Surigao Del Norte Local Candidates 2013

0
472 views

The Surigao Del Norte local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Surigao Del Norte for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. BARBERS, ROBERT LYNDON (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. MADELO, NESTOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. MATUGAS, SOL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. UGALDE, VITALIANO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. CATRE, NOEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. EGAY, ARTURO CARLOS JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ALABAT, JOSE JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ANDANAR, EDGAR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. BAGUNDOL, CESAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CASTRENCE, SIM (PADAJON)
    (PADAJON SURIGAO PARTY)
  5. CUBILLAN, RITO III (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. GALANIDA, MAMER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. GOPICO, CATHY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. GORGOLON-LICUAN, LEONILA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LONGOS, MARGARITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. TEVES, MARIETTA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ABREA, NOLI (MKB)
      (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)
    2. ALAAN, REGINA (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    3. BAG-AO, LEONARDO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    4. BORJA, VICTOR (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    5. GARCIA, MELVA (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    6. JAPZON, HENRY (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    7. LARONG, FERNANDO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    8. MOSENDE, RONNIE (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    9. ROMARATE, MYRNA (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    10. TATING, FLORIPEN (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    11. ZAMORA, SUZETH (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ESPEJON, TEDDY (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)
  2. MATUGAS, FRANCISCO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. SABERON, TRUDES
    (INDEPENDENT)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. BARBERS, ROBERT ACE (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    2. LAGO, PEPITO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    3. ROMARATE, GUILLERMO JR. (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – ALEGRIA

  1. ESMA, DOMINADOR JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. UGAY, ROBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – ALEGRIA

  1. BENEMERITO, TOMAS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. DE PEDRO, NELSON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. URIARTE, ULDARICO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ALEGRIA

  1. ANGOB, FERDINAND
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BACOR, STELLA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. BACUD, GERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BALE, JESUS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. CALUBAG, NELITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. DAGCUTA, ARNOLD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. DUMPA, ROGELIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. GABELIGNO, ELDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. JALASAN, JOSIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. LABASO, RONEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. ODJINAR, ERNESTO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. ODVINA, LOLITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. OPALIA, EDGAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PACLIPAN, FELIX (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. PAZ, MA. THERESA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. POLVOROSA, HERNANDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. RANAY, REYNALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. SAGARAL, NIMFA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  19. SAJORGA, RICAREDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. SILVOSA, ERLINDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. TAER, ROMANITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. UGAY, REYNALDO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – BACUAG

  1. CEBEDO, SHEILA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PATIÑO, DICK
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – BACUAG

  1. MANLIGUIS, BABY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BACUAG

  1. ABUCEJO, NECO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CABAÑEZ, JOHNLALANG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. CHUA, EDDIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. GALINDO, DONDON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. LADAGA, TAY INGKO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. OPALIA, BOYET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. ORQUINA, DODO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. OVAL, ALOT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. SOLITO, JOJIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. TADIFA, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. TANTOY, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. TINO, SANA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. UGAY, MEON
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – BURGOS

  1. ARCENA, EMMANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. RAYOS, SULUETA
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – BURGOS

  1. MACALDO, FRANKLIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. NEIR, JANIT
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – BURGOS

  1. ALABA, ARCADIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ARCENA, MODESTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CELESTE, FEDERICO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. DOMIÑOS, IRISH (PADAJON)
    (PADAJON SURIGAO PARTY)
  5. DOMIÑOS, NORMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ELLARINA, CHERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. GALAGAR, ROBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. GOÑA, DIONESIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. GONA, ROGELIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. NIER, JAVIER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. NOGALIZA, REN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. OREJAS, TRENCIANO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. PABAS, RICARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. POMOY, ABELARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. SALVACION, DINDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TREMBEVILLA, YOLIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. VIRTUDAZO, MARLON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. VIRTUDAZO, MAXIMINO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – CLAVER

  1. ACIDO, DIOSDADO (PADAJON)
    (PADAJON SURIGAO PARTY)
  2. ERAZO, LUCIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. GOKIANGKEE, EDDIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. GOKIANGKEE, ROSEMARIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – CLAVER

  1. JAMESULA, ATE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. PAQUEO, LEONOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. SAJULGA, FERDINAND (PADAJON)
    (PADAJON SURIGAO PARTY)

