Oriental Mindoro Local Candidates 2013

0
640 views

The Oriental Mindoro local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Oriental Mindoro for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. UMALI, PA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. DOLOR, BONZ (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ARAGO, RYAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ATIENZA, ZEUS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. BUGARIN, JUN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. DE CHAVEZ, ISHMAIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. FERAREN, POL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. INFANTADO, RAF (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. JOSON, PHILIP CESAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. LUNA, JUAN PAOLO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MALAPITAN, JOJIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ANDAYA, MANUEL (SANDUGO)
      (MINDORO SANDUGO PARA SA KAUNLARAN)
    2. BUENAVENTURA, BUTCH (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    3. CAMO, LITO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    4. DE ROXAS, FLOR (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    5. DELMO, DUNHILL MARCELO V
      (INDEPENDENT)
    6. DIMAPILIS, JERWIN (SANDUGO)
      (MINDORO SANDUGO PARA SA KAUNLARAN)
    7. LIWANAG, NIÑO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    8. NARITO, SEVERINO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    9. SOLLER, BUTCH (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    10. TALENS, MAE (SANDUGO)
      (MINDORO SANDUGO PARA SA KAUNLARAN)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. LEACHON, DOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. LEVISTE, ATO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. VALENCIA, NICO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. UMALI, RU (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – BACO

  1. DELA ROSA, PATRICK (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. HERNANDEZ, DIONY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. MARCO, REY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. ROLDAN, ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – BACO

  1. CASTILLO, ERIC (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. DELA CHICA, GRACIANO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ROLDAN, LAU (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BACO

  1. ABAS, FERDIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ACEVEDA, AME (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. ACEVEDA, BAYANI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ACEVEDA, EFREN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. ACEVEDA, RADING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ACUÑA, ROUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. AGUILAR, JENELYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. AXALAN, FELIXBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. BALMES, EDUARDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. BAUTISTA, CLEMEN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. BAUTISTA, NAYLENE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. BLANCO, IGLECERIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. CALBAYOG, TONY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. CONSOLACION, ANTONIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. ESCALONA, JIMMY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. GARCIA, GERALD (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. GARCIA, RUBEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. ICAL, AGNES (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  19. JUSI, BOYET
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. MANIGBAS, TEODULO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  21. MARASIGAN, ROBERTO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  22. MARAVILLA, CYRUS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  23. MORALES, JOEY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  24. PEREZ, ARMANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. RAMOS, BHIGBOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. SANCHEZ, ALICE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  27. SOMBILON, JESMARK (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  28. VALENZUELA, VICTOR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  29. VILLARUEL, JERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  30. VILLAS, ARIEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – BANSUD

  1. MORADA, RONALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MUDANZA, ROY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – BANSUD

  1. CARAMOAN, DOMS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. MANATO, DONATO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BANSUD

  1. BARBER, ELY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. CALDERON, EDGAR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. CASTROMERO, ELIAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CATUBAY, TITO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. CLOSA, ROBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. COMETA, DRONUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. DE CASTRO, CARLITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DE CHAVEZ, ARNELSON (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. EVANGELISTA, NEMESIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GAYETA, DAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. MAMPUSTI, AILEEN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. MANATO, MARY MELODY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MANSALAPUZ, EFREN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. MORALES, JOSEPH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. RIVERA, JIMMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. ROYO, BHONG (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  17. RUBIO, ADEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. TALAGTAG, NESS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. TOLENTINO, RICO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – BONGABONG

  1. UMALI, BOBOT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BONGABONG

  1. MONTALBO, ALFIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BONGABONG

  1. ANTHONY, ANASTACIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CANDELARIO, TOTOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. DE GALA, DOLORES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ENRIQUEZ, EMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. LIWANAG, OWEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. MAULION, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. MELENDREZ, ALVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. MENDEJA, TONY KM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. OSORIO, ELSIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. SELDA, MARIETA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. SOSA, ROBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. SY, EDGARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. VARGAS, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – BULALACAO (SAN PEDRO)

  1. GONZALES, ROBERT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. VILLAS, EDNA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BULALACAO (SAN PEDRO)

