Zamboanga Del Sur Local Candidates 2013

0
374 views

The zamboanga del sur local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of zamboanga del sur for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. CERILLES, ANTONIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. ARIOSA, ROY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. REGALA, JUAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. BAJAMUNDE, JESUS JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. BERSALES, ERIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BLANCIA, RAMON JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. DEGAMO, PEPITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. FERMINDOZA, MARIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. MARASIGAN, DINAH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. PAJARES, JOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. REAL, VICKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. RELACION, EDDIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. VILLEGAS, FRANK JEFFERSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ADLAON, EDDIE (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    2. CAJETA, VICENTE (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    3. CARTALLA, MARY ANN (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    4. CEDEÑO, DODOY (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    5. DELEVERIO, EMILIANO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    6. FUNTANILLA, FELICIDAD (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    7. LEONARDO, LUCAS JR. (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    8. NACILLA, ANDY (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    9. OCAPAN, MIGUELITO (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    10. PINTAC, EDWARD (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. CO, SAMMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. YU, VICTOR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. CARBIERO, ROGELIO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. CERILLES, AURORA (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    3. JALOSJOS, CAT (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAYOR – AURORA

  1. CABAHUG, BOEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. YONGCO, AIDA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – AURORA

  1. JUDILLA, BONIFACIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PALMA, JOJO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – AURORA

  1. CABAHUG, BONIMAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CABAHUG, BONING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. CENIZA, MARCELO JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. CENIZA, RAUL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. CODENIERA, ANGGA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. ENRIQUEZ, ADONIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. GODOY, ALLAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. LAGARE, MATIAS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. MAYOL, TEDDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MENDEZ, SEPRA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. RONDRIQUE, DODO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. TAPORCO, DOODS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. TIGUE, TITING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. VERCEDE, AQUILINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. YONGCO, LODOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. ZANORIA, LEO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – BAYOG

  1. BABASA, LEONARDO JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. MONDING, GIGING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BAYOG

  1. GODIN, DODONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MATIAS, CELSO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – BAYOG

  1. ANLAP, HORACE PAUL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ANLAP, PENDOT (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. BABAYAN, CARLITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. BALLARTA, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BANASING, TOTONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BELZA, BONBON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CABERTE, BOBBY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. DANO, RAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. DEOCADES, TEOFISTO JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. FUNA, GREGORIO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. GADAINGAN, JOE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. GORRA, NEVA JEAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. LUCERO, MAMOC (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. MANDA, LUCENIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. NANQUIL, BING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. OCARIZA, TONY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SARNO, ANDOC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. TUBAC, ELMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. YAGOS, ERNESTO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  20. YAMARO, RONILO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – DIMATALING

  1. BAYA, HANIEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. PALMERO, LILY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – DIMATALING

  1. BAYA, EDMUND (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. CARBERO, BENNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – DIMATALING

  1. BAGUNDOL, FLORENCIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. BONGA, EMBANG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. BONGA, PINKE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BULUAN, MAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CARMELOTES, CLAUDIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. DEGRACIA, CARLOS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. DEOCAMPO, BOBONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DRIS, MOMAR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. DURAN, ROLLY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. EDANG, SAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. MUSTAPHA, NAID (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. RAMIREZ, CESAR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. SANAL, GREGORIO JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. TIZON, JUN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. TOLENTINO, MYR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. YRAUDA, AVELINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – DINAS

  1. ASOY, WILFREDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. VIDAD, BASILIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – DINAS

  1. ABRENICA, MARILOU (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CHAVEZ, RICKY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – DINAS

  1. ALBARICO, VIRGILIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ALBIOS, FREDERICK (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. ALICOS,TATA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. ALOTA, DIOSDADO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. AMBOL, CASAN SAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ANDI, JAMIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. ASOY, ELEAZER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. CAGAS, GRACELDA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. DIWA, MOSNAIN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. DOMINGO, RAMBO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. LAMPARAS, FATIMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. MAGSAYO, DODONG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. MANGUAL, SIT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. MAULANA, UKOL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. NERI, LEONARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. PELSO, NASIB (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. PONCE, JUDY SR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  18. RABASIO, ROBERTO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – DUMALINAO