COUNCILOR – CLAVER

  1. ABONITA, CYRIL (PADAJON)
    (PADAJON SURIGAO PARTY)
  2. BAGOTSAY, MARIFE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BORJA, VICTORINO III
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BRONIOLA, JAN KAROL (PADAJON)
    (PADAJON SURIGAO PARTY)
  5. DEDUMO, RIYNARD (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. DICAP, MARCELINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. DUMADAG, RUTH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. EBOL, ROSENDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GALAMITON, GINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. GALGAO, ALVIN MARCELO(PADAJON)
    (PADAJON SURIGAO PARTY)
  11. GOKIANGKEE, GEORGIA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. JATULAN, IKO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. LARASE, EXPEDITA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. MALAGA, MARVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. MAZO, RUDY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. NASAYAO, JAYPEE JAMES (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. NASAYAO, PROCULO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. NAZI, ROGELIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. OCON, NILSON (PADAJON)
    (PADAJON SURIGAO PARTY)
  20. OLVIS, LEMUEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  21. PATAN, LAMBERTO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  22. PLACENCIA, FRESA (PADAJON)
    (PADAJON SURIGAO PARTY)
  23. PRESILDA, JERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. TRUNDELL, LOURDES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. VILLAVERDE, BENEDICTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – DAPA

  1. MADLOS, VICENTE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. RUAYA, YULIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – DAPA

  1. CAMINGUE, PANCHO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. GONZALES, JUN-JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – DAPA

  1. BONCAROS, GUILLER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BORJA, EDMUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. CONVICTO, RON (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. DOMAGTOY, PEPE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. ENHAYNES, ELIZABETH (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. GORILLO, OBDULIA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. LIBAY, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. NAVARRO, ALMA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. NEBRIA, MAMENG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. PATAGAN, EVAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. QUIBAN, NILO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. RANZA, DONGDONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. ROCOLCOL, MARITA CIELO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. RUAYA, PJ (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. TESIORNA, COJAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TIU, HENRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. TIU, KENNETH JOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – DEL CARMEN

  1. CORO, ALFREDO II (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – DEL CARMEN

  1. DONOSO, JUDITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. PAITAN, ROLANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. TAN, ANDRONIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – DEL CARMEN

  1. BALOGBOG, RITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BAYANG, OTIK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. CALAYAG, WALTHON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CARIAGA, CALOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. COMON, JESS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. COMPASIVO, SURLIDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CONDE, MANUELITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CUBILLAN, CONSTANTINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. DONOSO, ARLINDA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. ESCUYOS, ROLO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. JUCAY, KENT ANGELITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. ONGOY, REMENILDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. RAVELO, MARCELO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. TOLDO, OSCAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – GENERAL LUNA

  1. RUSILLON, JAIME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. WINDECA, ROSEMARIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – GENERAL LUNA

  1. GOPICO, NORMAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. PLAZA, NATHANIEL (PADAJON)
    (PADAJON SURIGAO PARTY)
  3. SOLLOSO, VIC VIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – GENERAL LUNA

  1. ANTIPASADO, EDMON (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BIOY, PASTOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CONSISTENTE, TEOFISTO III (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. DOMAGTOY, PAYOK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DULGUIME, ROBERTO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. ELIOT, DIONISIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. GOLOCINO, JECOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. LIM, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MAGALONA, LOLOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MAGLUNSOD, ROY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. NOGUERRA, RONY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. PERUCHO, BOTOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PLAZA, CHARLITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PLAZA, YOYANG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. STA. ROMANA, ERLINITA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. TESADO, YOYOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. TIU, JOHN ALFIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – GIGAQUIT

  1. BONITE, CHANDRU (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. EGAY, CARLOS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. LARONG, LANDING
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – GIGAQUIT

  1. BONITE, VALENTIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. COLETO, RANDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. TUMULAK, JORGE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – GIGAQUIT

  1. ADLAO, JAIME
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BEROY, STEVE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BORJA, ELIAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. COTER, VILMA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. CUBELO, DOMINGO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. EGAY, ALVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. ELEDIA, ARNEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. FUGNIT, DAVID JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. GALGO, JESSICA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. GO, JULITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MANLA, HENRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. MORALES, NESTOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. NATAD, ALEX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PARBA, LITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. RAGAS, BALACIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. SEBIAL, MAMERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. USON, FE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – MAINIT

  1. JAPAY, CENON (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. MONDANO, RAMON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MAINIT

  1. MONDANO, NENE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MOZAR, MICHAEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MAINIT

  1. AJOC, RAUL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BEHAGAN, AL RODIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CALANG, MARIVIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CANANG CA-AN, EDGAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CONOR, PETER RANDY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. GARRIDO, EPING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. GATPOLINTAN, ROGELIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. GONZALES, RALLYBETH (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. MADRIA, MELCHOR (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. MANTILLA, ERLINDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MOSOTE, ARTURO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MOZAR, JOSE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. MOZAR, LYNDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. ODTOJAN, FELY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. RECABO, CAYETANO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SALINO, ALAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. SALINO, ROXIE
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – MALIMONO