  1. ACERON, ADMIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BANTUGAN, TERESITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. SALAS, GUILLERMO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – BULALACAO (SAN PEDRO)

  1. ABUEL, GIDEON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ACERON, EDWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ACOSTA, GERMAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BARRIENTOS, GEMMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BORBON, MANOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CABAGAY, ROSALINDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. FAJARITO, EDDIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. FAMILARA, SENEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. FANER, DENNES (SANDUGO)
    (MINDORO SANDUGO PARA SA KAUNLARAN)
  10. GONZALES, DEXTER (SANDUGO)
    (MINDORO SANDUGO PARA SA KAUNLARAN)
  11. MAGALAY, PASTOR BOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. MAGBANUA, RAMON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MENDOZA, CONSTANCIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. MOTEN, RANDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. OSORIO, EMELITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. PAJOTAL, ERIC MICHAEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. ROVERA, JUN-JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. SALAS, JUAN SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. SUDARA, FRANCIS
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – CITY OF CALAPAN

  1. PANALIGAN, ARNAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. PEREZ, CA JOJO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – CITY OF CALAPAN

  1. BRUCAL, BONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CONCEPCION, RC (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. REPIZO, GILBERTO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

COUNCILOR – CITY OF CALAPAN

  1. ABAS, ABRAHAM (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. AGUA, ASEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ALARAZ, ROMMEL (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  4. APASAN, ERIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. ARCE IGNACIO, RONALDY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. CABAILO, BROD PIT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CONSTANTINO, JOEMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CUETO, GIL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. DE JESUS, MYLENE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. FLORES, BOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. ILAGAN, REXON (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  12. ILANO, EDEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. INFANTADO, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. LEACHON-BALBUENA, CHI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. LEIDO, AVA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. LEVISTE, CARMELA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. LEVISTE, EDU
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. LEYNES, GLEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. MAÑIBO, ALLAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. MERANO, NOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. NERIA, JOCY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  22. PANAHON, ELI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. RAFA, ANTE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. RAMIREZ, GIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. RAQUEPO, RR ROY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  26. TANYAG, BEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  27. TOLENTINO, JOSE JOEBEL (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  28. TOLENTINO, RAMIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  29. TUQUERO, KELLY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – GLORIA

  1. ALVAREZ, ROMEO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. PEREZ, LORETO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – GLORIA

  1. RECALDE, RIMANDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. SOLAS, RAMON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – GLORIA

  1. ALVAREZ, JOJO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. BAWASANTA, CRISPIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. CONDESA, WILFREDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. CUYAS, KC
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. DE CASTRO, JIMMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. FABON, NICANDRO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. FAMPULME, TEOTIMO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. JAMILLA, NICK ORLAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. JARABE, RAMON III (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. LOGDAT, NESTOR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. MABOLO, CRUZALDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. MATINING, EPHRAIM (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. PEREZ, MARIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. REY, MEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. RODEGERIO, BITOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SADIWA, ROMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. TOLENTINO, EDGARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – MANSALAY

  1. DE LARA, REY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. MALIWANAG, JOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. PAPASIN, CELESTINO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – MANSALAY

  1. GO, ALVIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. SAMARITA, ARMANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. SUCGANG, CESAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MANSALAY

  1. ALONSAGAY, AILYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AYAP, ROGER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BUENVIAJE, JAIME
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CADUCIO, LALYNA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. CRISTALINO, GERALD PAUL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. DE CHAVEZ, GEOBERT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. DE ROXAS, CARLITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. DELA TORRE, TONY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. DIMAPILIS, ERNESTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. DIMATULAC, POLLY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. FABILA, ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. FELIA, DANDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. FERRAN, SHELLA JOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. GAMOL, SHERNAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. GERONIMO, MELVIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. GLORI, NONOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. GO, BETH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. GO, JOJO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. GUSTILO, ERNESTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. MACARAEG, LEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. MALONES, HENZ
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. MEDRANO, EPHRAIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. MURILLO, FERNANDO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. PAGLINAWAN, MILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. POSTMA, LYNETTE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. RICKENBACH, ROSALIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. SANDOVAL, HERNANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  28. TESTON, SOFIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  29. TRAJICO, JIM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – NAUJAN