  1. CERILLES, ACE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. JALOSJOS, BOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – DUMALINAO

  1. DELA CRUZ, HERNAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. LANZADERAS, JUNETINE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – DUMALINAO

  1. ADORABLE, EUGENIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. AGOT, ALCAR (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. ALFEREZ, AURELIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ALVAREZ, MANUEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. ARIOSA, REGIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BALANDRA, RICKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. BOAQUIÑA, EDWIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. CRISTORIA, CIRILO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. ENCABO, RONALDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. FACIOL, EDUARDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. FAMOR, JOEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. LIGAN, FRANCISCO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. LIGAN, MERLYN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. MANN, JOSEPHINE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. SACAPAÑO, EMMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SUZON, ROMEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – DUMINGAG

  1. JAMERO, EDGARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PACALIOGA, NACIANCENO JR.(NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – DUMINGAG

  1. MORPOS, MICHAEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. TRAZONA, EDGAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – DUMINGAG

  1. ADAPON, AGUSTIN SR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ARBIS, MARIA LUISA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BORLING, REYNANTE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. DEGENION, BERNALDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. DELA TORRE, NITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. GUMBAN, FRANCISCO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. LEDESMA, NILO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. LERIAS, ROSELLER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LIM, JEREMIAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MANDAO, CORAZON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. PACALIOGA, ROGER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. REAL, DONALD JOHN MICHAEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. ROSAL, WILLIAM EMIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. RUAYA, ANTONIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. TANGALIN, LARS CHRISTIAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. TORRES, NESTOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – GUIPOS

  1. FAMOR, RAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ORAIZ, JUNEVELL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – GUIPOS

  1. GALINADA, JERSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TAGALOGUIN, ARNOLD SR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – GUIPOS

  1. ALBERO, PRIMITIVO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BATERNA, GEORGE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BAYNOSA, BIENVENIDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CAJETA, PONCIANO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. CANDIA, ERLINDA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. CARILLO, BERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CHAVEZ, MARIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. FAMOR, ALVINREY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. JAINAR, LILIA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. JAPON, JOEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. LUMASAG, GIL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. MABASCOG, JULIETO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. OLAIER, GERRY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. ORAIZ, JHONNY ARIEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. RABE, MERLYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. VILLARTA, GILBERT (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – JOSEFINA

  1. MAG-USARA, JULLENDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PITOGO, MARIA FE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – JOSEFINA

  1. ADAPON, CATALINO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. CAGOD, CARLITO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – JOSEFINA

  1. AKIATAN, NITA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ANGOT, PORFERIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ASUNCION, RALFEY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. BARITUA, PABLO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CAMBAL, RONILY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. CELIZ, EDGAR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. ELCAMEL, PRIMO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. ETULLE, ALBERTO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. FLORES, TATA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. JAICTEN, BENJAMIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. MAISOG, EDGAR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. PALANGAN, JAIME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. POCOT, PRISCILLANO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. RAGO, BONIFACIO JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. URSONAL, OSIAS JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. VILLAS, TERESITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – KUMALARANG

  1. MOLINA, BALONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SALVA, LOLOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – KUMALARANG

  1. DAMAS, ALLAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ESTRADA, SONNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – KUMALARANG

  1. AMPONG, JIMMY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BARIATA, PEDRO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. BUALAN, ROCKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CASTELO, PATE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DACULA, DESMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DAKULA, JUDA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. DAKULA, TITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DECENA, RAMON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. EMPLEO, LEONILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. FUSILERO, DEMETRIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. JAYME, DODOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. LAMBAN, GLENN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MACA, FRANCISCO JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. POLIRAN, REY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. RAMOS, BOYET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. ROFEROS, TITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. TAIB, JAPAR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – LABANGAN

