Sulu Local Candidates 2013

0
557 views

The Sulu local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Sulu for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. MASIHUL, KADRA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. SAHIDULLA, ABDULWAHID (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  3. TAN, ABDUSAKUR II (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. TAN, ABDUSAKUR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TULAWIE, MUAMMAR (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. BURAHAN, BASARON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. HASSAN, MAHAIL (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  3. IZQUIERDO, BUTCH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. JUL, FAIZAL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. LOONG, ABUBAKAR JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. LOONG, SHANG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. SALAHUDDIN, ABE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. SUHURI, ISMUN LATIP (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. TULAWIE, HANIBAL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ADAM, ALGANARHAM (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. ALIMUDDIN, NURHANINA (PDP)
      (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
    3. AMMAD, ONNIH (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    4. ARBISON, ALNUR (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    5. BADAH, BHALA (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    6. BURAHAN, ABDURADZMEZER (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    7. DAUD, NASSER JR. (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    8. PULAHONG, AYOB (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    9. SAHIDULLA, ALNACQUER (PDP)
      (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ISNAJI, ALVAREZ (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. LOONG, TUPAY (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  3. MISUARI, TARHATA
    (INDEPENDENT)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ARBISON, MARYAM (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. SAHIDULLA, NUR ANA (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

ASSEMBLYMAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. BURAHAN, NEDRA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ISNAJI, MOHAMMAD YAMIN (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  3. TINGKAHAN, RIZAL JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. TULAWIE, BEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

 

 

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ANNI, RUDJIA (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. BASALUDDIN, WILLIAM (PDP)
      (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
    3. ESTINO, ABDULAJID (PDP)
      (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
    4. HAJIBIN, KHALIL (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    5. JINNUL, AHMAD (PDP)
      (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
    6. SARAPUDDIN, MOH. BHYDIR (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    7. TULAWIE, TWINKLE (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    8. WANING, JULMARI (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – HADJI PANGLIMA TAHIL (MARUNGGAS)

  1. BURAHAN, ABRAHAM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – HADJI PANGLIMA TAHIL (MARUNGGAS)

  1. GALIB, NASIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – HADJI PANGLIMA TAHIL (MARUNGGAS)

  1. ANNI, IDJAM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. HADJIRUL, AMIRUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. HADJULANI, GHALIB (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. JILOH, RIDZMAL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. MASARIK, ABDUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. MASARIK, PERUSA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. MUSA, ABDULMUDIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. SALI, ALMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – INDANAN

  1. JIKIRI, SARIPUDDIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – INDANAN

  1. AHAJAN, HUSSIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. JAINAL, ALLAN-NAHIER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. NAHUDAN, VLADIMIR (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

COUNCILOR – INDANAN

  1. AHAJAN, HUSSIEN JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AMIL, BASSAL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. AMILUSSIN, HALUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ANNUARI, MOHD. HASAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. ASIRI, FRANCO WEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ASKALI, DARWIN (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  7. BAKIL, MUBIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. HAIVER, WAHID (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. HAMSAIL, MYRNA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. HASSAN, DHILNA (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  11. IBRAHIM, KUMALAH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. INDANAN, ELYN (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  13. ISNAJI, ALMANZAR (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  14. ISNANI, TALIB (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. JIKIRI, AL-BAKIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. JULHARI, UBAIRA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. KADIL, MALLI (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  18. MUKSAN, ABDULMIER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. SALIALAM, MUHAM (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  20. SARAJAN, SAHABIL (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  21. TALIB, DADANG (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

MAYOR – JOLO

  1. AMIN, HUSSIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ISMI, YUSOP
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – JOLO

  1. TAN, EDSIR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – JOLO

  1. ABAM, INJIMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ABDULMAJID, SALI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ABUBAKAR, MAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ABUBAKAR, WINSTON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. AHMAD, HABIB MUZAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ALFAD, NURJAM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. AMILHAMJA, AHMED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. AMIN, ABDEL RAZI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. ANNI, RADZ (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GO, LUIS JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. GONZALES, JASEM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. HASSAN, HJ. NIJAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. HAWARI, AL-HUSSIEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. IZQUIERDO-ISAHAC, CHARINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. JUBAIL, ED
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. MOHAMMAD, SHARIF JUBAIR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. RADJAIE, ABDULPATTA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. SALIM, DEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. SERAFICA, BEMBIT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. TAN, EZZEDDIN SOUD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. TAN, KERKHAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. TULAWIE, KIMAR JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. TUTTUH, SUAIB
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – KALINGALAN CALUANG

