Tawi-Tawi Local Candidates 2013

0
723 views

The Tawi-Tawi local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Tawi-Tawi for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. JAAFAR, NUR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. MATBA, RASHIDIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. SAHALI, NURBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. AHAJA, ALLAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. AHAJA, TATI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. REYES, RICHARD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. SALAPUDDIN, RAMON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. USMAN, JILKASI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ABDURAHIM, SABUDDIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. AHAMAD, ALLAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. AKIP, RODEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BULANTE, YASMIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. DAIS, AL-SHADIKH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. GUEVARA, NURSIDA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. JAANI, GANDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. JAJI, LAJID (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. LADJAHALI, EDZFAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. LAKIAN, ALAN-NUR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. SALI, ISMAEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. SAMPANG, LAU (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. TAMBURANI, ABDULWAHAB (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. TUGUNG, ALINORIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. USMAN, JEFFREY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ABDULMUNAP, AL-KHALID (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. ABUBAKAR, HADZRA (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    3. ABUBAKAR, SAWADJAAN
      (INDEPENDENT)
    4. HABE, NASSER (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    5. IBNOHAJIL, JALS (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    6. JALAMBO, RIEZA
      (INDEPENDENT)
    7. JALANI, SALS (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    8. JUMAD, JEVAR
      (INDEPENDENT)
    9. JUMAH, AMINSALI
      (INDEPENDENT)
    10. LIPAE, EMANG
      (INDEPENDENT)
    11. MANGONA, DHES (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    12. MASDAL, ISMAEL (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    13. OMAR, NUR (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    14. SANGKA, ALBASIR (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    15. YACOB, ABDULMOBIN
      (INDEPENDENT)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

  1. ABUBAKAR, ANUAR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ABUBAKAR, POCHONG (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. ALBANI, SHARIFF
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. SAHALI, RUBY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

ASSEMBLYMAN

  1. AHAJA, NUR-MAHADIL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. AJIHIL, MYRNA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BAWASANTA, RODOLFO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. HALIPA, SULAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. KAMALUDDIN, KIRAM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. KASHIM, JO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. OMAR, MUSTAPHA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. SANGKULA, ABDINNAJIR (AKBAYAN)
    (AKBAYAN (CITIZENS’ ACTION PARTY))
  9. TAMBUT, NURNIEN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – BONGAO

  1. DE LEON, OMAR AL FAROOQ
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. QUE, JAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. SAMSUYA, RENIL
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – BONGAO

  1. ABDURAHMAN, HJI AGIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. HAWARI, UTOH (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. JUMDAIL, SAID (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BONGAO

  1. ADIL, SAJID OMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AGCON, RUBIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. AKIP, AMBON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. AKSAN, MARVIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. ALFAD, SARRI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. AMIN, SITTIRAINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. AMING, EBRAHIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. AMMAD, MOHAMMADNHOE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. ARIK, MUHMIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. BANI, ABDULBAZAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. CAMLIAN, MORENO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. DAIS, SERATA JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. GARCES, DAISY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. HAJIRI, NURHADA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. HUSSIN, CATHERINE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. IBBO, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. IDDI, EDWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. JOWAK, PAJIJI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. JUMDAIL, LA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. KARANAIN, RUSTOM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. LAJA, KHOMEINI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. MIRISANI, BARRI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. NAJID, RICHARD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. NAPII, NURGAFAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. NOOR, AL-HATTA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. NURIDJAN, SOPHIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  27. QUE, BERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  28. TUTTUH, JONATHAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  29. UJAN, NURSIDA
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – LANGUYAN

  1. JULJANI, LEONOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. LADJAMATLI, ABDULKARIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. MATBA, ROMEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. SALI, YSHMAEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – LANGUYAN

  1. ISMAIL, ABDUKARIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. MATBA, AMMAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. MATBA, HASBI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. MOHAMMAD, PUJI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. MUDDI, ABDURASA
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – LANGUYAN

  1. ABUBAKAR, BERHAMIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AKIL, FATIMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ALAWI, ABDULBADEE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ALBANI, NIHMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. AMILHAMJA, BENSALI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ARAB, SAUBIH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. ARABANI, MANAP
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. BONSATO, MANUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. HAMID, SALBIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. HAMSANI, BENSALI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. HAYUDINI, HARUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. IBBO, AROLA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. IBRAHIM, ABUBAKAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. ISNANG, BONJING (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. JULJANI, NALTADZAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. KAHIL, ALRASID
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. KAIDAL, HATTAM (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. KALAYAKAN, IBNUL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. LADJAHASAN, AMILKHAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  20. MAMMAH, NURUNNIHMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. MARAJI, MANNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. MATBA, MASHUR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  23. MUKSIN, BLACK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. MUSTAPA, SAIDUL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. NAWADIL, HUSSIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. SABANDAL, ROSAS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. SALI, SIRRI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  28. SAMSURIN, MAMMAH (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  29. TAMBUTOH, HABIB BAGINDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  30. TAMBUTOH, NURSIDY
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – MAPUN (CAGAYAN DE TAWI-TAWI)