  1. NANDANG, KITTY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TALUMPA, UKOL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – LABANGAN

  1. DAOALA, JESUS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. VALENZUELA, MARLON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – LABANGAN

  1. ABENES, JESSIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. AMBAG, BAHNARIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. BALIMBINGAN, MOHIDEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BALIMBINGAN, PENDATUN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. CORPUZ, ALBERT (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. EGIPTO, MARIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. FLORENDO, ARMANDO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. LUBGUBAN, FERDINAND (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. LUCENA, LEONARDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. MANSUETO, PRIMITIVO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. MANUPAC, AZRALF (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. NANDANG, SHIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. PASCUA, TESSIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. RUIZ, ELY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SABADO, NOEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. UNGAD, IBRAHIM (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – LAKEWOOD

  1. ENERIO, JUN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. MIRRAR, DOMINGO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – LAKEWOOD

  1. JALOSJOS, PAUL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. POLINAR, ROGER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – LAKEWOOD

  1. BUALAN, DUARD (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. DURAN, GIL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. DUTERTE, ROLAND (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. EMPLEO, LITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. FERRER, JOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. GALGAN, FLORIANO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. JUCAY, MANUEL SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. LOOC, RONALDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. MIRRAR, ALDRIK (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. MIRRAR, ARLAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. PANO, ARNEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. QUIRANTE, CORPECIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. REVELO, JOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. SABATE, JOSEPH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SUGUE, CEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. TAMBONG, BOBBY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. TILLO, RUDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. UNGANG, MELO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – LAPUYAN

  1. LINGATING, MIGUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SULONG, DAYLINDA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – LAPUYAN

  1. LUSAY, ROLAND (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SULONG, JOEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – LAPUYAN

  1. BANGHULOT, RONALD (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. BOLINGAS, RUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BUALAN, ROBERTO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. BUGAO, MACARIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. CAMBED, APOLONIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. DUHAYLONGSOD, RICHARD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. FERNANDEZ, MORVIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. IMBING, HARRY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. LAGUD, SAYAP (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. LINGATING, MONICO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. SHEIK, ABDULMAJID (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. SIA, LIEZEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. SIBUYAN, EVANGELINE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. SULONG, ANDY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. SULONG, DOMINADOR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. TAN, NONOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. TEUS, SAMSON
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – MAHAYAG

  1. ESPINA, LORNA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. FANILAG, PAULINO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MAHAYAG

  1. APALE, PABLING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. DIAZ, CAMILA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – MAHAYAG

  1. ACLON, EL-EL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ALCOMENDRAS, ELVA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ARTIAGA, JEFFREY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. CAMACHO, RUDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CAYLAN, PING (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. CENAL, DIDING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. EDULLANTES, JAIME (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. ESPINA, ANOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. FANILAG, TERIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. FRASCO, RAQUEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. FUENTES, FELY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MAGLASANG, HELEN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. MEMORIA, JAMES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. NOBLEZA, BONING (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. RANILE, JOHN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. SEBANDAL, ABEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – MARGOSATUBIG

  1. EMPALMADO, JUNIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ENCALLADO, ROY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. TUGAO, CHARLITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MARGOSATUBIG

  1. GOLEZ, RICKY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. MINOR, GEORGE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. SILAO, EMMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MARGOSATUBIG

  1. ACOPE, RUFINO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ADALIM, BIENVENIDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. AGUA, ALEJANDRO III
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ALBARACIN, RUBY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BAGAY, HERMI (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. BERBERIO, HENRY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. BERUAL, ABDULHALIM (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. BUCOY, ROBERTO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. CABARRON, JESUS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. CALLES, ELEUTERIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. CATALAN, DEMETRIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. CHIONG, EDGARDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. CORDERO, JUAN JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. GANUB, TITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. HADJULA, BHETI (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. PERALTA, ULYSSES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. PIÑGA, AGUSTINA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  18. REALES, JEROME (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  19. RONDRIQUE, EUGENE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. SAAVEDRA, RODENTOR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  21. SAYSON, REX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. TANO, SABENIANO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. TANUDRA, SUSAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. TUGAL, BILLY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – MIDSALIP

