Palawan Local Candidates 2013

0
407 views

The Palawan local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Palawan for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. ALVAREZ, JCA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION / PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. LOPEZ, RICHARD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. MITRA, BAHAM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. BONOAN, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SOCRATES, VICTORINO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY/PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ACOSTA, CHERRY PIE (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. ARZAGA, WINSTON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BALERITE, EDMUND (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  4. BARCELON, MAKI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BUNDAL, JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CADLAON, LITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. FACTOR, FROI (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  8. LIMPIO-SANDOVAL, ROWENA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. LLANERA, SONNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. OLA, ONSOY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  11. PALAO, ERMIN (AKBAYAN)
    (AKBAYAN (CITIZENS’ ACTION PARTY))
  12. PE, PERFECTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PINEDA, TOTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PONCE DE LEON, DAVID (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. VENTURA, CRV (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ABIOG-ONDA, SHARON (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. ABORDO, BELEN (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    3. ABORDO, GERRY
      (INDEPENDENT)
    4. ARZAGA, ARIS (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    5. BABAO, AL (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION / PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
    6. BATUL, SUNNY (PPP)
      (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
    7. MIRASOL, ABDUL RASHID
      (INDEPENDENT)
    8. MOZO, TOYTS (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    9. OCZON, MANNY
      (INDEPENDENT)
    10. RODRIGUEZ, JAY (PPP)
      (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
    11. ROXAS, MARIVIC (PPP)
      (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

THIRD DISTRICT

    1. ADIER, DAYCEL (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. DIAZ, PERFECTO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    3. KUTAT, TOMAS
      (INDEPENDENT)
    4. RAMA, AL (PPP)
      (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ALVAREZ, CHICOY (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY/PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. RODRIGUEZ, RANDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. RODRIGUEZ, ROBERTO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. SANDOVAL, ALVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. SAW, FERNANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ABUEG, FREDERICK (PPP)
      (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
    2. MITRA, MONMON (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    3. MORALES, CHRISTOPHER
      (INDEPENDENT)

THIRD DISTRICT

    1. ALTAMERA, ARCELIE
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. CARBONELL, JIMMY
      (INDEPENDENT)
    3. HAGEDORN, DOUGLAS (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    4. LAGASCA, LAKAY
      (INDEPENDENT)
    5. LAZO, SONNY
      (INDEPENDENT)
    6. MATILLANO, GEM
      (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – ABORLAN

  1. ORTEGA, JAIME (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. PENEYRA, BOBBY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ABORLAN

  1. JOYA, RUBEN SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. MADEJA, ARISTON (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  3. ZUMARRAGA, MARIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ABORLAN

  1. BADILLA, VIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CARALIPIO, IBANDIO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  3. CEZAR, ANDERSON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. COJAMCO, CARMELO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DE JESUS, JERRY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  6. EMAG, RODRING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. FABIAN, EDDIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. FERRIOL, PILAR (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  9. GOLEZ, JUANA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. JAGMIS, ROGER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. JOYA, ASHELON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. LABRADOR, CLARITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MABUYAO, JOCELYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. MADEJA, MARVIN (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  15. MAGBANUA, RICHRISTOPHER (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  16. MANALO, IRENE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. MANZANO, RYAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. MOSTEIRO, DAVID JR. (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  19. ORTEGA, ARNEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. PENEYRA, ALEX PEDRO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. PENEYRA, NELSON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. ROXAS, TELESFORO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. SENA, CARMENCHITA (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  24. TEPOLO, MARVIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. TITO, LITO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  26. TOMAS, ANSER
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – AGUTAYA

  1. BACUEL, PERLA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. RAGUIN, MARY JANE (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

VICE-MAYOR – AGUTAYA

  1. BACONGGOL, MELVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CADLAON, PABLITO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

