Rizal Local Candidates 2013

0
484 views

The Rizal local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Rizal for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. BUSH, ANAMARIELA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. SALONGA, STEVE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. YNARES, NINI (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. SAN JUAN, FRISCO JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ALARCON, ANTHONY JESUS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. DEL ROSARIO, TEDDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. FRANCISCO, FREDERICK JOHN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. PEREZ, TITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. SAN FELIPE, PEDRO SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. SANTOS, JUDAY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. TOLENTINO, BOBBY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. VILLAMAYOR, ARLING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. GUTIERREZ, ARIEL
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. MARIANO, JOJO (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    3. OROPESA, CIRILO JR.
      (INDEPENDENT)
    4. PASAY, WAC
      (INDEPENDENT)
    5. RIVERA, ROLANDO (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    6. SAN JUAN, JUNREY (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    7. TANJUATCO, EMIGDIO III (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. DUAVIT, JOEL ROY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. RODRIGUEZ, ISIDRO JR. (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – ANGONO

  1. CALDERON, GERARDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. GIL, VIRTUS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ANGONO

  1. RUBIN, DADDY SONNY (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  2. VILLAMAYOR, LYDIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ANGONO

  1. BORJA, ROMEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BUEN, PRUDENCIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CRUZ, KUYA BRYAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. DELORITOS, ELMER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. GIL, ARISTITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. GUIR, BERNIE (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  7. LAGAYA, SHERWEEN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. MANALAYSAY, LITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. MIRANDA, GINOCLEM (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. NATIVIDAD, LAWRENCE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. NIPALES, FELIX JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. PIÑON, REYNALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. REYES, GENATO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. REYES, RODRIGO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SAGUINSIN, JO ANNE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. SAN PEDRO, LUCIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. TAMAYO, EDGAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. TIAMSON, JANUVER (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – BARAS

  1. FERRERA, ROBERTO (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  2. OLAÑO, ULYSSES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ROBLES, KATHRINE
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – BARAS

  1. EVANGELISTA, JUN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. ROBLES, WILFREDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – BARAS

  1. CABANDONG, ROBERTO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. CAWICAAN, JOVITA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. CONSTANTINO, ANSELMO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CRUZADO, VILLAMIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. DILIDILI, CRISOSTOMO (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  6. DIÑOZO, ROMULO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. ELAGO, WILMER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. FERRERA, EDWIN (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  9. FERRERA, GODOFREDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. FULLANTE, ROMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. GARROVILLAS, BIEN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. GOLLA, NORLAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. JAVIER, ATILANO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. JAVIER, RALPH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. LLAGAS, CARLO (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  16. LLAGAS, NATO (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  17. MACAPAGAL, TONY MAC (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  18. MINA, MARIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  19. OWEN, EDNA (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  20. REYES, ROLAND (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  21. RIVERA, ISMAEL (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  22. ROBLES, HECTOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. ROBLES, VERGIL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  24. STO. DOMINGO, REMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. TESORO, JESSIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  26. VALLESTERO, SOLOMON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – BINANGONAN

  1. REYES, MANUEL SR. (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  2. YNARES, BOYET (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – BINANGONAN

  1. DELA CUESTA, REY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – BINANGONAN

  1. ANTIPORDA, ALBERT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. APOSTADERO, BOOGIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. CENINA, NICANOR JR. (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  4. CERRERO, RODEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. DE JESUS, VICTOR (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  6. DEL MUNDO, NICK (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. MAGDALENA, RUBEN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. MANUSON, MIGUEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. PACIS, IDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. PARALEJAS-ROLDAN, RONA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. PUNELAS, REY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. RIVERA, DONATO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – CAINTA

  1. FELIX, WILLY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ILAGAN, VERON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. NIETO, KIT (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. SICAT, ARTURO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. TAGABUHIN, RECTO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – CAINTA

  1. CO, JOHNNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. FERRER, JOSE (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  3. GONGORA, ROSS GLENN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. SEGUNDO, FELIX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. VELASCO, PIA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – CAINTA