  1. ALECHA, PAULINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ANGCAP-PARAS, LIWAYA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. ELMIDULAN, ARMANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MIDSALIP

  1. ANGCAP, LEONIDA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. PEREZ, CHERYL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. TOLINO, RICARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – MIDSALIP

  1. ALAPAN, LEMUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ANDILAB, ROSALINA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. ANDUJAR, ALBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ANGCAP, RADNIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. ARNOZA, RUSTICO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. BALIVES, DANILO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. BALIVES, TERSO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CALUNSAG, ANDRESITO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. CATANES, MARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. DEDORO, AVELINO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. ERANGA, DANILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. GABUTERO, ROGELIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. GILBOLINGO, WILFREDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. LUMACAD, CONRADO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. MAGSAYO, ALAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. MANTOS, PABLO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. PADAYHAG, STEWART (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  18. RAMOS, NORBERTO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  19. SAPINIT, ALBERTO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  20. SORONIO, ELMER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  21. VAILOCES, WEHLAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. VERDAD, REGIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – MOLAVE

  1. IRENEO, GLEPA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. SANIEL, FLAVIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MOLAVE

  1. AMIGO, RICO (NPC)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BAHINTING, ANASTACIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. GUILLEN, BENJAMIN
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – MOLAVE

  1. ACAIN, JOSEPHINE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AYAM, LITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. BALASBAS, FREDDIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BERMEJO, ZADRAC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BUENAFE, MIGUEL JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CAGUAN, JOEMAR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. ENRICUSO, VICCON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. GEROMO, VICTOR JOSE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. GLEPA, TOR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. GUILLEN, ERIC DOMINIQUE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. LACUAREN, BERT (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. LUMAPAS, GREGORIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MONTEALTO, ESTER (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. OCON, TEOPISTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. RETUERTO, ALWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SALINAS, CORNELIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. SANIEL, DONN ACE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. WATIN, RIEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. YUNTING, TIMOTEO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

AYOR – PAGADIAN CITY

  1. CO, PRISCILLA ANN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PULMONES, ROMEO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – PAGADIAN CITY

  1. VERA CRUZ, BOYET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. YU, DIVINA GRACE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – PAGADIAN CITY

  1. ALAJEÑO, RICARDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ARIOSA, JIGGER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ASUGAS, TROY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. CAMELOTES, ROSE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. CO, WILSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CULVE, BIENVENIDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. DACAL, CESAR JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. DURANO, ADRIANO III (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. FERNANDEZ, BALELENG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. FUCOY, FLAVIANO JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. GALICINAO, ZENAIDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. GALON, SEDFREY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. GARCIA, NOLI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. GAVENIA, GLAVYS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. MADARANG, CARLOS III (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. MADARANG, LARRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. MARCABAN, MENDATO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  18. MONDARTE, ERNESTO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  19. ONA, RICARDO VICTOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. QUICOY, TATA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. SANORIA, ALMANDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  22. TRIA, PETE III (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. YAMBA, ROQUE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – PITOGO

  1. GARBAN, RICHARD (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. LAGARE, JUANITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – PITOGO

  1. GARBAN, ZOSIMO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. OMISOL, PAQUITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. SUARIN, BIENVENIDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – PITOGO