COUNCILOR – AGUTAYA

  1. ABANES, RAMIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ABELA, NENA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. APOLINARIO, CHERRYL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BACOSA, ARLITO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  5. BAUTISTA, ROMEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CACHOMBO, VICENTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CAYUPAN, ALEX (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  8. DACUAN, RODIL (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  9. DELA PEÑA, AGUSTIN JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. DELOS ANGELES, MELVIN JOSEPH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. EDEP, ELMO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. ILUSTRISIMO, FERNANDO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. LAAB, RONNIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. LABRADOR, EROFFE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. LABRADOR, NOLI (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  16. LAGAN, JOHN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. LLANZANA, RONIE (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  18. LLAVAN, JOSE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. NANGIT, MYRNA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. TABARANGAO, TIRSO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  21. ZUMARAGA, GODOFREDO JR. (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

MAYOR – ARACELI

  1. BERONIO, NOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CUDILLA, SUE (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

VICE-MAYOR – ARACELI

  1. DACULAP, EDDIE (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. RODRIGUEZ, AMALIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. RODRIGUEZ, DANIEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ARACELI

  1. ABIOG, RAFAEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AGUIRRE, LECERIO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  3. APDON, THANY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  4. ARQUE, JUN (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  5. ARZAGA, JOAQUIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BERONIO, LUCIBAR III (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. BESAGA, JODGIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CABULAO, JOSEFINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. DARAS, LIMUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. DUSONG, PANCHITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. GANDOLA, GEORGE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. GUAYCO, NOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. MANONGSONG, ARCELITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. MIRALES, CONNIE (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  15. NAMIA, PEPIN (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  16. PANTINOPLE, TONY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  17. REALISAN, REYMOND (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. RODRIGUEZ, GREGORIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. ULSON, ALON (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  20. VALLES, ESTELA (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  21. VIGONTE, MERLINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. VIGUESILLA, NERIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – BALABAC

  1. ASTAMI, SHUAIB (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. HAMJA, PISTOH (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – BALABAC

  1. AMI, SALAM (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. MOHAMMAD-AIN, RUDY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

COUNCILOR – BALABAC

  1. ASTAMI, FAISAL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ASTAMI, RONALD (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  3. BAGOK, KORDONG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. CASIM, SANNOL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. CERDAN, VICENTE (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  6. DIAZ, WILSON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. DINGCOHONG, RAMONA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. HATIMON, TURONG (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  9. JAINUDDIN, AL-SHARIF (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. JANABBIL, MAD-YUSOP (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. KALIM, ABDULHIZAM (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  12. KIBAD, SEDDICK (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  13. MONTONG, SAMSIE (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  14. NOE, ROLANDO APOLLO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. OMIS, AHARON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. RODRIGUEZ, ALANBEN (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  17. SAIDIL, JHIKS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – BATARAZA

  1. ABDURAJIK, NING (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. IBBA, KATHY (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  3. SADONGDONG, TONY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – BATARAZA

  1. JAAFAR, KEN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. LEONCIO, HIPOLITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. LLACUNA, ERNESTO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. NARRAZID, MELVIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – BATARAZA

  1. ABDULKARIM, TALIB (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ABRAZALDO, LOLIT (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. AMBULO, OMAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. AQUINO, ROGER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. ASGALI, JEFFREY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ASGALI, MOHAMMAD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. AUSTRIA, CALOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. BACALANDO, BACAL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. CONDE, OLIVER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. DAGUPAN, GREG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. DELA CHICA, CHITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. DELA PEÑA, BOYET (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. GAMO, ARMAN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  14. IBBA, AL (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  15. ILANI, MANNAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. JALINAN, LORES (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  17. LAGAN, ANGELO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. LUMANOG, BENONY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. MANAS, ALVIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. MARCIANO, LIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. MOHAMMAD, UBONG (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  22. MORTEL, JEROME (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  23. NARRAZID, HAM (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  24. PANES, PRENTI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  25. PASINGCO, GOMER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  26. RIOVEROS, CARLO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  27. SAGUN, EDDIE (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  28. SAIYO, MC DONALD (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  29. TADJURIE, MURPHY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  30. TIMBREZA, ART (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  31. USMAN, BEBOT (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  32. USOP, JANE (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  33. VALDEZ, LEONIDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  34. VILLAPA, JULIUS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – BROOKE’S POINT

