Leyte Local Candidates 2013

0
726 views

The Leyte local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Leyte for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. PETILLA, DOMINICO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. LORETO, CARLO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. POLISTICO, EDUARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. TAN, BEBOT (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ABELLANOSA, BOB (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BAGUNAS, ANGEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. MERILO, GINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. YU, RENATO
    (INDEPENDENT)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ALCOBER, DAVID
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. APOSTOL, ANLIE (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    3. CAÑAMAQUE, JUN (TL)
      (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
    4. TRIMOR, PAT
      (INDEPENDENT)
    5. VILLASIN, NICCO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    6. VILLEGAS, BENJIE
      (INDEPENDENT)

THIRD DISTRICT

    1. ANG, ALAN (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. BAGULAYA, MIMYET (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    3. BATAN, ROWIL (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    4. OMEGA, ROSLIE
      (INDEPENDENT)
    5. TUMAMAK, DODONG (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

FOURTH DISTRICT

    1. AREVALO, INDOY (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. BARRO, CARMEN
      (INDEPENDENT)
    3. BERTULFO, EBON (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    4. FRIAS, JERBY
      (INDEPENDENT)

FIFTH DISTRICT

    1. CAYUNDA, JUNJUN (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. FLORES, JOHN ERIC (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    3. GACIS, BOBOY (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    4. ROCA, LORETO (BBAYAN)
      (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ROMUALDEZ, FM (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. APOSTOL, SERGIO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. ENERLAN, EDGARDO (TL)
      (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
    3. HIDALGO, ALBERTO (PDP)
      (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

THIRD DISTRICT

    1. REMANDABAN, BENJO (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    2. SALVACION, ANDRES JR. (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)

FOURTH DISTRICT

    1. CODILLA, ERIC (LAKAS)
      (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
    2. GOMEZ, LUCY MARIE (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)

FIFTH DISTRICT

    1. CARI, BOYING (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. ROBLE, RENATO (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    3. TRUYA, CRISPULO
      (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – ABUYOG

  1. TAN, RAY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. TRAYA, BEBOT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ABUYOG

  1. ALERRE, TITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ALLERA, NOLI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ABUYOG

  1. ALVERO, MEGNON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BELLEZA, ERWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. DELOY, SIDOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ESCARIO, DODONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. LANDIA, FRANCISCO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. MOLINA, LEMUEL LOURDINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. PISCOS, NATHANIEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. REAS, ORBEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. SAÑO, MON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. TRAYA, LEMUEL GIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – ALANGALANG

  1. APURILLO, EILEEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. YU, ENER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. YU, LORETO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ALANGALANG

  1. BAGUE, MARIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GARIANDO, BODOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. TANTE, SHEILA
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – ALANGALANG

  1. ALBERTO, ALDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ANTONI, LILIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. APURILLO-CENTINA, BINKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. AVILA, PABLITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BALDESCO, GARRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BIDUA, BOLOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CAPON, MANILITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CAPON, NALDING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. FAUSTINO, JOSEPH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. GAYAS, MARILOU
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. JOMADIAO, EDWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LABORDO, JAMES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. LACERAS, BIBOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. NIVERA, VILMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. PEDRERA, PABLO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SALAZAR, PANYING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. SALAZAR, VANESSA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. SUPERADA, TASING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. TINGZON, MARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. VARONA, MERVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. VELARDE, ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. YU, BENYING
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – ALBUERA

  1. DE LA CERNA, JUNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. DELA VICTORIA, SIXTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ALBUERA

  1. ALAJAS, TITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. MESINA, NORMAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ALBUERA

  1. ANTONIO, ELMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BARTE, TANO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BATISTIS, EYOK JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BUCABUCA, ALFREDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. CALUNSAG, ELMO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CANTIGA, SONNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CAYANONG, RODANIMOD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DE LA CERNA, HENRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. GARRIDO, ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. GENCIANOS, BEBOT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. JUANILLO, JAIME
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. MENESES, ARMAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. OROC, GREG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. PEPITO, NELSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SALINAS, TONY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TOLERO, CATHY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. TORCENDE, RODULFO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. ZALDIVAR, NEIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – BABATNGON

  1. AGRON, EDUARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CHAN, CHARRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. RONDINA, MARIFE
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – BABATNGON

  1. DELIS, RAFAEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ENGLE, JAMES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. MENZON, WINSTON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BABATNGON

  1. ALDE, AFLREDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALVAREZ, RUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. AVILA, JHUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CATUDIO, ROSARY PEARL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CHAN, JAKE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DIMPAS, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. ELIZAGA, FEDERICO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. GONITO, MANING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. JARO, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. LABRADOR, INTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. LACABA, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. LAWSIN, GABS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. LUGNASIN, LENY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. MARIANO, IBARRA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. MORDEN, EDGAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. NIEGAS, JULIUS RALPH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. QUINTANA, LUDY
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – BARUGO