  1. ALADJA, JUL-AMBRE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ANDALE, WILFREDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ANG, MARIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. ANTIN, LINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BENITEZ, TIVO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. BUTON, LILY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CANTABACO, CONCEPCION (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DALAOTA, PEDY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. DINOPOL, RODEJITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. GALBAN, ROEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. GULAM, ADZSHER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. HAICTIN, CARMELITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. KAPA, CLARENCE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. LABOSTRO, REYNALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. LUMACTOD, LETECIA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. MANDA, JEREMIAH (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. MATA, GONZALO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. MENDEZ, REZZA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  19. MUTIA, JIMBOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  20. ONGOS, ROGEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. ORDANIZA, ELVIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. PAQUIS, MELINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. PATAYON, ANTONIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. SEDENIO, SEVERIANO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  25. YECYEC, REY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – RAMON MAGSAYSAY (LIARGO)

  1. ARCITE, MARGIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BORINAGA, LEONILO SR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – RAMON MAGSAYSAY (LIARGO)

  1. ARCITE, VERGINITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BULAHAN, PACIFICO JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – RAMON MAGSAYSAY (LIARGO)

  1. AGUILAR, ALEXANDER SR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ANDAM, CERIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ANDAM, JOSIT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ARCITE, ARVIN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. BAHIAN, NESTOR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. BALUCAN, JAIME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. BULAHAN, REGIDOR SR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. CORONEL, ZOSIMO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. DUMOLOY, LOURDES (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. ENTIENZA, ROSIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. LUBGUBAN, ROMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MINA, PETRONILO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. MORALES, ALVIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. NOVICIO, GAYLORD (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. ORTEZUELA, MELECIO JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. PAMAT, PEPE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. PESALBON, ACHILLEUS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  18. SEÑORON, NICK
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – SAN MIGUEL

  1. DIN-MARIANO, DANG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MARTINEZ, ANGELITO II (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN MIGUEL

  1. OTERO, CELSO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. PANGANIBAN, RINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SAN MIGUEL

  1. ALO, PEDOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BAANG, FELICISIMO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BARRI, CORO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. BAYAWA, GERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CANDAY-BENIGA, LOVE 2X (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DELA PEÑA, DENDEN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. DIN, JERRY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. FELICIA, LOLONG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. NINANG, JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. OCAPAN, EX (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. OTERO, RINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. QUIÑONES, RENE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. RUBIO, JAIME (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. SIBUGAL, NANTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SIGNAR, MIEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TUMATAL, JIJI (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. URO, CARLOS SR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – SAN PABLO

  1. CORDERO, BANJO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MANTOS, BELMAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN PABLO

  1. LUCERO, MASTER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TAUCAN, DANNY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – SAN PABLO

  1. ADAL, KAGI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AGUILAR, ROBERTO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. ANDING, LOLOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. ARAÑEZ, LIAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. ARELLANO, BOBOT (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. BONGABONG, CHARING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CASTILLO, LINDA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. CORDERO, JEFFREY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. GONZALES, JOEY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. HONTIVEROS, JOSELITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. LUMINGKIT, NORMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. ONSING, ONOS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. QUIRANTE, GIVEN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. REQUILLO, NOEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. SABULBERO, ERNEST (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TAPODOC, AL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. UTLANG, ERNESTO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – SOMINOT (DON MARIANO MARCOS)

  1. ACOSTA, STEPHEN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ESTRADA, PROCESO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. GLORIA, EMMANUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – SOMINOT (DON MARIANO MARCOS)

  1. MELO, JOHNRIEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. TUMALA, FRANCISCO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SOMINOT (DON MARIANO MARCOS)

  1. BONTONG, CHARITA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. CAMPOMANES, RANEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. DAGOOC, BELTRAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. DAMAS, ROGELIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. FUENTES, RONALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. HOCOY, MARCELO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. INTE, MAHASABAD (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. JAGONIA, BEBIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MAGLASANG, SHELLA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MAINAR, ROMEO SR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. MALALIS, JONAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MANGUBAT, MARCOS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. MASONG, MANOLO SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. MINGO, CERILO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. PITOGO, RANDIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. PODIOTAN, PHEBLICAL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SULLANO, DANIEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – TABINA