  1. HALUN, LEZ
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. HALUN, PEPING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – KALINGALAN CALUANG

  1. MISUARI , JERRY (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  2. MISUARI, JENELYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. UNDUG, JARIDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – KALINGALAN CALUANG

  1. ADAM, EJAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AKILI, JULLIYON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ANDAL, GASAM (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  4. BAIRULLA, JARMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BUANDING, MUHURIM (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. CALUANG, ALBADRE (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  7. HALPI, ALDASIR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. HASSAN, AL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. IMBING, AGAH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. JAAFAR, BIAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. JAINAL, LALIM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. JUMAIDIM, TANTONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. JUMALA, SALIMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. MADJURI, SASAD (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  15. MAHAMOD, HABIR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. MUHALIM, TARMINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. MUNDOC, BASIR (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  18. MUNDOC, OPIC
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. NARUDDIN, JOJOH (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  20. NUAMMIL, PANING (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  21. SABTAL, MAMING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. SAHIDULLA, ELIAS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. SAID, DUL-AMIN (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  24. SAWAD, JAMSURI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. SUSULAN, JUMAT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  26. SUSULAN, RAJIK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. TAWASIL, KISRA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  28. TAWASIL, SAEED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – LUGUS

  1. ABDULMAJID, PUTRIKIMELDIS(PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  2. ASMADUN, AL-ZHUDURIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. HAJIRI, HADAR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. JAMAD, ABDURASID
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – LUGUS

  1. ASAMUDDIN, ARTHUR (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  2. HAJIHIL, AJIM (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. HASSAN, LIMTAJAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – LUGUS

  1. ABAH, TUTUH (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. ADIH, SATRA (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  3. AMAG, ABDULTING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. AMILBANGSA, HURIPA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. ARADAIS, ARJIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ASAALI, RIKING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. BANGAHAN, MINS (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  8. BENJAMIN, NURMINA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. HAJIRI, SHERMAHAL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. HAPASAIN, KAUGAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. HARING, HAJAD (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  12. HASSAN, FARHAMA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. HASSAN, KHADAFY (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  14. IBRAHIM, DAR (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  15. IDRIS, BENJAMIN (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  16. JAMID, LADJID (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. JANANI, OMAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. JAWHAL, TIMHAL (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  19. MALLANG , PERSIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. MISAH, NURHUDA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  21. PALDON, DHENYAZIER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. SAHIDJAN, ABDUL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  23. SANING, MOHAMMADISA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. SARAJI, NORBEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. TAHA, ABDULGALIB (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  26. WAHAB, DHOH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – LUUK

  1. ARBISON, JHUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – LUUK

  1. HAMSANI, NAYALA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – LUUK

  1. ALIH, MUSIMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ARBISON, ALHAMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ARBISON, ARNEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ARBISON, ARTHUR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. ASMALI, JIMHAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ISUNG, TALIB
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. JIMBOL, ALIH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. LAJA, BAGATSING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. SADIDUL, MANIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. WEE, RHEMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – MAIMBUNG

  1. TAN, SAMIER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MAIMBUNG

  1. MUDJASAN, PANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MAIMBUNG

  1. ALLING, ABDIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AMIL, AYANG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ARAH, OMAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ARAJIL, INDANAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. SAID, ADJID (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. TAN, ABUBAKAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. TAN, AIMAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. USMAN, MAHADIR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – OLD PANAMAO

  1. ABDURAJAK, BASSAR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. ABDURAJAK, GAFOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ASANJI, ABUNIDAR
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – OLD PANAMAO

  1. ARAO, HUSNOLBASAR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. ASANJI, INTIZHAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – OLD PANAMAO