  1. FUENTES, WENEFREDO SR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. SINACA, TEODORO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MALIMONO

  1. BIÑAN, ALEJANDRO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CAGA, RAINERO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. RAAGAS, DULMAR (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MALIMONO

  1. APAC, HOPE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ESTRELLA, ABDON JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. FEROL, EULOGIO III (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. FUENTES, MACARIO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. FUENTES, RENIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. GERALDINO, DANTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. MACARINE, MARILYN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. MOSA, AVELINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. ORIAS, ARISTEDES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. QUINTO, GERARDO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. RIVAS, VIRGIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. SUAREZ, ARTEMIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – PILAR

  1. ESCUYOS, CYRUS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. GONZALES, LUCIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – PILAR

  1. ESCUYOS, EDDIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. RESURRECCION, SONNYBOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – PILAR

  1. ANTIPASADO, ALVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BOCOTA, PAT-PAT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BRINA, ESING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ENHAYNES, JOSE ROSIAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. ESCATRON, JOSEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ESCUYOS, DONDON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. ESPIEL, ANALIZA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. GONZALES, JONAS PAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LITERATO, JOJO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. OREJAS, FLORDELITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. PANGANDAG, MONALIZA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. POLANGCO, EDGARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. PORPAYAS, FRED
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. SALVALOZA, EDITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SOLLOSO, PILAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TESIORNA, LORNA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – PLACER

  1. CALONIA, FLORA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. NAPULI, FELIMON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. PATIÑO, DEKING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – PLACER

  1. PALER, DIONESIO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. RODRIQUEZ, DIDING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – PLACER

  1. ADLAO, PHILIP (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AGCOL, JON FELIPE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CALONIA, DONDON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CHUA, GINES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. ELAJAS, JOVAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. FEBRERO, MANING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. GATELA, DOROTHEA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. LARANO, ELLY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. LERIO NANAY RENING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. LERIO, ROBERTO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. LIGAYA, NETH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. MANGACOP, CHARY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. NAMILIT, EDWIN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. PATIÑO, ALYNDING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. PATIÑO, CHEENIE RICIADELLE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. RIVERA, ROBIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SAGA, TIKBOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. SEETO, REYNALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. TUMBAGA, NENENG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  20. VILLEJO, DONALD SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – SAN BENITO

  1. BORJA, EMMA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. DEDUMO, RUSHFORD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. QUINASO, FORTUNATO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN BENITO

  1. HERMOSO, ULYSSES (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ROCULAS, REMELITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SAN BENITO

  1. ANTIPALA, BAKOL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ARLAN, ANALYN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. BAGOT, SAMMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BILLONES, JUN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. BORJA, ROBERT (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. BRUBO, ORLANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. BUAL, LUCIANO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. COMANDANTE, DABING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. ESTOQUE, NOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MENDAVIA, CHARLITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. PACAÑOR, ELENITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. POBE, LUDY SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. POCULAN, ELMER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. RIVAS, REBECCA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. ROCULAS, LINDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SULAPAS, LINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. TOLDO, HELEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – SAN FRANCISCO (ANAO-AON)

  1. BACOL, SIMPLICIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. OLVIS, NESTOR (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN FRANCISCO (ANAO-AON)

  1. BAYBAY, ALBERTO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. PLAZA, EDGAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SAN FRANCISCO (ANAO-AON)

  1. BACOL, RODERICK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BAÑACIA, FLOREFEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BUAL, RUDY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. CARBON, ARLINDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. GASTARDO, MIGUEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. GESTA, PETER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. JAPZON, RAMON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. LENTIC, PABLITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. NIMEZ, FELICITAS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. ORILLO, CITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. PANCITO, ROLANDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. PINAT, VAL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. SEPRIA, PABLO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – SAN ISIDRO

  1. CAMINGUE, NANDING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. DOMINOS, LALAINE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN ISIDRO

  1. DOMIÑOS, LAMBERTO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MAITEM, PEPITO JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SAN ISIDRO

  1. ALBURO, ALMA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. CACAYAN, JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. CAMINGUE, RUDY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. DULPINA, BERTO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. DULPINA, ROBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DULPINA, SAMUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. ESPENIDO, NESTOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. ESTOQUE, ARKING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. GALIGAO, RUDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MALAZA, RUDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. NOGUERRA, DALISAY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. PELIGRO, CRISTITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PENERA, RICHEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PERUCHO, ARCHE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SUAN, RUTCHEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. TIU, CARLOS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – SANTA MONICA (SAPAO)

  1. DOLAR, FERNANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. PENERA, ROSALINDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SANTA MONICA (SAPAO)