  1. FELICIANO, MARY JEAN (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. LACANILAO, MYRNA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. LEONCIO, BOYET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BROOKE’S POINT

  1. BENEDITO, CESAREO JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – BROOKE’S POINT

  1. ABENGOZA, BERNARDO JR. (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. ABIOG, BERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ABIOG, BETH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. AGUILAR, FEDERICO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  5. ATTAM, BING BING (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. BADUA, DODOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. BALBERAN, CHING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. BALEAN, ROMEO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. BARROMA, BELLA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. BENEDITO, EYONG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. CASTAÑEDA, JERRY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  12. CHAN, SANDE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. CRESPO, ELISEO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  14. DELA ROSA, ROY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. DUGASAN, HAYATI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. GOMEZ, KITTEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. ISNAIN, PISINGAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. LACANDAZO, ED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. MANDAWA, ARTISO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  20. QUEJANO, BERNARD (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  21. ROSEL, BONI R (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. SERNA, ARTHURO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  23. TAN, ROMEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. TRINIDAD, RICKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – BUSUANGA

  1. DE JESUS, SAMUEL SR. (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. PANLILIO, JOSE MARQUEZ
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – BUSUANGA

  1. ALARCON, SOTERO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CERVANTES, ELIZABETH (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  3. MERCADO, ANN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BUSUANGA

  1. AUNANG, ALEJANDRE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BALAGTAS, NOEL (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  3. BALTAZAR, ELESIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BOREJON, EDILBERTO SR. (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  5. CERVANTES, HILARION JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CRUZ, TOMMY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  7. DAVATOS, ONNIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DE GUZMAN, ANNALIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. DE JESUS, ZANDRO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  10. DE LEON, ALEX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. DERACO, ALBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. DOMINGUEZ, MICHAEL (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  13. EDONGA, ELVIN (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  14. FETALVER, BING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. JOVEN, AMADEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. MAGLANTONG, CLAUDIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. NADADO, MANUEL AUREL (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  18. NADADO, RODOLFO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. PATEÑO, ANGELINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. RICABERTE, PORFERIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. RODRIGUEZ, BENJAMIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. SARIEGO, CAROLINA (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  23. VILLAFLOR, RIZEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. VIZCARRA, ATOK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – CAGAYANCILLO

  1. CARCELER, JOEL (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. LANOY, LOURDES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – CAGAYANCILLO

  1. MAGBANUA, VICTORIA (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. TAPALLA, JOE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – CAGAYANCILLO

  1. ABADOS, NISON (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. ATILANO, VETH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BUÑAG, RANDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BUÑAG, ROGEL (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  5. BUNCAG, MATEO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BUNCAG, RODOLFO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  7. BUNDAL, NOLI (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  8. BUNGA, PRIMO JR. (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  9. CARDAÑO, OSCAR SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. CARDIJON, PHEBE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. CAYABO, PANCHO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. CAYAO, HENRY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  13. CAYAO, SOFRONIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. DUSONG, RICO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. FAVILA, HAYDIE (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  16. FAVILA, REX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. GAPUZ, NIDA (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  18. MAGBANUA, BENITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – CORON

  1. BARRACOSO, JERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. LIM, CHRISTOPHER (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  3. REYES, FEMS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. VENTURA, ARTHUR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – CORON

  1. BAGONA, FERNANDO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. PALANCA, PATIT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. PE, JIM GERALD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. PE, RONALD (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – CORON