  1. ABDURAJAK, SAMPANG (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. ABDUSALIM, ETI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ADJANI, ABDAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. AMILKAIDAR, KIMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. AMMAD, ABUHARIS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. ANTA, EDIRIS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. ASANULLA, HATAIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DAHIM, NURISA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. DAMBONG, MUSAKKAR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. GADJALA, RASTAM (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. HAWARI, MUKTADIR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. IBNAIN, ADUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. JAY, AMIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. JUMAH, RUAIDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. MANGOMMA, SITTI MERTIM (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. NAJUDAIN, WADZNA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. PADJING, EDIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. PUSTAHAN, AYYUB (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. SAHID, SURAH (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  20. SAINUDDIN, ESNIRA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  21. SALAPUDDIN, RADJIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. SARAB, HALMIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. UDAH, BASIR
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – OMAR

  1. AJIBON, NUR-IN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. KAMLON, ADELON (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  3. MOHAMMAD, FERHANA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. OMAR, AHMAD (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – OMAR

  1. OMAR, NUR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. OMMAL, ABDULHAN (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  3. PANTASAN, JUDDIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. UKOT, DUWAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. UKOT, FATIMA
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – OMAR

  1. ABDURAHIM, BLACK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ADAN, KIM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ADJID, MADJID (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ALIMON, BACKAR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. ALIUDDIN, INDANAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. AMIL, ABDUA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. AMIRIL, AMIRON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. ANGSA, PUTLIH (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. AROLA, ARAJUL (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  10. ASMAWIL, NHAS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. BADAH,EDOK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. BANDAHALA, KHARDIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. BUAL, MANGUMMA (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  14. BUYOK, SADDIYA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. HALILUDDIN, SALAMADDIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. HALUN, ISMUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. HAMJA, ANKASA (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  18. IBNO, ABDURAHMAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. JAHIMODDEN, SABRI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. JALIL, MURPHY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  21. JAWALI, JABAR (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  22. JULKARNAIN, DELMAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. JUMALA, EJIR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. KALA, GASPAR (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  25. KALAYAKAN, ARMADON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  26. KAMLON, SALI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. LALLI, NURDIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  28. LAUPPAH, RICKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  29. MAIH, MUBIN (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  30. MANSUL, JINNUL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  31. MUDJASAM, RAHSA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  32. MUHAJILI, SAJILI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  33. MUKAKIL, GABIR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  34. NINIH, IMMIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  35. SABIRON, ARNASIA (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  36. SAHIBUN, HAJIRUN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  37. SAKIRAN, JAJA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  38. SALAPUDDIN, ERI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  39. SALIBUDDIN, MUHAJIRIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  40. SALLANG, MAHRIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  41. SAMMARA, ABDULLA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  42. TAJIRUL, AKSAM (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  43. TAPAHING, JUMDANA (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

MAYOR – PANDAMI

  1. BAIRULLA, PAULATE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. BERTO, INTAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. USMAN, IBN
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – PANDAMI

  1. JAWADIL, JAMALDIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. PULAHONG, RAKIB (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. SAMPANG, ABDELNASHER (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – PANDAMI

  1. ABDUHASAD, SAID (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. AGONG, NAJAR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. BALLA, PERSIBAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BALLA, RASIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BANDAHALA, AMIRUL-ISA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DAMBONG, ALMASIR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. GACA, RADZ
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. GONZALES, JAMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. HASSAN, HAMID (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. ILAJI, JHAIDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. JAINI, NURHAKIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. JAMAHALI, ADIH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. JANAHUDDIN, SALIM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. JUMAANI, ABDUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. LADJA, RENIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. LADJA, RUDY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  17. LAJA, SHAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. MATARUL, MERKHAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. MUIN, NIHMA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  20. PINTASAN, HABIBA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. PUTALAN, ALAH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. PUTALAN, AMILKHAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. SAHIPA, JAMJURI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  24. SITIN, NASIRIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. TAWASIL, MAMBO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  26. UNDOH, ALNAJAR
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – PANGLIMA ESTINO (NEW PANAMAO)