  1. AVESTRUZ, ALDEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TIU, FELIZARDO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

VICE-MAYOR – BARUGO

  1. BOYD, DORY (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  2. BUGAL, DANILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. DELGADO-TUPAZ, BELLA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BARUGO

  1. APOSTOL, ARTEMIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ARPON, TONY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ASIS, VIOLETA (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  4. ASTORGA, MARILYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. ASTORGA, REY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. AVESTRUZ, EFREN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. AYES, ONGIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. BUÑALES, VINA (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  9. CAÑEDA, NONITO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  10. CAÑEZAL, JEFFREY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. CHAVEZ, ANTONIO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  12. CIRERA, ALFREDO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  13. CLARIZA, RICHARD (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  14. DE GUZMAN, OSCAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. GERALDO, JOSE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. GUTIERREZ, ANGEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. PANIS, MARIANNE (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  18. TIU, JOSEPHINE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. VILLASIN, BORBOR (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

MAYOR – BATO

  1. GERTOS, NATHANIEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. KUIZON, LUIS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – BATO

  1. ACENAS, ALFONSO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. RANCES, RODERICK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BATO

  1. ALABA, DONDON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AUREO, RICO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. AVILA, CRIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BOHOL, SATURNINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BUZON, GILBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ESTORBA, PAUL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. GERTOS, BRYAN NILE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. GOMEZ, JOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. KUIZON, BARDOT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. MAIKE, PASTOR (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  11. MENDOZA-ROJAS, MARISSA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MORATA, JAMES (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. POLINAR, MITCHIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. PONTERAS, JOSELITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. SALAZAR, HERBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SIDO, ROBERTO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

 

MAYOR – BAYBAY CITY

  1. CARI, CARMEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GALENZOGA, MALOT (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – BAYBAY CITY

  1. CARI, MIKE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. RELEVO, AL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – BAYBAY CITY

  1. ALERA, PEDRO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ALO, ODONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ASILOM, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ASTORGA, ALI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. AVILA, RICARDO (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  6. BACUSMO, VIC (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. BALAN, OSCAR (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  8. BALBARONA, TERESITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. BALEDIO, AKIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. BUTAWAN, EDEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. DATAHAN, BB (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  12. DUMAGUING, VIRGIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. FERNANDEZ, ALAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. LEYSON, ELMER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. LORETO, CRISTELO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. MEREDORES, DINGDING (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  17. MUÑEZ, LOLITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. MURILLO, DOMI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. NUÑEZ, BEBE (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  20. OMPOY, EDGAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. PACANAN, PROSPERO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. PALMA, RODULFO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. PATOLILIC, ROGER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. TRUYA, ALVIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  25. TRUYA, PATERNO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. VELOSO, TESSIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

 

MAYOR – BURAUEN

  1. BALAIS, ERLINDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. GACGACAO, MOMOY (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  3. RENOMERON, FE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BURAUEN

  1. RENOMERON, JUANITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SORO, PATRICK (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

COUNCILOR – BURAUEN

  1. ALBAO, ENRICO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ALCOBER, BELINDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ALPINO, NOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CARILLA, MARISSA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CORAL, FELIPE JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DEL PILAR, ROBERT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. DUCENTES, CHEERYL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. GERILLA, SOL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. GEVEN, BIMBOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. LICOPIT, CESAR (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  11. MAGSAMBOL, ANN DALE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PACULAN, EDAY (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  13. PANER, NILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. PARADO, ZACAR (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  15. POCPOC, BENONI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. PORTILLO, JUNIOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. RAGA, EBET (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  18. RAGA, LIGAYA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. RELLESIVA, MANUEL (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  20. SAPDO, TONY (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  21. TAN, ANTONIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. TORRES, MELCHOR (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  23. VENEZUELA, RENE (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  24. VERTULFO, GILBERT
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – CALUBIAN

  1. PALCONIT, DOROTEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PO, SALVADOR JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – CALUBIAN

  1. GARGANERA, EDD (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. MISA, RENATO SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. PONCE, GILBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – CALUBIAN

  1. ALEGRE, HARRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ASEVEROS, LUZ (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. AVENIR, RENATO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CARLOS, MEDIT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CASAS, VIVENCIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DANG-AOEN, FELUCHIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. JUSON, MA. TERESA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. LABTIC, AIDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MEDALLA, ROQUE JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. PAIREZ, BOYTIBO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. PALCONIT, LUCITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PATES, PEDRO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. PO, JACKIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. RAMIREZ, NILDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. RUIZ, ROSEVIDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

 

MAYOR – CAPOOCAN

  1. CAROLINO, FEDERICO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PORCIUNCULA, MAYET (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

VICE-MAYOR – CAPOOCAN

  1. ARBOSO, EMMANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. VALLAR, LOURDES (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