  1. CASUBUAN, ANGIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. FUENTES, CHOLIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. MARCOS, MARK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. MENDOZA, BERT (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – NAUJAN

  1. ARAGO, TOTI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. TEVES, JOEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. VARGAS, VILMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – NAUJAN

  1. ABEL, MELO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. AMBOY, JONEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. BAGSIC, MINO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. CATLY, ATOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. CONTI, DING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. DE VILLA, JOJO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. DE VILLA, LEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DELA FUENTE, ATTY. MONG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. DELEN, BOSSING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. DELOS REYES, GREAT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. DUDAS, MARA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. GAYUTIN, ARWIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. GEREMIA, DAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. GUTIERREZ, NONOT (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. HUELGAS, POGING LAMIG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. ICARO, ED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. LAYA, RYAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. LLAMAR, DOC EGAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. MAGBOO, REMO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  20. MELGAR, DAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. MENDOZA, BOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  22. MORALES, SHERYL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. OREJUDOS, ERNING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  24. TOLENTINO, OLIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  25. UDTUHAN, MAKOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  26. VIRAY, WILSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – PINAMALAYAN

  1. DELOS REYES, TONY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. HERNANDEZ, FRED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. MORENTE, OBET
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – PINAMALAYAN

  1. AGARAP, CORA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BALDOS, ARIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. HERNANDEZ, EDWIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. RUEDAS, GONI
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – PINAMALAYAN

  1. ABAO, RAMONCHITO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. ABRENICA, BONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. AGBAY, TEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ALA, MARK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. ESTELEYDES, MAC MAC (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. FESTIN, JOVE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. FORTUS, FRED (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. JAMILLA, BILOG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. LACDANG, NOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. LAMONTE, LARRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. LAYANTE, DORS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. LUHA, JESITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. MADRID, ISMING (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. MADRID, TOTOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. MAGSINO, RODEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. MANAY, BENHUR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  17. MEDINA, KABUTI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. MICIANO, RAUL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. MOGOL, MADY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  20. OLYMPIA, TONY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. PAYLAGO, JASON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. PEDRAZA, LEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. RAMOS, DENNIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. REAL, PANIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. RODIL, JOSEPH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  26. SARIO, JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. UMBAO, JEFF
    (INDEPENDENT)
  28. VENTURANZA, ERIC (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – POLA

  1. CRUZ, JENNIFER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PANGANIBAN, LEANDRO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – POLA

  1. OLIVEROS, BODOG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PAGCALIWAGAN, RAUL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – POLA

  1. ALAMAR, JESUS REX (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. AXALAN, MEYNARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. DAJOYAG, ERNESTO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. DE CASTRO, CIDO CHIEF
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. DUMARAN, ARCHIELITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. FAMORCAN, LORENZO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. FETIZANAN, LEO PAUL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. FONTARUM, IDOL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GENABE, JOHNNY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. ILAO, EUNICIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. LINCALLO, ROMEO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. MARTINEZ, RAKI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MONTALBO, EFREN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. PANTILANAN, CATSO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. RIVAS, ROSIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. RIVERA, MARVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SOLETO, WILSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. UMBAO, CRESCENTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. VILLANUEVA, ANCHIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – PUERTO GALERA

  1. ATIENZA, ARISTEO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. DOLOR, HUBBERT CHRISTOPHER(LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – PUERTO GALERA

  1. DELGADO, JAIME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PERSIA, VIRLEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. YLAGAN, ROBINHOOD (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – PUERTO GALERA

  1. ANDAL, JOSEPH (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. ARAGO, MELCHOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ATIENZA, MIKO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. AXALAN, DELBERT (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. AXALAN, EDWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BABAO, NEOPITO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. DE TORRES, LITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. ENRIQUEZ, DANNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. ESPIRITU, JUANITO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. EVANGELISTA, JAYJAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. GARCIA, ABAD BERNABE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. LINESES, NOE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. LOPEZ, CRISTOPER (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. LOPEZ, MARLON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. LOPEZ, POLYING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. MACATANGAY, BERTING (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  17. MAGBUHOS, GRACE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. SUZARA, EDWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – ROXAS