  1. AMMAR, ROWENA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ESTINO, BENSHAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ESTINO, KADIL
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – PANGLIMA ESTINO (NEW PANAMAO)

  1. ESTINO, MUSTAFA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. JAIYON, LINDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. MISUARI, MARVIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. NAJAR, SHERHAN
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – PANGLIMA ESTINO (NEW PANAMAO)

  1. ABDURAJAK, HJA PURAIDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AJAM, HUSIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. AMIRUL, AGAMIR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. AMIRUL, BERHAMIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. AMMAR, MARILYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BARAHAMA, SADARAYYA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. BIDIN, MAMING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. ESTINO, ELDISIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. ESTINO, GANIH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. ESTINO, MAKRAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. ESTINO, SHERA KNORR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. HABIER, DAMER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. HAMMARA, NURKAISA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. HUSAIM, MISLIHA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. IBBO, HAJIMULLA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. JAMIL, HALDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. JAMIL, PIDHAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. KAIRAN, MURAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. MOHAMMAD, LADIMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. MUHARRANI, KARAMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. NARUDDIN, LINDIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. SILUNGAN, MUHARRAM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. ULAW, MAULA
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – PANGUTARAN

  1. HASSAN, AHMAD (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. KADJIM, ABDULNASIR (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  3. NANOH, AHMAD (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. SANOH, MERGANIH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. TAIB, AMILHAMJA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – PANGUTARAN

  1. AKKOH, SAID (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  2. BURAHAN, JUHAIBA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. LAO, JEROME
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. NANOH, NORHANA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – PANGUTARAN

  1. ABDILLA, RUDJUM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ABDULKADIL, JULSANI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ABDULLA, HAISA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ABDULMAJID, ABDURAJIK (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. ABDURAHIM, AMMAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ABDURAHMAN, ASIRA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. ABIERON, AHMAD (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. ABUHASIL, KABDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. ADAM, NINING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. ALIUDDIN, MUIJUDDIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. AMIL, ISANG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. AMIRUL, ASANAL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. AMMAN, HISAM (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  14. ASTA, SAADA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. BALAHIM, ADIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. BERIK, ABDULBASIK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. EBNI, JAKARIA (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  18. ERI, SAHILUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. GANDULAN, HALIPA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. HADANI, YUSAH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. HALUN, MARIDA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  22. HASAN, NIDA (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  23. HIRONG, MARIDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. HUSSIN, SALASIYA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. IBBA, HARUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. ILAJI, MOH. HUSIEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. JAINAL, FAIZAL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  28. JALALUL, KADIR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  29. JAMUIN, JAINAB
    (INDEPENDENT)
  30. JAPAR, ANYOT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  31. JIMLANI, AWWALON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  32. JOE, KIRAH (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  33. JUDDI, SABTAL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  34. JUHAN, SALA (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  35. KARUS, MUHMINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  36. KASIM, ISNAIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  37. KHO, ERICKSON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  38. LABON, HURAY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  39. LABON, MUJON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  40. LAKIBUL, MALIK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  41. LUKKONG, ITNE (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  42. MADDIN, MUÑOZ
    (INDEPENDENT)
  43. MAPAG, ABBAS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  44. MUNDIH, NAMLI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  45. MUNTAK, ALLOK (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  46. NU, SAHID (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  47. PAHAL, AIYUB (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  48. PUDDIN, KABRA (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  49. RADJA, ALIBASA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  50. SAGIL, HARUN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  51. SAID, JUHAN (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  52. SALBIN, ARUL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  53. TALUDJOG, MUSSAH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  54. TAN, WILKINGSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  55. TANDIH, FATIMA SHIRAZ
    (INDEPENDENT)
  56. UKON, DING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  57. URONG, AJAD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – PARANG

  1. LOONG, MADZHAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – PARANG

 

  1. TINGKAHAN, EDWIN RIZAL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – PARANG

  1. ABUBAKAR, LANGGUM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ASKALI, ALNAIF (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BAKKAL, MILLING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. HADJIRUL, JAKULONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. HAIRAL, FRANCISCA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. JOE, ROMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. SARIAN, JAVIER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. TINGKAHAN, WIDAD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. TUPAY, MOH. ALIH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – PATA