COUNCILOR – CAPOOCAN

  1. APUYA, GLECERIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BAULA, BABY MAR (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  3. CANTALEJO, LANI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CAROLINO, FEDERICO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DALDE, JAIME JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. EGANO-LIPASANA, LINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. MADRIAGA, NENE (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  8. MAKABENTA, TEOFILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. METRAN, ROMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. ORIEL, TOTOY (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  11. PELIPEL, NARDZ
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. PEÑARANDA, ROBERTA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PEPINAS, MAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. PETILOS, ROMEO JED
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. PILANDE, JESUS JR. (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  16. SIGNAR, BEN (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  17. TAJO, VIC
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. TANALA, ETEN (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

MAYOR – CARIGARA

  1. ADIZAS, DONDI (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  2. APOSTOL, TONETTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ONG, BOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – CARIGARA

  1. ARPON, BABY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. LAURON, REMY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. MODESTO, MILDRED (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

COUNCILOR – CARIGARA

  1. AGUILAR, MYLA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALALID, TOYAY (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  3. ARBOLEDA, GIMOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BACTOL, TERESO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  5. BAUTISTA, ALFREDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BODO, ALDING (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. CABELLO, GENEVEVA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CRISOSTOMO, BONG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. DAGALEA, EDANG (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  10. DAGANASOL, EDGAR (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  11. ESCORIAL, SAM (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  12. GARAY, DODONG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. GO, STEVE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. GONZALES, CELSO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. GONZALES, LITO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  16. GRANADOS, LITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. JACELA, LUDING (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  18. LARRAGA, JOENLEE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  19. LLOREN, ISAMAEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  20. LLOREN, RAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. LLOSE, SAMUEL (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  22. MAKABENTA, RACHEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  23. MARQUEZ-VILLALINO, ANITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. METRAN, REY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. NEGADO, ARMANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  26. RANCE, POL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. SONON, BOYTE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  28. SONON, GLORIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  29. TAMACA, PAUL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  30. TRINCHERA, MARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – DAGAMI

  1. DELUSA, DEO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ORTEGA, BENNY (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  3. ORTEGA, COCO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – DAGAMI

  1. BARDILLON, BIBI (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. CAMPOSANO, MARICHU (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  3. DIAZ, TONY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – DAGAMI

  1. AGUILLON, SON (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  2. BAYONA, DOLORES (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. BELONIAS, CESAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BERIDA, ANTONIO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  5. BUAL, WILBERT (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  6. BUD-OY, ROLANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CABIOC, EUFEMIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CAÑETE, PACIFICO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. CATILOGO, JOSE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. COMPIT, TONY (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  11. DEL PILAR, MIMI (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  12. DELLORO, SANTIAGO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. DUMDUMA, EDWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. DY, ANTHONY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. FLORENCIO, RUDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. GERONA, DANILO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. MENDOZA, ANTONIO JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  18. ORTEGA, DAX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. ORTEGA, HOLY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. RAMULTE, VIRGILIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  21. SEQUITO, BUTCHOY (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  22. SUDARIO, JONI (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  23. SUDARIO, LOUIS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  24. YU, GALICANO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – DULAG

  1. PALABRICA, JEATTE (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  2. QUE, MANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – DULAG

  1. LABANTA, EDWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TUPAZ, MARFE (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

COUNCILOR – DULAG

  1. AGULLO, JADE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AGULLO, MARIO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  3. ALICANDO, ERNESTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ALICANDO, JUN (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  5. ANDRADE, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ARELLANO, ROBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. ASIS, FRANCISCO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. ASIS, ROGELIO (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  9. BAUTISTA, MICHAEL (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  10. CAAMIC, JOCELYN (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  11. CAMPOSANO, BIENVENEDO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  12. DE VEYRA, JULIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. DUGOS, ROUBEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. KEMPIS, ARLENE JOY (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  15. LABADIA, MONTANO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. MARCOS, MIGUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. OLEDAN, RYAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. PEDROSA, BASILIDES (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  19. PETILOS, VICENTE JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. YU, RONA (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

MAYOR – HILONGOS

  1. ROBLE, JOSE EMERY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. VILLAHERMOSA, BENTONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – HILONGOS

  1. GABISAN, MANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GO, MONTANO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ZAPATA, LUZ (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)

COUNCILOR – HILONGOS

  1. AMO, CATHERINE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BADILLA, N-N (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. BIBAT, LUZVIMINDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CABRERA, RAMON (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  5. FLANCO, DONDON (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. FLANDEZ, CELSO (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  7. FULACHE, PEPOT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. LORA, LORETO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MODESTO, DONER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. NERVES, JANJAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. NERVES, PANYANG (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. OLO, GIOVANNI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. ONG, CRISTUTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. REOMA, JONEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. ROBLES-SUICO, REN REN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TANTUAN, MENDOZA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. VILLAQUER, GARRY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. YAN, ROSELLER (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  19. ZARATE, TOTE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – HINDANG

  1. CABAL, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. JUMAO-AS, ROY (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

VICE-MAYOR – HINDANG

  1. SEMBLANTE, GUILLY (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  2. YANOLA, BENNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – HINDANG