  1. DAYONDON, GREG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. POLOYAPOY, DODONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TABINA

  1. ARMECIN, INTING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CATUGAL, NESTOR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – TABINA

  1. ALADJA, WALID (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALOLOR, MATEO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. AMORES, ALEX ALDIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ANITO, BIMBO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BERNAL, ALDEN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. CAPUNDAG, BOBONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CHUA, CLAYDE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. GALLARDE, SANTIAGO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. LANGYON, CARLOS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. LUMOKSO, CONRADO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. MAGALLANES, ARLAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. MALANOG, FRANK (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. PADERANGA, CARLOS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. POLOYAPOY, DREISTON ACE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. PONCE, MANUEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. SIARRO, PEREGRINA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – TAMBULIG

  1. BALAOD, CARIDAD (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. BALAOD, EDUARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. PANAL, CHARLOTTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TAMBULIG

  1. ALEMAN, GEORGE SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALEMAN, PROTACIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. BALAOD, ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – TAMBULIG

  1. ABUEVA, SOCRATES JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BADANA, MARYCYL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BALAOD, ARNEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BAUTISTA, CHARITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. BUTAD, JONATHAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. CAGOCO, FERNANDO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CARPIO, ALLAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. COLEGADO, AIRIES (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. DOLINO, MARIVIC (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. MACHON, CONCON (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. MALTO, JOE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. PANAL, ORLAND (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PANSA, CECILIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PEPITO, RUEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. RELACION, PAULINO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. TAUTHO, EDGARDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. TUMAMAK, MARIECORE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – TIGBAO

  1. BARADERO, NIMROD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. DALID, DANILO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. UNDAG, VANESSA
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – TIGBAO

  1. BINARAO, MELANIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MARTINEZ, ALLAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – TIGBAO

  1. ABO-ABO, EUSTAQUIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALLEGO, DOMEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. CAÑALES, ROLANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. DILAO, ALAIN JOIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. HOJAS, LINDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. JAMISOLA, SATURNINO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. LALICAN, ROWELL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. MALICAY, DALMACIA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. MALIFICIADO, NILO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. MORAN, LANIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. PANTALLANO, ARLINO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. POLLIDO, ROGELIO SR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. SAJULGA, LEONARDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. SALADAGA, PATRICIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. TABAY, LOURDES (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. TALPIS, WARLITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – TUKURAN

  1. ROTA, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TRIA, LLOYD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. VILLAMERO, FRANCISVIC (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – TUKURAN

  1. RAMONES, CHRISTOREY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. VELAYO, MAYCHEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. VILLAMERO, HIPOLITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – TUKURAN

  1. BERGADO, ALBERTO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. CABILTE, ESING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. DELA TORRE, RAFAEL JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. DOSDOS, NAHUM (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. FABROS, JUANITO JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. FERMINDOZA, HANNAH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. GOZALO, JOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. GOZALO, NOE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. LLAGAS, RAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. OCAMPO, BIENVENIDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. PAUSANOS, ROEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. PEPITO, NARPIL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. PINTAC, LUCRESIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. PONGASE, PAX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SAYSIP, LEOMY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. TINGSON, AN-AN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. VARGAS, BEBIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – VINCENZO A. SAGUN

  1. FLORENDO, WILSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MAATA, MERLINDA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – VINCENZO A. SAGUN

  1. BALUGTOD, ADRIANO SR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. SABELLANO, LITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – VINCENZO A. SAGUN

  1. BARLITA, DARIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. CARACOL, RIDEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CARTALLA, VINCENT (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. CLARANG, APOLLO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CODIUM, JOYLEEN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. ELAGO, ESLAO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. HALOS, MANNY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. LABADAN, CORA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LANUTAN, CHARLITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. LUALHATI, LANDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. LUMAPAS, MARICHU (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. MAASIN, PERLIBETH (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. MANGINSAY, ARTEMIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. PAILDEN, MARIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. REALES, NOEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. TAN, EDUARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – ZAMBOANGA CITY