  1. BURAHAN, ANTON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – PATA

  1. SARAPUDDIN, ALRASDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – PATA

  1. ABBAS, ASIR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BAHARA, SUHAYLI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. HASIM, SAHIDUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ILLANG, ALIBASA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. JAAFAR, NASIR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. JAHI, TUTUH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. JUL, KHADAFY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. SAPILIN, ASMALA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – PATIKUL

  1. HAYUDINI, KABIR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – PATIKUL

  1. TARSUM, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – PATIKUL

  1. ABDUSALI, MADZKOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ABUBAKAR, ALHANIF
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ABUBAKAR, PAHO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. AJIJUL, AKAM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. ALBANI, AHMAD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ASARI, MUNAR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. BAHJIN, ELGIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. BARA, ABDULLA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. HAMJARI, JUL-AMMAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. HAYUDINI, JHEPEDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. IBRAHIM, KIEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. JULKARNAIN, OSCAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. JUMDAIL, HALIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. LUMANGKOM, RUDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. SCHUCK, HAJAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TANI, AKIP
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – SIASI

  1. MUKSAN, MUSSAH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SIASI

  1. ALIMUDDIN, ABDUL-AKID (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ANNI, ABDEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ANNI, REDZMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. TEO, SOLIVEN
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – SIASI

  1. ABIL, CIDREY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AMIRIL, SALIP EBIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. ANNI, WEDZRHAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ANNI, WIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. APPANG, ABDEL-BASHER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. APPANG, NASSER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. ARASAIN, HALKIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. HASINON, JOHN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. IMLAN, FERDINAND (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. IPA, IBNORAHIM (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. IRIJANI, BANDAW
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. ITUM, PALMER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. JUAINI, ELYN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. JULKANAIN, EVA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. MUKSAN, ARNASHRIF (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. NASSAL, AKSAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. PUNGUTAN, ERWINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. PUTALAN, LADJAKALI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. SAHIDANI, ALAWADDIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. SANGKULA, NIXON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. WARADIL, HAJI
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – TALIPAO

  1. TULAWIE, ALNAKAR (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  2. TULAWIE, SITTI RAYA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TALIPAO

  1. TULAWIE, FERAIZA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. TULAWIE,TAM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TALIPAO

  1. ABDULLA, JAB (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ABLAYAN, NEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ADJURAINI, BINJAMIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ALDAM, ANGGOS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. HAJAN, AMLAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. LIMPASAN, RADZ (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. SAHIMARRI, ABE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. UDDIN, LAKS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – TAPUL

  1. DAUD, NASSER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TAPUL

  1. ALIH, RAYAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. DAUD, DORNIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TAPUL

  1. ABDULHAMID, DEILHAM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ALIH, JAWAWI (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. ALIH, JUNJUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ALIH, TINGKAHAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. ASADIL, ABDULRAKIB (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BASSAL, CESAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. DAUD, JURBARRI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. HARADJI, ABDURAJAK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. HASIM, RASID (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. IMBIN, ABDULPATTA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. JAALAIN, IBNOL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. JUL-ASIRI, NURFAIDA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. MANAJIL, NIXON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. TARADJI, AL-MUKTAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. TINGKAHAN, ABAY
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – TONGKIL

  1. ALIH, ABDULLAJID (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SAHIDULLA, WHAJID (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. SUMAD, JAMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – TONGKIL

  1. IMBAH, YASHER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. JAMAHALI, MUKIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. SABTAL, ALHUNSI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TONGKIL

  1. ALIH, RASIDIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. AMIL, SAJID (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. ANGGOT, ABDULHAIR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. ARASAD, MOHAMMAD (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. AUKASA, FAISAL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. HAIRULLA, ANNI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. HALID, SILMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. JAMASARI, MARUJI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. LIM, SUKARNO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. MAJID, SELMAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. MOHAMMAD, ALIBBON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. SABANDAL, DANIEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. SABTAL, MUNIR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. SAHIDULLA, AIRINA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. SALAM, AJID (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SARIUL, MALIK (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. SUMAD, BADZNER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

Comments

comments