  1. AGUAS, PEPING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ALANO, RED (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. ALCANTARA, JINO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. ANTONIO, DIGI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. AQUINO, JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BALCE, BAYAW
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CANONO, MANNY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. CARDENAS, RALLY (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  9. CASTRICIONES, JOHN (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  10. CHAVEZ, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. CLEMENTE, ROBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. CRUZ, DANNY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. CRUZ, RONNIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. CUYUGAN, TBRAM (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. DE LEON, GINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. EPINO, JOSE LYLE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. FERNANDEZ, DONATO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. FERRIOLS, RURU (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  19. FIGURACION, JOJO (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  20. FLORES, ALBERT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. FLORES, EDMON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. FRANCISCO, BUDDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. GACO, RUDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. GALIT, DADO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  25. GARCIA, KIM (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  26. GENERALAO, WILFREDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  27. GONZAGA, MANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  28. GONZALES, EMONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  29. GONZALES, TEDDY PUGO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  30. HERNANDEZ, JOSE JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  31. IGTIBEN, GILBERT (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  32. JACOB, MANNY (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  33. MARISTELA, GIGI (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  34. PAGKATIPUNAN, JORGE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  35. PALACIOS, CHARLES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  36. QUIRANTE, ERIC (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  37. ROMERO, EDGAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  38. SAMPOLLO, ANNA (DPP)
    (DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF THE PHILIPPINES)
  39. SERVILLON, ACE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  40. SISON, EDGAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  41. TAJUNA, ALLAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  42. TAN, ALEJANDRO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  43. TICMAN, LOISE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  44. TOLENTINO, BUTCH (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  45. VALERA, FERDINAND
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – CARDONA

  1. FELIX, ROGELIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. MANZANA, ROGELIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. SAN JUAN, BERNARDO JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – CARDONA

  1. CAMPO, TOTOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – CARDONA

  1. ANSELMO, TOMMY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. AZOTILLO, PIDOK (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. CONSTANTINO, PHETS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. ESTRELLA, ARIEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. PANDAC, GILDOK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. PANGUITO, AGA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. RIVERA, VER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. SAN JUAN, JACK (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. SISON, NANDING (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. AMPO, SONIA (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  2. AVECILLA, JERRICO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. DE GUZMAN, ENRICO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  4. MACHON, TELESFORO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. PRIAS, ERNESTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ARANAS, NIXON (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    2. HUERTAS, JOEL (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    3. SOROÑO, CHITO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – CITY OF ANTIPOLO

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ABAÑO, RALDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ESTEBAN, DIOSCORO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. PUNO, ROBERTO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  4. QUIZON, FLORANTE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. SUMULONG, KING
    (INDEPENDENT)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ACOP, ROMEO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. BULANON, SILVERIO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    3. SUMULONG, LORENZO JUAN (PDP)
      (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

MAYOR – CITY OF ANTIPOLO

  1. LEYBLE, DANILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. VELASCO, JOSE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. YNARES, JUN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – CITY OF ANTIPOLO

  1. GARCIA-SAY, SUSAN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. LEYVA, PUTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. QUIZON, DAN
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – CITY OF ANTIPOLO

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. AGUSTIN, SONNY (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  2. ALEGRE, LYNN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ALEJO, YOBS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ALTAMIRANO, ROBERT JR. (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  5. AQUINO, DANILO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. AQUINO, PRUDENCIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. AROCENA, JOCELYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. BARCENA, RONALD (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  9. BELTRAN, RENATO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  10. BIAGTAN, MARIA ROSARIO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  11. CAMACHO, ARNEL (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  12. COMILANG, WILLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. GARCIA, MARVIN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  14. GONZALES, JONATHAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. LAWIS, JUANITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. NALOG, NEPTALIE ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. OLDAN, PABLO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. PIMENTEL, FELIPE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. REYES, TROADIO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  20. SANCHEZ, HERMINIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. SIERRA, ROMMEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. TAPALES, CHRISTIAN JAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. TIBAYAN, NORBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. TUYAY, GIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. VILLALON, LEA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  26. ZAPANTA, LEMUEL MARLOWE (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ABRIAM, MARIO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. ACOP, PHILIP CONRAD
      (INDEPENDENT)
    3. ALARCON, CHRISTIAN (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    4. ANDRADE, ROMULO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    5. AVILLA, EDWIN (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    6. CAMBA, BRAGA BON (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    7. DIPAD, DANILO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    8. DUMANGAS, KA ED
      (INDEPENDENT)
    9. GATLABAYAN, CELESTINO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    10. GATLABAYAN, PINING (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    11. IMMACULATA, RICARDO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    12. INLAYO, ELMER SR.
      (INDEPENDENT)
    13. JAVIER, LJ
      (INDEPENDENT)
    14. JORNACION, NESTOR
      (INDEPENDENT)
    15. LAGASCA, EDILBERTO (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    16. LAT, LOLIE
      (INDEPENDENT)
    17. LEYVA, LONI (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    18. LEYVA, SONY (PDP)
      (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
    19. LITUANIA, JOMAR
      (INDEPENDENT)
    20. MACABUHAY, JOSME (PDP)
      (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
    21. MACAPAGAL, ROWELL (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    22. MASANGKAY, ANTONIO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    23. NGO, LALA (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    24. OHARA, EDWARD (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    25. PANGANIBAN, ARMANDO (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    26. SANDIEGO, ALEX
      (INDEPENDENT)
    27. SERREON, FERDIE
      (INDEPENDENT)
    28. SILVA, DANI (PDP)
      (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
    29. SUMICAD, ROGER
      (INDEPENDENT)
    30. TAPALES, PAUI (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    31. TAPALES, SONNY
      (INDEPENDENT)
    32. ZAPANTA, ALFRED (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    33. ZAPANTA, WOWIE (PDP)
      (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