  1. ABENOJA, FRANK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ABOYME, LOLOY (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  3. ABRASALDO, GALI (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  4. BAÑEZ, BADOY (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  5. BARDOS, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CABAL, BIBOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CAGADAS, MELY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CAVITE, IDA (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  9. CLAVEJO, EDDIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. DAYOLA, DANNY (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  11. DEKIT, JEREMIAS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. DELALAMON, DODONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PONTENES, AMY (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  14. REYES, RENO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  15. ROMERO, ANDO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  16. SOBREVILLA, JIMMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. YAP, BELEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – INOPACAN

  1. LLOREN, ALFREDO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  2. LUMARDA, LOLOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – INOPACAN

  1. CORPEZ, PEPITO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  2. PUA, JOJO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – INOPACAN

  1. BALABAT, AIDA (BBAYAN)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON / BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  2. BUHI, MICMIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CARR, REY AN (BBAYAN)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON / BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  4. CHIONG, ARIEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DACERA, REGINO JR. (BBAYAN)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON / BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  6. DE LOS SANTOS, BELO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. EVANGELISTA, DODONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. HERMOSO, ALBERTO (BBAYAN)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON / BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  9. JOSEPH, TAGOLOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. LAPASA, TEOTIMO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  11. LLOREN, BIENVENIDO (BBAYAN)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON / BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  12. MANAPSAL, EUFRONIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MERANO, NESTOR (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  14. PIAMONTE, WINEFREDO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  15. PUA, SABING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SUMABONG, EFLOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. VILLAMOR, JOVIL
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – ISABEL

  1. CERILLO, GREG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. MEDINA, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ISABEL

  1. DAYANDAYAN, CHE-CHE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PINAR, DODONG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – ISABEL

  1. ALCANTARA, GODFREY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AMODIA, PETER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CENTINO, IVAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CRODUA, LEBOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. FUENTES, ADAM (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. GALOS, WILFREDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. GORRES, JONG-JONG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. ISADA, RODGIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LUCAS, TONY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. NUÑEZ, GILBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. ONDE, MERLITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. REQUITILLO, RONIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. ROMERO, DEDE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. SALAMAT, ABE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. TAN, DODONG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. TENTATIVA, DAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – JARO

  1. CABELLO, TEDDY (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  2. CELEBRE, ROLANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – JARO

  1. ELISES, GUALBERTO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. KATANGKATANG, BOM (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

COUNCILOR – JARO

  1. ADLAWAN, TESSRIBO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ARBAS, BEYEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ARBAS, RODRIGO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. AURE, REY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BARROS, ANTONIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CABELLO, AILEEN (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  7. CELEBRE, ZHARINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. EDUSMA, MELCHOR WINSTON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GARIANDO, BENJAMIN JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. KATANGKATANG, IAN (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  11. QUILBIO, FLOR (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  12. SAÑAGAN, EDUARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. TAMAYO, CLETO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – JAVIER (BUGHO)

  1. JAVIER, LEONARDO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – JAVIER (BUGHO)

  1. ABUEVA, EMMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – JAVIER (BUGHO)

  1. CAÑADA, EDGAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CULTURA, CELSO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. CUMLA, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. MERAS, CELING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. MORENO, AMADO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. PAPALID, JUAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. PARAN, EUGENIANO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. PONCE, ARTEMIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. RIÑOS, SCHUBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. TANO, LORETA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – JULITA

  1. DY, IRVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. RAAGAS, SOLOMON (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

VICE-MAYOR – JULITA

  1. DAYA, GERALDINE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MARBIBI, CRISTITO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

COUNCILOR – JULITA

  1. AVELINO, ARNULFO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BERONES, ARNULFO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  3. CABRAS, JOSEPARO (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  4. CAÑA, ROWENA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DONGHIT, ROMULO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DUQUIATAN, ENRICO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. DY, MARIANO III (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  8. ENCARNACION, RICARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GRADO, AMIVE (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  10. MALQUISTO, ELSIE (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  11. REMANDABAN, NILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. ROBIÑO, EXPEDITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. SELGAS, MARQUES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. SILVANO, MANUEL JR. (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  15. TENEBRO, IRENE (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  16. TENEBRO, MATEO (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  17. TINAYA-RADAM, DAISYMEE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. TIUSEN, RENERIO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  19. TRAGURA, CLETO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  20. ZABALA, JOHN ALBERT (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

MAYOR – KANANGA

  1. CODILLA, EMING (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  2. TORRES, MATT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – KANANGA

  1. LUMANGTAD, BOY (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  2. NAHINE, MARS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – KANANGA

  1. ABLEN, DANDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ANTONI, JAIME
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ASEO, ONSOT (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  4. CAPANAS, PDIC (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  5. CLAVEL, MARK (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  6. DE LA TORRE, BILLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. LACNO, EDITTE (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  8. LAURENTE, JUNGIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MANGCO, AMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. PETILUNA, LORETO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. RECTA, OPONG BOY (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  12. REYES, DODONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. RODRIGUEZ, MIKE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. SANCHEZ, WINNIE (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  15. SILVA, MANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TAGANAS, VINCE (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  17. TAN, MIGUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. VILLAR, ANA (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

