Siquijor Local Candidates 2013

0
260 views

The Siquijor local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Siquijor for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. FUA, ORVILLE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. VILLA, JECOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. AVANZADO, FERNANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PACATANG, ART (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ADA, PAUL IVAR (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. BALANAY, LUCITO JR. (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. CHAN, ARTHUR (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  4. DONES, PEDRO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. HONRUBIA, WAWEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. LUCERO, CLARE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. OLPOC, CYRUS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. BONACHITA, LEONIDO (LAKAS)
      (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
    2. BUAC, ARSENIO JR. (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    3. LUMACAD, CIELO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    4. PADAYHAG, REBECCA (LAKAS)
      (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
    5. PAL-ING, JEMRIN (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    6. QUIMNO, EDWIN (LAKAS)
      (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

  1. FUA, ORLANDO JR. (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. PERNES, JAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – ENRIQUE VILLANUEVA

  1. ORQUILLAS, MELOJEAN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. PAL-ING, TITING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ENRIQUE VILLANUEVA

  1. MATAS, BEBE EARL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. PACULBA, LEONARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ENRIQUE VILLANUEVA

  1. ALCALA, MILDRED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALCALA, ONGOY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. AQUE, RUTH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BALIQUIG, NENE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  5. BANGLOS, ROSIE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  6. BOKINGKITO, SANO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  7. DIMALIG, BERTING (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  8. DIMALIG, NEH KARL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. ESLIT, ANTOLIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. INAO, BELINDA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  11. INGUITO, JUN-JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. JIMENEZ, BABY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. KITONG, JERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. MAGLANGIT, TESSIE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  15. MAGSALAY, JO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. PACULBA, AVELINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. PATAY, WILFREDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. SAMSON, TATA DALAD (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  19. SUMINGUIT, EDITHA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – LARENA

  1. SAMSON, HONEY GRACE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. VILLA, DANNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – LARENA

  1. CALIBO, GOLD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PADAYHAG, CHARLES (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

COUNCILOR – LARENA

  1. ACHAY, DANNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ARBON, FRANCISCO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. ENRIQUEZ, JASPER (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  4. GAHOB, EUGENE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  5. GOM-OS, BOBOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. LAROT, DINDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. LINGCAY, LEONARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. LOZANO, NENITA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  9. LUCERO, HAIDEE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MONTE, BARTOLOME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. OMICTIN, CLYDE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PAGLINAWAN, CLE BERN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. SAMSON, JESSA VIE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  14. TABADA, ROBERT (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  15. TACLOB, JOEL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  16. VILLA, RONNIE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

MAYOR – LAZI

  1. FUA, ORPHEUS (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. MONTALBAN, NENE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – LAZI

  1. DIMAGNAONG, LLOYD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MONTE, JAMES (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

COUNCILOR – LAZI

  1. ALJAS, EARL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. AM-IS, ORLANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ARCAMO, WINSTON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BATION, ROMY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BONGCAWEL, MEDDIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. DALAYGON, ROSE MAE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  7. DE LA PEÑA, MON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. DIMAGNAONG, DEL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  9. DIMAGNAONG, ROMMEL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  10. DINSAY, HENRY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  11. OMANDAM, MARLON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PAGHASIAN, CONSOLACION (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PAGLINAWAN, DICKEN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  14. PAGLINAWAN, EFREN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. PANOY, ALLAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. PEQUE, MARCHITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. PRESIADOS, GLENN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. RADO, INDAY GRACE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. SIERRAS, MEYONG (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  20. TUMAPON, GARY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. YANO, DANILO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

MAYOR – MARIA

  1. ACAIN, LEONARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ASOK, MEYNARD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. MAGPIONG, GUY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

VICE-MAYOR – MARIA

  1. FERNANDO, ORLANDO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. SAMSON, IVY DAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MARIA

  1. ACAIN, EMILIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AMBALONG, DELWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ANINIPO, CANDE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  4. ANINIPO, FELOMINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BALAMBAO, JINDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DAGUMAN, FREDDIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. DAUG, ALVIN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  8. DAUG, DIOSDADO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  9. DAUG, LOUIE JON EUFFYNETH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. DELA PEÑA, CARLESITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. ENOT, LEO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  12. LIGUTOM, EXAVEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. MAGSAYO, MACOY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  14. MALICAY, LARRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. MALOLOT, CAYETANO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  16. MASILLONES, JEM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. OMANDAM, GORGONIO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  18. PADAYHAG, FREDERIC (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  19. PAL-ING, JUN-JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. YUSORES, ORLANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – SAN JUAN

  1. CAPUNDAG, WILFREDO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. LARANJO, NELVIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. OCAY, ALBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN JUAN

  1. CENAS, GEMMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SUMALPONG, LILLIAN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

COUNCILOR – SAN JUAN

  1. AGAN, ROGELIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALEMAN, JUANITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ANDOS, ZOSIMO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  4. BARRETE, MICHELLEE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  5. BUAC, ARTEMIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BUCOL, GLADWIN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  7. CALIBO, FREDDIE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  8. CORECTICO, ORLANDO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  9. EDJEC, JOCELYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. GAPOL, GENEMIAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. JO, LYNDON (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  12. JUGADOR, DEBORAH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. LAGRIMAS, ASTHER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. LIGUTOM, CYRIL DEAN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  15. MAATA, RUBILYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. MAGHANOY, EDGAR (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  17. MALICAY, LOYD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. OCAY, DARIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. TOMPONG, ROBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. TUMALA, DAMMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – SIQUIJOR

  1. CORTES, ANDRE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. QUEZON, MEI LING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SIQUIJOR

  1. MACAHIS, DELFIN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. QUEZON, RICHARD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SIQUIJOR

  1. ABING, JAY JAY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. ALVARICO, ARTEMIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. AMBALONG, JIM JOE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ANGAS, ROMNICK (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  5. AVANZADO, ELLAINE MAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CAPITAN, DIONISIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CHAN, BAMBI (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  8. CORTES, PAT (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  9. DUHAYLUNGSOD, JIMMY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  10. JUMAWAN, JUNNIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. LOPES DE ANDRADE, JOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MARCHAN, FERDINAND (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  13. PACTOLIN, RODOLFO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. PATRIA, RUDY RICK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. RIVERA, SHELDEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SIBONGA, BOMBIM (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  17. TUMARONG, ULYSSES (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

Comments

comments