 

MAYOR – JALA-JALA

  1. DELOS SANTOS, JOLET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GELLIDO, BOBOT (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. MEMBREVE, ADOR (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  4. VILLARAN, NARCING (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – JALA-JALA

  1. AÑAGO, INIONG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. PILLAS, ELMER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. VILLARAN, LUCY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – JALA-JALA

  1. BALAYAN, TEYA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BATALON, SITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BELLIN, EMMA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. BONITA, TITONG (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  5. CANDELARIA, PUROY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. CRUZ, PEDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. DE LEON, BILLYCOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DELA VEGA, WALLY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. ENDON, ABET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GARCIA, HAPON (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. GARCIA, LIBERTY (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  12. GAVIERES, TOTOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MARIANO, MIKE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. NITARIO, SUSAN (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  15. OCCIANO, AILYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. PANGUITO, JUN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. PEREZ, OCA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. PILLAS, BIYO (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  19. PILLAS, JESS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  20. PILLAS, LUCKY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. REYES, ALEX (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  22. SALUDO, JAIME (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  23. SAN ANTONIO, NILA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  24. SANGALANG, NARDING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. SARMIENTO, HENRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. TAMBONGCO, BOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – MORONG

  1. ANGELES, RICARDO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. DE LEON, OLIVIA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. SAN JUAN, ARMANDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – MORONG

  1. BALAJADIA, NICANOR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. BUENAVENTURA, JOSEPH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. FELIX, NEMESIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – MORONG

  1. ABARY, ELY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ALEJAN, RENE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BALAJADIA, RAYMOND (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. BUNDALIAN, RAUL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. CONDEZ, EMIL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. DE ROSAS, EDGARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. EBDANE, RESTY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. GUIYANGCO, KARL KIM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. HALINA, RICARDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. JAVIER, CESAR JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. MANUEL, TEKS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. MANZANA, LEONARDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. MARCELINO, FELIX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PANGANIBAN, JIMMY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. PASCUAL, RANDALL HAROLD (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. PEREZ, GLORIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. PINIONES, MANOLITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  18. RAMOS, JUSTINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. REYES, DAGUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. SAN DIEGO, ROMEO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  21. SAN GABRIEL, OMER (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  22. SAN JUAN, TITO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  23. STA. CATALINA, DENNIS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  24. TIBURCIO, RODANTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. VALDEZ, TEOTIMO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – PILILLA

  1. CASTELO, ERWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. MASIKIP, LEANDRO SR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. PAZ, JAIME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. SIA, WILLY (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

VICE-MAYOR – PILILLA

  1. AMORES, FIDEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. BERMUDEZ, DARAK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. RETUERMA, ANTONIO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. SIA, RICHARD (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

COUNCILOR – PILILLA

  1. AGUIRRE, TOMAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ANERO, FLORENTINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BIAS, RONNIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. BOLANTE, LILIA (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  5. CARPIO, RAFAEL (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  6. CASTEJON, RAFFY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CASTELO, WILLY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. CORPUZ, NOEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. CRUZ, ADORA (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  10. DE LEON, VIRGILIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. DEL REY, JOEL (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  12. GALINO, APRONIA (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  13. GARCIA, EVELYN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. MOZO, ALBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. OLAYA, RODELIO (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  16. OLEA, JORDAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. OLITAN, BOY (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  18. PANTALEON, BENJIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. PAZ, MANNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. PENDON, SANO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. RAMIREZ, EMILIANO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  22. STA. MARIA, OFELIA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  23. VIDANES, DOMING (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  24. VIDANES, JAIME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – RODRIGUEZ (MONTALBAN)

  1. CUERPO, ROY (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  2. HERNANDEZ, ELYONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. IGNACIO, ALEX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. PALUGOD, NESTOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. SAN DIEGO, GREGORIO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – RODRIGUEZ (MONTALBAN)

  1. AQUINO, BONNA (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  2. CRUZ, JONAS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. PEREZ, GLICERIO
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – RODRIGUEZ (MONTALBAN)

