Guimaras Local Candidates 2013

0
167 views

The Guimaras local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Guimaras for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. GUMARIN, SAMUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. JUNCO, EDGARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. NAVA, NENE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. DE ASIS, VICENTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GONZAGA, AVELINO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. PALACIOS, FRANCO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. BELTRAN, CYRIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. DENILA, WILME (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. ESMAYA, PABLITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. FERNANDEZ, REX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. GAITANO, CARLITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. GERMINA, LUIS JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. HABAÑA, DAG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. HABAÑA, ROY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. OCCEÑOLA, JUANITO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. SIDEÑO, NELLY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. DE LA CRUZ, JOSEFINA (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. DETABLAN, SEPIN (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    3. ESMERALDA, EMILIO (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    4. GANDO, EDWARD (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    5. GANGE, PATRING (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    6. GANO, DAVID (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    7. GERALDOY, REX (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    8. GONZAGA, DIOSDADO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

  1. JUNCO, TOMAS JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. LIM, EDWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. NAVA, JC RAHMAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – BUENAVISTA

  1. REYES, EUGENIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TIONADO, APOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. YUCON, GERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – BUENAVISTA

  1. CARTEL, NONOY ART (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. GUMARIN, CECILE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BUENAVISTA

  1. ALAG, TONY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ANG, NONOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. COLUMNA, DAVIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. DEMANALATA, BRENDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. ESMAYA, PAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. FERNANDEZ, CHERYL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. FERRER, RONNIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. GA, NORLY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. GABALES, GREGORIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GAITANO, BING BING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. GATINAO, NONONG (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. GUYAPA, FELIMON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. HABAÑA, BOKING (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. HABAÑA, GENEROSO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. JAPITANA, GIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. NATIVIDAD, JOELIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. PAHILAGAO, ROLANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. PIODENA, MAURICIO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. SAMBAS, RAQUEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  20. TAÑAQUIN, LILIAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  21. VARGAS, FANNY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  22. VELASCO, HERNAN SR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  23. VELEZ, HECTOR JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – JORDAN

  1. CHAVEZ, CRESENTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ELEVENCIONE, EROS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – JORDAN

  1. CORPUZ, RUBEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GALVEZ, HERNANE JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – JORDAN

  1. ATIENZA, NONOY VITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. DURAN, JOSE JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ECULLADA, EDGAR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. ESPINOSA, EVANGELINE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. ESPINOSA, PANOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. GAITAN, GERRY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. GAITAN, GRACE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. GALOTERA, LITTLE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GANGE, BEBET (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. GANGE, PAQUIT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. GEDALANGA, ERNAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LACSON, GENE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. MACARIZA, NOEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. MALCON, RODOLFO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SEQUIO, JAMES (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. TEMBLADOR, ONYOK (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  17. VILLANUEVA, GEORGE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

 

MAYOR – NUEVA VALENCIA

  1. GAITAN, JUAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. GALILA, EMMANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – NUEVA VALENCIA

  1. GAMBALAN, MALOT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. NAVA, RYAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – NUEVA VALENCIA

  1. DE LA CRUZ, PAUL VINCENT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. DELUMPA, ANTONIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ELEDIA, BABY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. GABATON, WILLO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. GACHO, EMAI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. GACHO, RALLY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. GALIA, CHARRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. GALLENTES, SANING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GANUHAY, JENNY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. GAQUIT, COROY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. GEONANGA, OCA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. GEONANGA, ROFEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. GEONANGA, TICOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. JASTIA, MINDA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. NAVA, JUNGLE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. RAMOS, REX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. SEGOVIA, NENGNENG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – SAN LORENZO

  1. GAJO, JIMMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GALFO, ROMULO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN LORENZO

  1. FERNANDEZ, MELING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ZAMBARRANO, ARIEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – SAN LORENZO

  1. BONILLA, BANY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BRIZAL, HENRY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. CORDERO, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. FERNANDEZ, ELY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. GACITA, SALVACION (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. GALEA, LINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. GALLEGO, JIMMY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. GAREZA, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GARGANERA, ALEX (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. GARGANERA, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. LALOY, JOCELYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MOLATE, SUSIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. QUEZON, ROEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. RENTOY, NELLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. TACADAO, WEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TALABAN, CIPRIANO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – SIBUNAG

  1. GANGE, PUTONG (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. VILCHES, LUBEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SIBUNAG

  1. INFANTE, MERVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. VILLASIS, DANILO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – SIBUNAG

  1. BALIDIONG, EDWIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. DEZA, DAYLENN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. EDANG, GLICERIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. FRANCISCO, RONY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. GALON, GEORGE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. GAMARCHA, ROLLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. GAMAYAO, FRED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. GAMILONG, BOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. GAMILONG, ROLANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GENTOLEO, ENZA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. JARDELEZA, ALEJANDRO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. JARDELEZA, RODOLFO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. LUTERO, ELICAR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. SEGOVIA, REYNALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SOLIS, BERNARDO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TANALEON, JOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. TASIC, ARIEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. TUMESA, CECILIA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

Comments

comments