  1. ABELLA, WERDEN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. AGUILAR, RODOLFO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ALCARAZ, JO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ARBOLEDA, FREDERICK RYAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. ARGAMOSA, BOYET (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  6. ASTOR, CLIFF RICHARD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. BACOSA, ROMEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. BARRACOSO, BADS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. BUENAFLOR, TONTON (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  10. BUENSUCESO, MARIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. CABIGUEN, DOMINGA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. ECHAGUE, SAM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. ENRIQUEZ, JOJO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. FORTES, ROWENO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. GAMBOA, BONG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. HACHERO, MOKONG (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  17. LIM, DIMPNA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  18. LIM, RICARDO II (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. LIM, SHIRLEY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  20. MACAWILI, GENOFRE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. MALIGAYA, AMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. MATTA, JOHN PATRICK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. MAYO, JONATHAN SR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  24. PALANCA, ASIAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. PALANCA, DOLL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  26. PALANCA, YURI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. PRIVADO, ONIE (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  28. RABINO, BOYBOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  29. RAFOLS, JUAN JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  30. RIOS, LUCHIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  31. SADHWANI, MIKE BONITO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  32. SUPAN, PASTOR ANGEL (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  33. TAYAG, BABY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  34. TEJADA, EFREN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  35. TRADIO, JOSEPH
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – CULION

  1. CANTIMBUHAN, VERONICA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. EVANGELISTA, POL (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  3. MARASIGAN, JUN (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

VICE-MAYOR – CULION

  1. HILAO, PAT (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

COUNCILOR – CULION

  1. ALCANTARA, RONALD (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. ALINSOG, WENDELL (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  3. ASTOR, ALEJANDRO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BALLESCA, MARVIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BRIN, LONG (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  6. CASTILLO, CHITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CASTRO, CATOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CONSENSINO, GLEN C.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. CORTEZ, JOHN JAMES (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  10. CUSTODIO, SIR TOM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. DICEN, ERNING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. ECHAGUE, ORLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. FERRER, BRO BOY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  14. ISABELO, PABLING (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  15. LAGROSA, TOTEL (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  16. LAYAG, CHAPS (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  17. LISBOA, GLEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. MABERA, ALEJANDRO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. MADRIÑAN, EMMY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. MERCADO, ALEJANDRO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  21. MONTENEGRO, JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. PAGAO, NEIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. PASTRANO, FELY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  24. PUNO, MON (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  25. REMOTO, GAVINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. REYES, ES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. RIGODON, CANDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  28. SABLADA, TEDDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  29. SARMIENTO, LEONILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  30. TOBASIS, JESS (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  31. VILLAR, BARTOLOME (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  32. WAMELDA, ELY (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

MAYOR – CUYO

  1. ONG, ANDREW (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. VILLAGRACIA, JUN (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

VICE-MAYOR – CUYO

  1. TAN, CHRISTOPHER JAKE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TIMBANCAYA, ED (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

COUNCILOR – CUYO

  1. BACLAGON, CESAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CAABAY, RONALDO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CERVANCIA, BONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. DAGANTA, ALE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DELA TORRE, EDWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. DELOS REYES, MACOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. ESPAÑOLA, BOY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  8. FERIA, LEANDRO FELIX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. FERNANDEZ, NONOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. GACAYAN, FELIMON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. HERMOSO, MIGS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LUNA, PINONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MAGBANUA, ANGEL (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  14. OLA, RODNEY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  15. PINEDA, MAR (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  16. PONCE DE LEON, ELEUTERIO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  17. SALAZAR, STEVE (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  18. TABANG, RODOLFO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  19. TAN, RONNIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. TANEO, DANILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. TOMARONG, EDUARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. VENTURA, CRESENCIANO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

MAYOR – DUMARAN

  1. AURELLO, DAVID (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PABLICO, MEDS (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

VICE-MAYOR – DUMARAN

  1. CABANILLAS, CONRING (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. HERRERA, RICHARD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. RODRIGUEZ, MANUEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – DUMARAN