MAYOR – LA PAZ

  1. ANDRADE, MOMIE (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  2. LUMEN, LEMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – LA PAZ

  1. CINCO, JOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TERADO, MARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – LA PAZ

  1. BAROÑA, ODELL (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  2. CAALIM, BENNY (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  3. CAALIM, EDDIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CARTEL, JOSING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CERNAL, MANU (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CHUA, RICKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CO, JUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DELA CRUZ, RHANDO MARIA (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  9. GO, JOE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. LOR, ANDREA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. LUCELO, NILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. MARCOS, BABY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. MONDRAGON, GENEROSO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. NIDO, GELINE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. QUIÑA, LYNDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. RADAM, EDWARD (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  17. TEJOME, GOYANG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. TERADO, EMERITO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

MAYOR – LEYTE

  1. SALVACION, TINGTING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. YSIDORO, NOLI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – LEYTE

  1. APACIBLE, YEYE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GATCHALIAN, LILIT (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – LEYTE

  1. BATANG, ESTIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BENITEZ, BEBOT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BERDEJO, ESONG (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. CABARDO, BELEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DAGANDAN, GILDA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. DUBLIN, DODONG (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. DURANTE, JAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. GATO, WILY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LUCBAN, EPI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MATER, CRISTY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. NAPOLES, INTOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. PELIPEL, ERNA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. ROJAS, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. SALVACION, BOYEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SALVACION, GEMMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. YSIDORO, AMAY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  17. ZABALA, TEX (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – MACARTHUR

  1. ALDABA, CECILIO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  2. BERISO, JANICE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. LERIA, RENE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MACARTHUR

  1. BARANDA, INTOY (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  2. CO, EDDIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. LERIA, LEONARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MACARTHUR

  1. ABELLA, RUBEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ADVINCULA, EDUARDO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  3. ALEJADO, JOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ALGODON, NEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BABANTE, RUDIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BARQUIN, BEBOT (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  7. CABIAS, EDUARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CABILLO, LORENZO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. CAMPOS, LAZARO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. CAPILOS, LETTY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. COLO, WARNIT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. CORDERO, ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. DY, MARVIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. ESPLANADA, DANTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. LARIBA, TITS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. MAICO, BOSOY (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  17. MATOZA, ROEHL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. MENTES, ALEX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. MOQUIA, ARTURO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. ORIBE, ALFREDO SR. (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  21. PANTIN, XANDRIX (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  22. REMANES, JUN (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  23. VERANO, ROGER (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

MAYOR – MAHAPLAG

  1. BARTOLINI, GLENN (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  2. LLEVE, DAISY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. LOREJAS, MARY
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – MAHAPLAG

  1. ARALAN, MAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. COMEROS, JULITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ROA, LOVE JOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – MAHAPLAG

  1. ABALORA, CELESTINO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ABENOJA, HARVEY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ANDRADE, ARISTON (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. AUSTRIA, EMILIO JR. (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  5. BANTACULO, TINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BARTOLINI, ZOZAIDA (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  7. CASTAÑAREZ, DELIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CEBALLOS, SUSAN (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  9. DADOR, TITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. DIZON, AIDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. GLOVA, RICKY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. IBAÑEZ, RAUL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. ITLANAS, DANILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. JERVOSO, FLORLINDA (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  15. KANEN, REYNALDO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  16. PATALINJUG, CAESAR (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  17. POLISTICO, ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. POLISTICO, BERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. RELEVO, JEFF (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. RETANA, HILARIO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  21. TAGOLGOL, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. TEROL, LELET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. TORITA, LOLOY
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – MATAG-OB

  1. MADJUS, CELSO DENNIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. PEDRANO, AGUSTIN SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MATAG-OB

  1. DEMETERIO, CARLOS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. TORREVILLAS, MICHAEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MATAG-OB

  1. ALMOROTO, SALVADOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BELTRAN, GENEROSO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BILBAO, EFREN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BRILATA, NELLA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. CUBILLAS, JING-JING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. LAURENTE, DODOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. LAURENTE, MA. ROSARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. MARQUEZ, BARBARA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. PANDAC, DOMINGO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. PARAC, CARMELINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. PASTOR, CARMELITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PINGOY, JOAQUIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. SANORIA, SERGIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. SECO, ALFREDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. TAMPOS, EDGARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TORDILLO, JOSE ARVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. TORREVILLAS, BUSHI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – MATALOM

  1. PADERES, ERNESTO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  2. PAJULIO, ERIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MATALOM

  1. GADO, CONSTANCIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SAMACO, MARCELO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