  1. MUKSIN, KENNEDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TAN, NICKERSON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – MAPUN (CAGAYAN DE TAWI-TAWI)

  1. KANDING, JAIMAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. KIRAM, ABDULHARIK (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – MAPUN (CAGAYAN DE TAWI-TAWI)

  1. ABDULPATTA,OMAR MOCKTHAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ABDURAHIM, HARIPA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. AKIP, DAMLI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ALIE, NASHAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. ALSAD, RUJIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BAIDDIN, ABDELNASSER (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. BULLOD, SALAL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CANIZARES, CARL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. DIAZ, NURHAMSA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. GUBIH, GAYU (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. IBRAHIM, JULHARI (NPC )
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. ISMAEL, ABDULMAJID
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. JAIN, OMARDIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. JAMILIL, REMY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. JAPAAL, MUKDIM (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. JUKNI, FADZ
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. KAJAH, ABDURAHIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. KUYONG, ANONG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  19. LADJAHASAN, RAJIVKHAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. LAO, CHARLES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. LIM, CLARENCE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. MUHAMMAD, MUKRIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. MULA, RAMLI (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  24. OMAR, NURAIYA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. SAID, CHERNIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  26. SAKIL, YASHIER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  27. SARAPIL, MACKY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – PANGLIMA SUGALA (BALIMBING)

  1. GENERALE, REJIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – PANGLIMA SUGALA (BALIMBING)

  1. SALIH, AGGA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – PANGLIMA SUGALA (BALIMBING)

  1. ABDURAJAN, NAJIR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BULIGAH, ABDULPATTA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. CABAÑOG, JANET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. DAIS, ABDELNASSER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. JAJI, BENSIJIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. JAMASALI, WILLIAM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. JARAH, BENCH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. SAMMANI, TAIB (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – SAPA-SAPA

  1. HADJI ALIH, MATENG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. MATOLO, PUTLI AISA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. MOHAMMAD ALI, OTONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. SHALIM, KADONG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SAPA-SAPA

  1. KANTI, MOHAMMAD (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. LIPAE, HAPIPI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. TABARASA, ALMORZI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – SAPA-SAPA

  1. ABDULHAKIM, BONNYBOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ALDAM, JEHAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ALDAM, NULAMIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. AMISTOSO, CHARITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. ANTUYAN, DELONTAM (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. ARAP, JAYNA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. BAGGANG, ALS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. BALLABATO, MAHAD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. BARA, MASIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. DAKULA, FARINA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. EDRIS, PARSRAM (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. GAYONG, AMINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. HIYANG, SAKALURAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. HUSSIN, AMBROUSSI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. HUSSIN, PEDRING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. ISHMAEL, MACAPAGAL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. ISMAEL, RADZ (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. JAAMIL, GELMIDA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  19. JALIL, RADZMEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. JOE, ALBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. JOE, MINARDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  22. KAMSA, AMILBAHAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. LADJAAMAN, MUHADDIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  24. LADJABASSAL, DAYANG-HADAH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. LIPAE, AL-SADAT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  26. LIPAE, ALGARAD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  27. LIPAE, BASIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  28. MAIH, ABDULMAJID (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  29. MASDAL, FAIZAL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  30. MAULANA, EDIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  31. MAULANA, MUSTAMI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  32. MOHAMMAD ALI, MAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  33. MOHAMMAD-ALI, SITTIFRISIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  34. PANDAUG, AROLA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  35. SAHIBUNG, BALAKAL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  36. SAILILLA, JAAFAR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  37. SAKADDIN, GAFAR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  38. TABARASA, ABDULWAHAB
    (INDEPENDENT)
  39. USAMA, RADZCOMAR (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  40. WAJA, NUR-AINA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – SIBUTU

  1. ABDULWAHID, SHAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ABDURAHMAN, AL-KASRIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. PAJIJI, KUYOH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SIBUTU

  1. AHAJA, NUR-FITRA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. JOE, ARING (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – SIBUTU