  1. ADIER, JENIFER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BALDONADO, NONITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BELLEZA, JONATHAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CABANILLAS, ENTE (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  5. CUDILLA, LARRY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  6. DOLOR, JIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. GACAYAN, HENRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. GADIANO, JONATHAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GRAVAMEN, JUN (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  10. MELENDRES, CHARISMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MIRAFLORES, BEN (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  12. MIRAFLORES, IGMEDIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MONDRAGON, NOLS (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  14. PACARDO, PET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. PARANGUE, JUDY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  16. SAMUDIO, NAZER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. TABANG, BOYET (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  18. VASQUEZ, ANASTACIO JR. (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

MAYOR – EL NIDO (BACUIT)

  1. CORRAL, LEONOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. FERNANDEZ, ERNESTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. LIM, EDNA (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY/PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

VICE-MAYOR – EL NIDO (BACUIT)

  1. ROSENTO, NIEVES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TRINIDAD, EDGARDO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY/PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

COUNCILOR – EL NIDO (BACUIT)

  1. AYOPILA, JONATHAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BALUARTE, MADING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BATOY, FERDINAND (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  4. BATOY, LUDOVICO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BERUEDA, VIRGIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CANTUBA, MATEO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  7. CASTRO, GARY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  8. DANGAN, LEC-LEC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. DE LA CRUZ, DR. BIMBO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. DIAZ, GERALD (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  11. FERNANDEZ, GONZALO RICO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. GONZALES, BENJIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. LIM, CHRISTINE NICOLE (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY/PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  14. LIM, SUSAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. LUALHATI, SUSANA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. MONES, JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. RELUCIO, RAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. REY, MANUEL (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  19. RODRIGUEZ, ROBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. SEBIDO, CELSO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  21. VIDAL, TOTO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

MAYOR – KALAYAAN

  1. BITO-ONON, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MANTES, ROSENDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. OSORIO, NOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – KALAYAAN

  1. DEL MUNDO, ROBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. MALABAYABAS, PREDICANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – KALAYAAN

  1. ALASKA, RAMON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALINDOGAN, BILLY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ALMORATO, LENA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CAYAPAS, JAIME
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. CONDE, WALTER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DE LEON, RODERICO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. DEL RIO, LAZARO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DELLOSA, ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. DIWARA, DEOGRACIAS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. FLORES, MARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. MILAN, VICENCIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. NATURAL, LEAH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. NEPOMUCENO, ALLAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. NEPOMUCENO, ELMER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. OLLAVE, BIENVENIDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. ORNOPIA, HERMOSO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. RABAYA, ANGEL JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. SARIEGO, ALAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. SAULON, ROBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. SONIO, ALBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. VALES, MALOU (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – LINAPACAN

  1. DEL PRADO, JESSIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. REY, ANGIE (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

VICE-MAYOR – LINAPACAN

  1. CABIGUEN, BEN (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. NERI, EMIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – LINAPACAN

  1. ABIN, RA (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. AGAYON, LITO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  3. ALASKA, DARWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ALASKA, JIMMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BATIRZAL, ARGIE (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  6. BRAGANZA, EDDIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CABIGUEN, ARNOLD (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  8. CALUNIA, SHERWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. COLLADO, DENNIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. COLLADO, HARRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. FACTUAR, RODEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LIAO, HENRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. LIAO, POPOY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  14. LIAO, WENCESLAO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  15. LLAMERA, BOBBY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  16. LUCIO, EBONNA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. MALERONG, JOSE ALLAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. MONTES, JOSE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. PALANCA, RENATO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. RODRIGUEZ, JONG (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  21. RODRIGUEZ, RICKY
    (INDEPENDENT)

 

MAYOR – MAGSAYSAY

  1. DELA TORRE, ARIEL (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. DELA TORRE, ROMMEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MAGSAYSAY

  1. ABREA, BOY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. ANDAO, RENERIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MAGSAYSAY