COUNCILOR – MATALOM

  1. BORONG, VIRGILIO (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  2. DANCES, JOSELEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. GALIA, GANI (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  4. GONDAYA, NICANOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. GONO, CLAUDIO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  6. GOPO, EMIE (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  7. PADA, MILO (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  8. PADERES, JOJO (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  9. PAEL, BANSOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. PAGAY, TEOFILO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  11. PAJULIO, RICO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PLASQUITA, PRI (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  13. PUDA, CHOLIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. SIEGA, RUDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. TAN, ALFREDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TAN, OGOS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. VICENTE, ENTING
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – MAYORGA

  1. ADOLFO, VALENTINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. DE PAZ, ALEX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. GABRIELES, BENJAMIN (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

VICE-MAYOR – MAYORGA

  1. BELTRAN, ARMENIO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  2. BELTRAN, JAIRO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MAYORGA

  1. ADOLFO, EBOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ADVINCULA, JOSE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ALBESA, FRANCISCO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  4. ALPINO, BUTCH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. GONZALES, ALEX (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  6. GRATUITO, BERNARD (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  7. GUIRON, MOMONG (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  8. LAGARTO, HENRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. NEGRU, NELSON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. PESTILOS, MARCIANO JR. (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  11. SABALLA, BOGS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. SABUSAP, MARILOU (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  13. SIMBORIO, ROGELIO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  14. SUMAYOD, JOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. VELASCO, WENCESLAO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. VERTULFO, BUDOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. ZABALA, SERGIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – MERIDA

  1. DUMAGSA, KUMAR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. MARTINEZ, JESUS ANTONIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MERIDA

  1. MOPON, JUNJUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SOLAÑA, MARCOS ANTONIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – MERIDA

  1. AGUSTIN, JOEL (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  2. ARPON, EMMANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BATING, ANTONIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. DELA GANAR, GODFREY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. ESTREMOS, JR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. GUIÑAREZ, MEDIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. GUIO-GUIO, MEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. ITCHON, PEPITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. JABILLES, ANTONIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. LORO, RUTH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MACION, EDDIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. MENDOLA, GEMMABEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. MENDOZE, ROMMEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. ORGE, WENITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. PENING, ODEK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SOLAÑA, SAMMY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. TOMOGDON, ANTONIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. VAPOR, JERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – ORMOC CITY

  1. CODILLA, EDWARD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. GOMEZ, RICHARD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. LARRAZABAL, MACOY (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  4. TAN, DOMINADOR JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – ORMOC CITY

  1. CAPUYAN, DENNIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. LARRAZABAL, DUDY (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  3. LOCSIN, LEO CARMELO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ORMOC CITY

  1. ABONALES, FILEMON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. APARIS, NEPOMUCENO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. CAPAHI, RUBEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CODILLA, ANTONIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. CONEJOS, JOSE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. COTIANGCO, PAULITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. DOMINO, JAMES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. EBCAS, PEDRO GODIARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. FERNANDEZ, KAI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. FIEL-FRAGATA, EMMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. KALUZA, RAQUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. LAURENTE, BEBE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. LAURENTE, JOVENCIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. MAGLASANG, FILOMENO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. NAZARIO, MACKY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. OMEGA, RAFAEL JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. PENSERGA, GERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. PONGOS, BENNET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. RAMA, VINCENT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. RODRIGUEZ, MAYONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. SAKAI, ERLINDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. SERAFICA, TOMMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. SUAREZ, ANTONIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. TAGOLINO, SILVERIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. TUGONON, DEMOSTHESES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. VILLAR, LEA DORIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. VILLASENCIO, ROLANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  28. YRASTORZA, GOITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – PALO

  1. PETILLA, MATIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SEVILLA, TEDDY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

VICE-MAYOR – PALO

  1. ILAGAN, RAUL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. REPOSAR, BOLINGLING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – PALO

  1. ACEDILLO, FRANK (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. AGNER, JUNIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BUDLONG, ROWEE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  4. CAYACO, RAUL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  5. CHIQUILLO, JONATHAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DEL PILAR, NONIE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  7. DOLINA, GREGORIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. ESTOYA, JUN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  9. HERNIT, NINONG (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  10. LEJARDE, REY ANTHONY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MONGE, ENA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MONTEJO, MONCHING (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  13. NALDA, MYRA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PARADO, IMELDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. PEREZ, ROMMEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. SEVILLA, MABEL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  17. TORREROS, JIM FALCON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. UY, WILSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. VILLAS, BONSOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – PALOMPON

  1. CANSON, RODULFO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. OÑATE, RAMON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – PALOMPON

  1. AREVALO, GEORG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – PALOMPON

  1. ASAYAS, NITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AYUSO, ARTURO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BALASABAS, NORMAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BREGAUDIT, BART (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BROCOY, TEDDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CAMPOS, GUILLERMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. DELA CALZADA, FERDINAND (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. ELLORANGO, RENE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. PACALDO, EDGAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. PATALINGHUG, RUBEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. REYES DELOS, REMEGIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. ROBLE, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – PASTRANA