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. CABARRUBIAS, JUN (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  2. CLIMACO, CESAR JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. DE LA CRUZ, MONSI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. LOBREGAT, CELSO (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  5. TAGAYAN, LOLONG
    (INDEPENDENT)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. CLIMACO, ABELARDO JR.
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. DALIPE, MANNIX (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    3. ENESANDO, SAMUEL (PMM)
      (PARTIDO NG MANGGAGAWA AT MAGSASAKA)
    4. LOBREGAT, JOMAR (AZAP)
      (ADELANTE ZAMBOANGA PARTY)
    5. NUÑO, LILIA
      (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – ZAMBOANGA CITY

  1. CAJAYON, ALBERT (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. CLIMACO, BENG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. FABIAN, ERICO BASILIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ZAMBOANGA CITY

  1. ARQUIZA, MERCY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. CLIMACO, LUIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. FRANCISCO, ALEXANDER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ITURRALDE, CESAR (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)

COUNCILOR – ZAMBOANGA CITY

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ABUBAKAR, MYRA PAZ (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  2. ALEJANDRO, VIOLY (AZAP)
    (ADELANTE ZAMBOANGA PARTY)
  3. APOSTOL, MIKE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ATILANO, BONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BAYOT, RUDY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. BELLA, ROWLAND (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. BERNARDO, JARAH (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. BERNARDO, JOSELITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. BIEL, NONING (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  10. BLANCO, BUTCH (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. BUCOY, ARMANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. CABATO, JIMMY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. EDDING, HADO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. ESPIRITUSANTO, TITO (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  15. JIMENEZ, JAWO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. MANAGULA, DOMINADOR SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. MARIANO, CHARLIE (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  18. MONTEBON, RIZALDY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  19. MONTEVERDE, JERSON (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  20. OLASO, KHYMER ADAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. ORTEGA, ALEX (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  22. PAREJA, PIN-PIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. SADAIN, MELCHOR REY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. SAMPANG, DATS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. TORRES, MARLON (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  26. VALESCO GERKY (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ABA, JUNLOVERABA
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. ACUÑA, GERRY
      (INDEPENDENT)
    3. AGAN, ROMMEL (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    4. AJIHIL, NUNG (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    5. ALAVAR, MIKE (LDP)
      (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
    6. APOLINARIO, BASILIO VII
      (INDEPENDENT)
    7. ARPA, HUSSAYIN
      (INDEPENDENT)
    8. ATILANO, FREDERICK
      (INDEPENDENT)
    9. BARREDO, KIT (LDP)
      (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
    10. CAMLIAN, BJ
      (INDEPENDENT)
    11. CEGALES, NOGI
      (INDEPENDENT)
    12. CORPIN, JDC
      (INDEPENDENT)
    13. DALIPE, JOHN (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    14. DELOS REYES, SUSAN (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    15. DEPOSITARIO, LITO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    16. EDDING, JIHAN (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    17. ELAGO, KIM (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    18. ELAGO, VP (AZAP)
      (ADELANTE ZAMBOANGA PARTY)
    19. ENRIQUEZ, LLER
      (INDEPENDENT)
    20. FELICIANO, ANTONIO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    21. GUINGONA, BG (LDP)
      (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
    22. HAKIM, ABUBAKAR
      (INDEPENDENT)
    23. MIGUEL, CHRISTOPHER SR.
      (INDEPENDENT)
    24. MINGALA, EDUARDO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    25. MIRAVITE, REX (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    26. NATIVIDAD, ELONG (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    27. ONRUBIA, ART (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    28. RAMOS, PERCIVAL (LDP)
      (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
    29. SAAVEDRA, EDDIE (LDP)
      (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
    30. TORIBIO, LEOMYR (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

Comments

comments