  1. ANDANAR, MICHAEL LANCE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. VIRTUDAZO, RENATO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SANTA MONICA (SAPAO)

  1. ALABA, CECILIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ARLAN, EDGAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BILLONA, LUCINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CABARUBIAS, NENITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. COMETA, MAXIMINO III
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CONCHA, GERARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CORO, RENATO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. LAPLANA, JOSE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LIM, FLORA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. LIZA, CRISANTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. LIZA, JULIANA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MERON, MIGUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. NOGALIZA, DANIEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. PLATIL, JOSE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. SALAAN, LONIELITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SANICO, MEDARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. TAN, NEPHTALI
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – SISON

  1. FETALVERO, LYSER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PANTILO, ADOL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SISON

  1. LUMPAY, CLEMENTE JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MANTE, ATE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. PANTILO, JAKE
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – SISON

  1. ALAS, CRISTY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. APOLE, JUN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. AVILA, LOLONG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. AVILA, WILLIAM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BECINA, DOMINADOR SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CALANG, EBOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. CANO, MYRNALIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CINCO, GAGA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. ESPERANZA, WILLIAM (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. FETALVERO, KARISSA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. LARINES, VICTORIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LONGOS,ELVIRO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. ORBESO, VIRGILIO SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. ROWERAS, HENRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. TANDOG, BOBONG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. TANGUIHAN, BEBOT (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. TOLIBAS, ARCHIE
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – SOCORRO

  1. DIZON, TICO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. FLORANO, DENIA (PADAJON)
    (PADAJON SURIGAO PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SOCORRO

  1. TARUC, DOMINADOR (PADAJON)
    (PADAJON SURIGAO PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SOCORRO

  1. AJOC, ROMERO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CARDUZA, MARLITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. CONIATO, SAMUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. DACERA, WILBERTO (PADAJON)
    (PADAJON SURIGAO PARTY)
  5. DESPOY, LIEZL KARRYL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. DIZON, GLENN MARK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. ELANDAG, RUDELITO (PADAJON)
    (PADAJON SURIGAO PARTY)
  8. GALANIDA, FELIZARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GAMBING, LEOLITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. HENSON, CLAUDIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. JUANITE, ARSENIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LASALA, NECTOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. TAPALES, DIOSDADO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – SURIGAO CITY

  1. BONITE, CHRISTOPHER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CASURRA, ALFONSO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. MATUGAS, ERNESTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SURIGAO CITY

  1. BAYANA, JEX (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. MENOR, DANNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SURIGAO CITY

  1. ABIAN, BATANG (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)
  2. ALDONZA, NILO (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)
  3. ALMEDA, THIRDY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. BEGIL, JOSE JR. (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)
  5. BERNAL, VICTOR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. BONONO, MA. LIBERTY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CANDA, EDGAR (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)
  8. CENTRO, JERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. CONSIGO, PEPE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GO, PING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. GORGOD, CARLOS JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LANCIN, DODONG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. MA, BALGAMELO I (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. MATUGAS, ERNESTO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. MINDAÑA, NESTOR (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. NOJARA, ANICETO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. PECHO, VAN-VAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. PLAZA, JOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. RECABO, RISE FAITH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. SANGCOPAN, MACATINGKIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. TIUKINHOY, BABY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. YUIPCO, KENT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. ZABALA, IGNOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – TAGANA-AN

  1. DIAZ, CESAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ORIGENES, MERLE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TAGANA-AN

  1. ARISTAN, FALCONE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ROBANTES, JOJO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TAGANA-AN

  1. ALOY, TATA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AMOMONPON, EVELYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BAGAYAS, TATA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. BALMEDINA, ROBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BEBERINO, EDOT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BENEDICTO, MERCY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. DIAZ, CESAR JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. ETAC, DANREVEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. JALBO, GIL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. MANUBAG, MARTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MURILLO, SUSAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – TUBOD

  1. ARCILLAS, CRISTINA HEMADY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. LAMBUS, ALEX (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TUBOD

  1. DUMADAG, ALEX (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. MACULA, SEVERA LIZA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TUBOD

  1. ALIPAO, ARLIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ANGOB, WELEFREDA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. BALGOMA, MARILYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BIONG, ZITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DAMOLE, ALEJANDRO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DUMADAG, BERNABE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. DUMADAG, FELISBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. ELUDO, DARWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. ENTUNA, VIC (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. GUION, ADELINO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. LAMBOS, GERMILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LAMBUS, ALLAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. LEGASPI, PETE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. MAIQUE, CELIA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. MENDEZ, ZACARIAS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. MONGAYA, ROYVILLE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. NALITAN, EDEL
    (INDEPENDENT)

Comments

comments