  1. MARTILLO, ERNESTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – PASTRANA

  1. CAYACO, NESTORIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. OPINIANO, ALVIN JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – PASTRANA

  1. ABRETIL, TOTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ALA, JOCELYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ARELLANO, ARNOLD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. AURES, JONATHAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BACLEA-AN, EVELYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CARIAN, GERARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. GERILLA, ATET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. MORON, EDILBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. NAYAD, NELSON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. PASAGUI, REYNALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. PONTEJOS, MICHAEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. SON, MYLENE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. TAN, JOE REX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. VILLABLANCA, RYAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – SAN ISIDRO

  1. ANG, SUSAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. LABTIC, OCTAVIUS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN ISIDRO

  1. BALMORIA, ISIDRO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PIAMONTE, ROLANDO SR.(UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – SAN ISIDRO

  1. CASIA-VELOSO, RECHE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. CORTON, ITOL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. CUYOS, ALBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ECALLA, CECILIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. ENRIQUEZ, WILDEGARDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. FAJARDO, ROSALINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. FILLAR, RODOLFO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. GULFAN, ENRIQUE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LUMAPAK, JEROME (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. MAPULA, LEONARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MENDERO, SONIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PIAMONTE, BENJAMIN JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. VELOSO, REMEDIO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. VILLARINO, CARLO PACITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. VILLARINO, ISAGANI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. VILLOREJO, JULIUS CIRILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – SAN MIGUEL

  1. BRAZIL, PROS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ESPERAS, CHEKAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN MIGUEL

  1. LAPIDARIO, CHAD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. OBALLO, BOYOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SAN MIGUEL

  1. AGNER, RUBEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ARPON, EDUARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ASIS, GIGI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BALAIS, ROWEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BRAZIL, TATAS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CABILLAN, ROSARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CALAMAYA, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. COSTA, MARIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. GESMA, NONA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. GUY, DATOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. LABOGA, CHU-CHOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LABOGA, ZITCHIT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. LESIGUES, NAP (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. MADRIAGA, BRIGIDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. MENDIOLA, TIMO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. PAJARES, ROCKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SABDAO, NONO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. TODIO, BERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. VERIAN, CELSO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – SANTA FE

  1. FAJARDO, GAUDIOSO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. MARTINEZ, JOE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. MONTEZA, OSCAR
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – SANTA FE

  1. PARADO, FROILAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. QUEMADO, ASOY
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – SANTA FE

  1. AYO, DAISYRE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CHUCA, AGNES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. COLLADO, MARVIN PAUL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ECHAGUE, BONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. ENGRACIAL, CASTOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. FAJARDO, CESAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. FAJARDO, RIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. GOLES, NORBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. JAMORA, TOTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. LAGONOY, RINDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. LANTAJO, EDDIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LANTAJO, LYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. MODESTO, MA. EVANGELYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PETILUNA, ELY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. ROCA, PACING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. ROSCO, HADJI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SALCEDA, EDGAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. TOREROS, BOLAW
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – TABANGO

  1. NUÑEZ, MYRLINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. PASTOR, CELSO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. REMANDABAN, MA. CORAZON (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – TABANGO

  1. AROPO, ROMEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. OCUBILLO, MOLLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TABANGO

  1. ARCENAL, LUIS JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BARONDA, JIJI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. BERMOY, ERROL VAN NESTOR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. DELA PIEZA, ROGELIO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. INOT, FUCHSIA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. JORDAN, ELIZALDE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. MAJAIT, TINTIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. MANRIQUEZ, IRENE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. MONTANE, ELISEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MONTEBON, LEOPOLDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MORILLA, DOMINADOR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. OMEGA, ROMEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. QUILISADIO, MARCELINO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. ROBLES, JOEL ERME (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. SABINORIO, NOEL VER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SUANO, HEBE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. UMPAD, MIGUELITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – TABONTABON

  1. BALDERIAN, TOTI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. GAMEZ, BRENDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TABONTABON

  1. BIBAR, DOYON (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. CINCO, EDGAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TABONTABON

  1. ABREMATEA, NESTOR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. BALDERIAN, ROSCHELLE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. BESA, HEIDI (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. BIBAR, ODOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. CINCO, NOKNOK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DAGANAS, BOYBOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. DOLOR, RHINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DUMAGAT, JUN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. FERNANDEZ, MILA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GAUSIN, VIRGIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. GERILLA, BABY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. LOBRIGO, LOURDES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. REDOÑA, EFREN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. SERVANDO, BILLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SERVANTES, PINGPING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SOSING, DADAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – TACLOBAN CITY

  1. FELICIANO, RANULFO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. MERCADO, KITTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. NOEL, BEM AN WARAY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ROMUALDEZ, ALFRED (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TACLOBAN CITY

  1. ANTONI, JOSE ARVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. FRANCISCO, ROMEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. YAOKASIN, JERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – TACLOBAN CITY