  1. ACEJO, ALBERTO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ALCANTARA, BILLY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ANGELES, ARMAN LEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ASUNCION , TEODORICO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. AYUSON, ROMMEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BUIZON, DECK (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  7. CAUGIRAN, CELY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CIGARAL, EDWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. CRUZ, RENATO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. CUBALES, MARC
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. DE LEOZ, BENIGNO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. DELA CRUZ, CRESENDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. EDRALIN, REX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. EVANGELISTA, GLENN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. FRIAS, ROGER (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  16. GARCIA, GINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. GERVACIO, DIANE (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  18. GONZAGA, LLOYD (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  19. GONZALES, WALLY (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  20. LAGMAY, BHOGS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. LARA, OCA (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  22. LAZARTE, MARIO RODERICK (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  23. LEYVA, KATRINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. MANUEL, LEONILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. MARCELO, MARK (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  26. MARIANO, BRANDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. MEDINA, JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  28. NOCON, ANTONIO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  29. PACULANANG, CRIS (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  30. PAGULAYAN, AMORSITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  31. PANILAGAO, AMOR (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  32. SABAOT, AUDIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  33. SANTOS, JUN PANDAY (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  34. SIMBULAN, RICHARD (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  35. STA. ISABEL, CARMELO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  36. TORRES, ARCHIE (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)

MAYOR – SAN MATEO

  1. DIAZ, JOSE RAFAEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ROXAS, JIMMY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN MATEO

  1. DIAZ, CRISTINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. RIVERA, OMIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SAN MATEO

  1. AGGASID, ED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ANTONIO, ANGEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. BAUTISTA, JOHN PATRICK (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. BUENVIAJE, MARK IAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. CRUZ, CRISTEO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. DIAZ, GRACE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. DIAZ, NOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. MONSALUD, ROY (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  9. RIVERA, NORBIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. SALEN, NORBERTO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. SALES, FROY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. SAN MIGUEL, ROGELIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. SAN PEDRO, OBET (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. SANTOS, REYNALDO (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  15. SELGA, WILFREDO ERNAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. SEPULVEDA, ROBERT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. STA.MARIA, EMMANUEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. SULIT, RENATO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  19. TANGLAO, JAMES SCOTT (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  20. ZAFRA, REYNALDO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – TANAY

  1. ESTRELLA, PACOSTARR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. TANJUATCO, RAFAEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TANAY

  1. SACRAMENTO, ALLAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. VISTA, JAIME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TANAY

  1. ALANO, MARIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. BERNADOS, RICARDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. CATAMEO, MITCHELLE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CATOLOS, RONALD MARC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. FULGUERAS, BENNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. GALANG, BETH (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. HILAO, ARIEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. HILAO, IGMIDIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. IGNACIO, JM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. JUCO, RADING (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. MADERA, JEFFREY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. MAGWILI, ROMEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. OCAMPO, NELSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. REYES, RAFFY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SANTOS, SANTOS ( LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TICA, ERIBERTO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. TONGOHAN, ISABELITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  18. TONGOHAN, TEOFILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. VERGEL DE DIOS, ENRIQUE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  20. VILLANUEVA, ELENA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – TAYTAY

  1. DE LEON -MERCADO, JANET (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. DE LEON, JESSICA JANET
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. GACULA, JOAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TAYTAY

  1. DE LEON, ALFREDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. GONZAGA, CARLITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – TAYTAY

  1. ALCANTARA, ANASTACIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ARRIOLA, MA.TERESA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. BANJAO, PONCIANO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BARLOS, VICENTE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. BERMILLO, PUCHIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BERMUNDO, MICHELL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CABITAC, JAN VICTOR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. CABRAL, PIA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. CALDERON, ARCHIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. CALDERON, JERRY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. CRUZ, ALFIER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. CRUZ, FERDINAND (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. DE LEON, ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. DE LEON-MACABEBE, SHARON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. ESGUERRA, KIKO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. ESGUERRA, RAUL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. FELIZARDO, COCOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. KATO, SAKURA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  19. MANGOBA, DIOSDADO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. MENESES, ELY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. ODTOJAN, ARNULFO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. PANTE, EDWARD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. RESURRECCION, GENE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  24. VALLE, ATOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  25. VILLACORTE, BENJIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. VILLANUEVA, MA. JECA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  27. ZAPANTA, ALLISON
    (INDEPENDENT)

AYOR – TERESA

  1. FRANCISCO, EDWIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. PALINO, RAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TERESA

  1. BERNARDINO, GILBERT (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. VILLEGAS, JOSE JERIEL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

COUNCILOR – TERESA

  1. BONIFACIO, FREDDIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CRUZ, GEORGE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. CRUZ, JULIUS CEAZAR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. DAMASO, ANTHONY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  5. DELA CRUZ, SONNY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. ESTRADA, GIRLINA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  7. FRANCISCO, APA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. FRANCISCO, ELDIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. FRANCISCO, EXEQUIEL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  10. FRANCISCO, FORTUNATO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MORALES, EDCORALDE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. PAHATI, J (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. PANTALEON, RHIDYLL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. PARIL, RAMIL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. SAN JOSE, JOHN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SELIBIO, AURELIO JR. (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

Comments

comments