  1. ABDULAJID, FAI (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ABU, WAHAB (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. ALSAD, MARY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ANDA, TATAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BUANDING, KASHIM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BUDDIN, MUIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. IBNO, JACKARIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. IBNO, SURAIDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LIM, JONG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. MUDAH, ABDULLATIF (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. MURIH, HATIMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. NAHUL, AL-HASIL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. PANDAOG, RAMZI (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. SULAIMAN, JAYKEE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. VIDUYA, ATTIH (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – SIMUNUL

  1. ABDURAHMAN, BONJING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALBANI, PRAMASURI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. HAMAD, ABUBAKAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. HARUN, ABDULSALAM (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. TAMBUT, BENZAR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – SIMUNUL

  1. IDRIS, ALTADI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. IDRIS, MURASID (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. MALANDE, HAJ
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. MUGONG, SAIFE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. OMARALI, BENSALI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. SUMBING, JAAFAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. WINGO, RABB
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. YASIN, MUHAIBI (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SIMUNUL

  1. ABAO, GLEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ABBAS, ALKATAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ABDULATIP, ABDURAHMAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ABDULHAMID, ISMAEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. ABDULMUTALIB, SURAIDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ALBANI, FAHAD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. ALIBASA, VLADIMIR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. AMILHUSIN, JAINAL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. AMIRUDDIN, SAYEED (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. AQUINO, FARISA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. AYNIN, FAT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. BAGOTTO, ADA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. BAKRI, NAJIV
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. BULANTE, FATIMA HAIFA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. BULANTE, SITTI ZAIDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. BULDIMAN, HASANATUR-RIDHA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. BURUGAN, OMAR MOKTAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. GANI, RASMIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. HADJI, ALRASHID
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. HAPI, AL-HAMDAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. HUSSAIN, KABRE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. HUSSAIN, SHARMYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. IBRAHIM, KISSAE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. ISMAEL, NEPTALI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. JAKARIA, ABDURAHIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. JALALUDDIN, MOHAMMADNUR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  27. JIYARA, RAWDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  28. JUNAID, LASA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  29. LAJARATO, HASSAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  30. MADLAHUDDIN, HADJI IBRAHIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  31. MERINO, HASAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  32. MOHAMMAD, AHMAD-DAOUDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  33. MOHD SAID, SAHAK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  34. MURIH, EDHAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  35. PAMIKILAN, NAUFAL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  36. PANSALANG, ABDULNASSER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  37. RATAG, JAKARIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  38. SALAPUDDIN, SUHARTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  39. SANGKULA, DATS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  40. SARABI, EDDIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  41. SIDDIK, TANTU
    (INDEPENDENT)
  42. SUHOD, NADILSHA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  43. TEH, GOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  44. TOBAK, SENTIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  45. UDASAN, MADIANTE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  46. ULAMA, AMINKADRA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  47. ULOD, HARUN JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  48. UNTONG, ABDUL-AZIZ JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  49. USMAN, KIBOT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  50. USMAN, SIRADZ
    (INDEPENDENT)
  51. VICENTE, JAAFAR-NUR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  52. WILSON, MOHAMMAD JAN
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – SITANGKAI

  1. AHAJA, SERBIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SITANGKAI

  1. AHAJA, TIBLAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – SITANGKAI

  1. ABDURAHIM, DUGASAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. AHAJA, AL-HARIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. AJIDULLA, ASAD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ALIH, JAMIL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. ASAALI, RADZHATA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. ASAILI, SUHAILI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. ASIRI, NASSER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. HAPAS, IBRAHIM (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. HUSSIEN, ABDULPATTA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. JAAFAR, MOHAMADAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. JAMALUL, AMILBAJAR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. JAMIL, MAING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. JOE, AHMAD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. MALABONG, SIR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. MOHAMMAD, SITTI CALMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. NAWANG, MIMANG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. OYONG, GANIH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. PIANAH, SALI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. QUE, DOBLE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. SAKIB, CARDS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. TAHIL, ISMAEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. TAKBIRUL, PINGLIM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. WONG, EBIH
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – SOUTH UBIAN

  1. HAYUDINI, GAMAL (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. OMAR, SAL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. SANGOGOT, TALIB
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – SOUTH UBIAN

  1. ABDUHALIM, FRES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. KOH, TIONG (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  3. MATBA, AL-KHAF (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – SOUTH UBIAN