  1. ABAÑO, JOEL (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)
  2. ANOTA, ELMER (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)
  3. BAGULAYA, JOM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BAUTISTA, EFLEDA (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)
  5. BECHER, ROMAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BERNADAS, BRANDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. CALABRIA, RUDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CECILIA, ROBERTO JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. CHUA, DAZZIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. CHUA, EDWARD (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. CHUA, EDWIN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. DACATIMBANG, LEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. DOMINGO, WILLY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. DUELLOSA, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. DUZAR, ALEX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. ERPE, DALISAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. ESPERAS, VANGIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  18. GALAPON-CASAL, ELVIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  19. GLOVA, NEIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. GRANADOS, TATA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  21. JARAMILLA, MARJORIE (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  22. MALATE, BOM (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  23. MALATE, NOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. PADERNOS, ALFREDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. ROMUALDEZ, CRISTINA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  26. SEPARA, CESAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  27. SIPACO, NATOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  28. SUMAYOD, JING JING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  29. TIU, TEOFILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  30. TRISTE, FEDERICO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  31. UY, JERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  32. VILLASIN, RAISSA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  33. YAP, ROBERT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  34. YOUNG, ACE JACKLYN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

 

 

MAYOR – TANAUAN

  1. MACA, ROBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. PAGAYANAN, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. TECSON, PEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – TANAUAN

  1. FLORES, RONALD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. KAPUNAN, CATHY
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – TANAUAN

  1. BADANA, JOVENCIO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. BERNAL, FELICITO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. BORJA, JASMIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. CATALON, FRANCISCO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CATAN, TOTS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CINCO, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CUMPIO, ERNESTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DY, PATRICK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. FIEL, BIANITO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. GO, MARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. GOBENCIONG, EDIT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. GOMEZ, HAROLD (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. GRAFIL, ARTEMIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. KAPUNAN, ARCHIE LAWRENCE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. MACEDA, RENE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. MERILO, YEPYEP (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. MORABE, ANNIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. OCTA, QUINTIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. PEREZ, JULIUS RODELLO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. PRESBITERO, GENE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. REDOVANTE, LUZ (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. TIU-SUMAYOD, SHELLA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. TOLIBAS, RAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. VILLERO, ASTERIO MARIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. ZAFRA, LESTER (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – TOLOSA

  1. OCAÑA, ERWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PALAÑA, VIRGIE
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – TOLOSA

  1. CAADAN, ELAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. MATE, MENARD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ZABALA, EDIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TOLOSA

  1. ADVINCULA, ART
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BELTRAN, FEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BUENO, PILAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CANONIGO, JIMMY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. CERRO, MICHAEL ANGELO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CESISTA, ROSALINDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CINCO, BEBOT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CLEMENCIO, ADAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. COLASITO, JACK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. IBAÑEZ, DESIREE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. LAUZON, YAGA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. LEGASPI, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. LEONIDO, EILEEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. LERIOS, DONGDONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. MALATE, ABITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. MARTINEZ, PONSO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. MATE, JAMBO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. OCAÑA, WENDELL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. PEREZ, NOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. PEREZ, VICTORIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. PUNDAVELA, PACITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. RELLONA, MANNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. ROA, JOYJOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. RONQUILLO, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. VARONA, TURING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. VERECIO, KINOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – TUNGA

  1. AGDA, CATALINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ONGBIT, SIMEON JR. (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

VICE-MAYOR – TUNGA

  1. AUMENTO, MANDY BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. URIBE, JOSE CAPOPORO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

COUNCILOR – TUNGA

  1. AVILA, MA. EVELYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BAAC, FIDELEO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  3. COSIO, CRIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. COSTELO, BENJAMIN (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  5. COSTELO, GERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. COSTELO, REINBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CUBILLA, MARILYN ( LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. ERGINA, REX (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  9. ESQUIBEL, SANTI (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  10. FALLORINA, JUANITO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. GERALDO, LEODEGARIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. ONGBIT, SAMUEL (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  13. OYZON, DOTING (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  14. OYZON, LEONORA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. PAMAT, PORTIA (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)
  16. SARI, RICARDO (TL)
    (TINGOG LEYTENHON)

MAYOR – VILLABA

  1. MULET-YU, TINAY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. VELOSO, JORGE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – VILLABA

  1. LARRAZABAL, CALAW (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. VAPOR, TEDDY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – VILLABA

  1. ALBAÑO, JUN-JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ARAGON, BETH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BURGOS, YOYING (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. CASAS, PERLA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. COBRE, PILO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. CORPIZ, ETIT (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. DEVOTA, ARNEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. MERACAP, BOTONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. NOYNAY, ERIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. PECAYO, RUBEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. ROMERO, GILDA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. SANGLITAN, ABUNDIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. SAUBON, OSCAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. SUMAPIG, VIOLETA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. SUMILE, BARRY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. UMPAD, MERIAM (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  17. VELOSO, ROBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

Comments

comments