  1. ABID, EDWIN (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. ABREA, JONG (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  3. BAGONA, SONNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CERVANTES, JUANITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DELA TORRE, RAMIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. GACASA, LUZVIMINDA (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  7. GARCELLANO, ANACLETO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. HERRERA, MERLA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. JARA, JONATHAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. JARANILLA, MARIE EILLEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MACAN, ROBIN JAY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  12. MACMAC, SOFRONIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MADARCOS, JERVIS (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  14. PARANGUE, PROSPERO (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  15. POLICARPIO, BEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. PONCE DE LEON, MANUEL JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. QUEJANO, ROCK (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  18. RODRIGUEZ, BERT (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

MAYOR – NARRA

  1. DEMAALA, LUCY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. MIGUEL, OMAR ANGELO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – NARRA

  1. BUNDAL, FRED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. LUMBA, CRISPIN JR. (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

COUNCILOR – NARRA

  1. AGAPITO, BAYANI (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  2. ALONZABE, LITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ATCHERA, FRANCIS (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  4. BASAS, ROMEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BITO-ONON, JOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BUNGAY, AMOS SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CABUHAT, RANDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. ESPERANCILLA, NONONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GAPAD, EDHERWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GENOVEA, PINOC (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  11. GIMPAYA, KAMBAL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. GOH, JANET (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  13. IGNACIO, WENG (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  14. MAMINTA, RYAN (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  15. MURILLO, CARMEN (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  16. NANGKIL, PHILIP RAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. PATRICIO, PAT (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  18. ZABALA, LINO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – PUERTO PRINCESA CITY

  1. BAYRON, LUCILO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. HAGEDORN, ELLEN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – PUERTO PRINCESA CITY

  1. HAGEDORN, MARK (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. MARCAIDA, LUIS III
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – PUERTO PRINCESA CITY

  1. AGUILAR, JEAN LOU
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ALMASCO, BOBOT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. AMURAO, ROLANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. AQUINO, VANGIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. AUSTRIA, ROCKY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. BLAS, SILVERIO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  7. CASTRO, ROGER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. CRUZ, TOTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. CUADERNO, MIGUEL IV (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. DAQUER, ROGELIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. DE GUZMAN, VICKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. DELA CRUZ, LEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. DIMANALATA, JOB
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. EDUALINO, ELEUTHERIUS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. GASTANES, JOJO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. JOSOL, VICTOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. MAGPAYO, EDONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. MARISTELA, JIMBO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. MENDOZA, MATT (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  20. OLIVEROS, BITOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  21. PALANCA, JOAQUIN JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  22. PALANCA, REGINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. PONCE DE LEON, KANZ
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. REYNOSO, OLIVER MIGUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. RODRIGUEZ, JONJIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  26. VENTURA, ROY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – QUEZON

  1. CAPUTILLA, RONILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. DELA CRUZ, LUMING (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  3. OROT, LEAH
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – QUEZON

  1. AYALA, JOSELITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. LAUROS, RUDY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)

COUNCILOR – QUEZON

  1. ABELLANA, ATONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ABIOG, JAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. ABIOG, VICTORY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ABLAN, DELFIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. ARTILLAGA, DANG (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  6. AURENO, ARMIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. AYOD, EUNES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. BAYABAO, PINKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. CATINGUB, NONG (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  10. CAYAON, SUSIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. ELEAZAR, TEOFILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. ENOYA, BOY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  13. GEOGRAFIA, BONG (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  14. HUGO, PING (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  15. ISAK, MERIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. LOLO, SUNDAY (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  17. LUSOC, WENSTON SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. MANGAO, THESS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. MARAASIN, BHOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. NABATOS, BAROKJUMONG (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  21. NUEVA ESPAÑA, RAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. OLID, ETHEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. PANTALITA, DANNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. PUSO, GERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. RAYOSO, ELI (PPP)
    (PARTIDONG PAGBABAGO NG PALAWAN)
  26. SAULON, HELEN
    (INDEPENDENT)

Comments

comments