  1. DIMAPILIS, CELSO (SANDUGO)
    (MINDORO SANDUGO PARA SA KAUNLARAN)
  2. DY, JACKSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ROXAS

  1. DIMAPILIS, VIOLETA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SOMBILLO, FELIPE SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – ROXAS

  1. ADVINCULA, JUAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BACAY, JUN (SANDUGO)
    (MINDORO SANDUGO PARA SA KAUNLARAN)
  3. BACULINAO, LEE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BATICOS, CESAR (SANDUGO)
    (MINDORO SANDUGO PARA SA KAUNLARAN)
  5. BAUTISTA, ANGGE (SANDUGO)
    (MINDORO SANDUGO PARA SA KAUNLARAN)
  6. CLEMENTE, MANUEL JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CUSI, USTING (SANDUGO)
    (MINDORO SANDUGO PARA SA KAUNLARAN)
  8. DELA CRUZ, DEN-DEN (SANDUGO)
    (MINDORO SANDUGO PARA SA KAUNLARAN)
  9. DIMAPILIS, RAMIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. FABON, BONG (SANDUGO)
    (MINDORO SANDUGO PARA SA KAUNLARAN)
  11. FERREIRA, CAMILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. FREMISTA, FERDINAND
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. GALARAN, ELSIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. HUFANO, RICHARD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. MABUNGA, BENNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. MAGNO, GUALBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. MARTE, JOHN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. MORTEL, LENY (SANDUGO)
    (MINDORO SANDUGO PARA SA KAUNLARAN)
  19. OQUENDO, OKS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. SIÑEL, JOHNELL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. SOLABO, JOCELYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. SORIANO, EDUARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – SAN TEODORO

  1. ALUMISIN, HOMER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. FERAREN, MARVIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. PY, BOYET (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN TEODORO

  1. ARGUELLES, KINOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BAE, MANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SAN TEODORO

  1. ABDON, CINTO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ALDABA, ARLENE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. ALISNA, TITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. AÑONUEVO, GUDING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. APARATO, OTOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. ARENILLO, HECTOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. ARGUELLES, ALLAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. BAE, BERNIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. BAZON, CHRISTOPHER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. CAMALIG, LALY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. DEL ROSARIO, JORGE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. FELIX, WILLIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. FLORIDA, WERLIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. GARACHICO, SHIELA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. HERRERA, SAR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. JUSTO, ERWIN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. LEE, MYRNA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. MANALO, OBET (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  19. MARINDUQUE, BOBOT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. MORENO, NEWTON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  21. MOSCA, DAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. PATON-OG, MARIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  23. ROXAS, TANTO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  24. SANTERO, MERLYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. UNDAJARE, CHRIS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – SOCORRO

  1. ARREOLA, ROLLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SOCORRO

  1. UMBAO, MARVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SOCORRO

  1. ABALOS, JUNIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ANYAYAHAN, ELMAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BRONDIAL, DENNIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CARMONA, VILMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CASALME, NOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CRUZADO, RODEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. DE CLARO, ROY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DEL ROSARIO, ROMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. MONTEALEGRE, NICANOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. PACIA, RODOLFO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. RICOHERMOSO, MANNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. SIGUE, JUNE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – VICTORIA

  1. MALABANAN, LITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ORTEGA, ALFREDO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – VICTORIA

  1. CASTILLET, LOUIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. GASIC, DOLOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – VICTORIA

  1. ARAGO, CELSO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BACULO, EFREN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. BARBER, ARNALDO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CALLO, MEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DELA ROCA, LUIS JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. DIMAANO-DUMAS, MERCY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. DIMAYUGA, ARIEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. GANAD, ROWELL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LITERAL, JOVERT (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. MALALUAN, MICHAEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. MALITAO, TANIE JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MENDOZA, ROSE LAARNI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MORENO, CARLOS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PASIA, RANDY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. REYES, ELLEN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. ROGELIO, REMO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. SANQUE-GAHOL, PINKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. VALENCIA, JOJO
    (INDEPENDENT)

Comments

comments