  1. ABDILLA, KED (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. ABDULHAMID, ALWAIZ
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ABDURAJAK, TAGS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ALBERTO , RAJASTAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. ANTANANI, ZAFRULLA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ASTARANI, OYONG (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. BANNIS, ELLEHERO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  8. BASANON, SENGHON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. BASLANI, GILSON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. DAHALAN, ADAM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. HALUN, AZIZ (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. HASHIM, LN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. HASSAN, KUDS (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  14. JAYARI, NARD (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  15. KIPTIANI, ROJIE (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  16. KOH, SABENG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. LAGBAS, MAC (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. LUKUH, ADIMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. MADLUJI, UDZ
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. MAJUK, ESTACIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. MAMING, JAY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. MARUJI, NUR-AMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. MOHAMMADSAID, SAPIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. MOHMINA, SURUDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. MONEL, ALFOMEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. MUTUC, ROMEO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  27. NAJUAHA, ANGKING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  28. NORTI, NUR-EDDIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  29. OMAR, MUSTAPHA OMAR II (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  30. ONG, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  31. PEREHENSON, ATERSON (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  32. RENIEDO, BARTER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  33. SARAHINTO, PARINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  34. SARAJAN, TOTS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  35. SARUANA, ADAL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  36. SHUN, EDMUND
    (INDEPENDENT)
  37. TAGALOG, NING (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  38. TAKIH, DELMION (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  39. TANI, KASUAGI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  40. TEBEH, MARNO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  41. TINGGALAN, KOMTI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  42. UMIH, ADA
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – TANDUBAS

  1. ABUBAKAR, MINDALYN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. ALONZO, FAWZI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. SAKUL, BABA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. SALIH, ALMUDZHAL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. SALIH, RAHIEMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TANDUBAS

  1. ANUAL, NUR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. KIRUNG, KONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. SALIH, ALANO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TANDUBAS

  1. AKBARA, NELDIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALANO, BONSAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. AMILBANGSA, DAYANG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ANTAM, JAMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. ASAKIL, MICHAEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ASRI, HASSANAL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. ATONG, LIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CHIO, ARWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. HIYA, HJA. AYRINE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. IDRIS, ALJABIR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. JAMIL, MUAMMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. JAMIL, OKOH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. JAUKALNAIN, HAJIJA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. JIMLOK, BENJAMIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. JULAILE, ABUSAKKAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. KAMDON, NENA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. KAYGUAN, MERZA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. LADJAHASSAN, FERMIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. LADJAKAHAL, JADYKHAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. MAING, FATIMA SAIDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. MALABONG, ROTOMIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. MOHAMMAD ALI, SALIPUDDIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. NURRUDIN, ISMAEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. RATAG, LLAH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. SALIH, AMENG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  26. SALIH, CHONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  27. SAMPANG, ABENRASHEED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  28. SAMPANG, HJA PINANG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  29. SARANI, IDRIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  30. TULAWIE, AMIL
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – TURTLE ISLANDS

  1. JIHIM, SARAJUL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. JULKANAIN, MARDAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. SADALANI, HADS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. TANG, MIBARAL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TURTLE ISLANDS

  1. ADIL, ELMINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. IBNOSALI, BASUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. SAHIBIL, AL-HASAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. TAMBUH, ELMINA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – TURTLE ISLANDS

  1. AHALUL, TEK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AIDIL, SHERHANA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. AMMAD, JAITON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ASGALI, AMMIRI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. ASSIONG, MIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. BAIRULLA, SA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. DUMUNDAH, SALHA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. DUROH, ERING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. HAIL, JOHARAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. HAMJA, LATIP
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. IBNOSALI, C-O
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. INUH, MINUH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. ISMAEL, RAHIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. JAAL, RASUL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. JAIYARI, KONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. JIBIN, NADZRI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. JUHAL, EDJUNG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. JUHARI, DING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. JULKANAIN, AID
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. LIDJAN, LIGANG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  21. MUBAS, JUNIFER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  22. NASTAH, ALAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. NIEVERAS, RANDOLF
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. PUTOH, ARSAD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. PUTOH, NUJUM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  26. SABTURANI, ALAY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. SAHAW, APPAD (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  28. SAHIBIL, JIM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  29. SAKIB, PENDATUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  30. SAMINDIH, CRESILDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  31. SAMINDIH, NURSIMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  32. SAYARI, DAUD (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  33. SOSSUH, HURUNG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  34. SULAIMAN, EDGAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  35. SUPREMO, BONIFACIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  36. TADAN, NURFAINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  37. TAN, EDZAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  38. TANG, AL-KHALIDI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  39. TANG, AL-RASHID
    (INDEPENDENT)
  40. TASAN, KALIRONG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  41. VELASQUEZ, RODOLFO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Comments

comments