Eastern Samar Local Candidates 2013

0
344 views

The Eastern Samar local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Eastern Samar for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. HOBAYAN, FR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. NICART, AKLAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ZACATE, JAVIER (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. COQUILLA, TEODULO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. PICARDAL, MARCELO (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  3. TIU SONCO, EMMANUEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ALVAREZ, KAREN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BALAGASAY, EPPIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. BALASE, PEREGERIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. BALATO, FLORO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BERGONIO, BENLY FREDERICK (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. CABATO, CELESTINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CORTEZ, NELSON (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  8. GELI, LEANDER (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  9. GODINO, PROBO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. MONTALLANA, JOJI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. SUYOT, BYRON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. UMIL, BENJUN (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ABUDA, JONAS (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. BALDONO, JENNY (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    3. CABACABA, GORGONIO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    4. CABLAO, NESTONETTE (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    5. GESITE, RANO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    6. LOSTE, REMEDIOS (LDP)
      (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
    7. SABULAO, TOOTSIE (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    8. SISON, JOSUE (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    9. SISON, MARICAR (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    10. VALLEJOS, JO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    11. VILLAR, JUN (LDP)
      (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

  1. EVARDONE, BEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GONZALES-KWAN, ANNALIZA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. PADEL, FEBIDAL
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – ARTECHE

  1. EVARDONE, ROLANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MONTANCES, ARIEL MOISES (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. NICART, DENNIS
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – ARTECHE

  1. LAPESORA, BENNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. MEJICA, LINDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ARTECHE

  1. AGNO, LORENZO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BORDO, JESUS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. EVARDONE, ROLAND BOIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. KHO, MANUEL III (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. LIBANAN, EDWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. LOPEGA, ROMULO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. LOSAURA, WALDEN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. MEJICA, ALICIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MEJICA, ANTONIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. MOSCOSA, LUIS JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. OLALIA, ALFRED-APO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. ORSAL, NATALIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. OSIAS, ROSIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PAJANUSTAN-AMOSCO, BRENDA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. PINANGAY, BELINDA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. RAMOS, THELMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. RONCALES, JEFFERSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. RONCALES, TIRSO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – BALANGIGA

  1. DE LIRA, VISCUSO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GRAZA, RANDY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BALANGIGA

  1. EDER, MODESTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ENCISO, SAMUEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BALANGIGA

  1. ADULA, SIMEON JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ALVARINA, VICENTE JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ANISTOSO, BETH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BADILLA, AIKO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BAJAR, VIRGILIA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. BIONG, MAXIMO JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. CARILLA, ROBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CARISMA, NOWELL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. CONGZON, GINA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. DADULLA, IDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. ELABA, CONSTANCIA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. ELACION, TOMMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. GAMALO, MAXIMO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. GAYDA, PROCESO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. INCISO, VICTORIO JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. ROSALDO, VIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SALAZAR, NORMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. VALDENOR, ANTONIO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. VALDENOR, RANDY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – BALANGKAYAN

  1. ALDE, NITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CONTADO, ALLAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – BALANGKAYAN

  1. ABUNALES, ALICE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALOTA, ADE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – BALANGKAYAN

  1. AMADOR, JUBAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BAJADO, FERNANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BARBO, TERESITA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. BOCO, JUN-JUN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. BORJA, NESTOR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. CONTADO, NERAFIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. ELPEDEZ, EDITO SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. GESITE, MATHEW (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GLINO, ALLAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GLINO, INDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. GLINO, JOEBOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. GUNDA, LEON (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. LACABA, AYEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. LIRA, LESME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. MONTES, MYRA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. VALERA, BOYBOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. YADAO, STELLE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – BORONGAN CITY

  1. ABUNDA, MARIA FE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CAPITO, ANNABELLE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BORONGAN CITY

  1. ANACTA, FIDEL JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CASILLANO, EDSEL ANTONIO
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – BORONGAN CITY

  1. ADOR, LEONALDO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALCONABA, REYNALDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ALEA, REMEGIO SR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. ALGERE, MARK PHILIP (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. ALIDO, GERMAN (DPP)
    (DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF THE PHILIPPINES)
  6. ALIDO, ROMY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. AMASA, DONDOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. AMBOY, DANNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. AMOSCO, MAT (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. ANACIO, JENNIFER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. ANACTA, PAPABANDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. ANASARIAS, AURORA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. BAGACAY, RENATO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. BAGRO, CELERINO JOHAN JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. BASADA, ROJE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. BEBITA, NAPOLEON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. CABO, TULITZ (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. CATUDIO, IAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. CIDRO, LOPE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. COLES, LEO (DPP)
    (DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF THE PHILIPPINES)
  21. DORADO, REY (DPP)
    (DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF THE PHILIPPINES)
  22. ESCOTO, GLENN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. FRANCO, VICTOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. LADERA, FRANCIS LOWELL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. LEGION, MARCELINO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  26. OLOG, ROLLY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. PADRO, FORTUNATO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  28. QUELITANO, JUN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  29. ROSALES, BRYAN JEFFREY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  30. SEPULVEDA, EDITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  31. SOLIDON, JESSE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  32. UY, CONRAD (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  33. VILLARINO, DANIEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – CAN-AVID

  1. CESISTA, NANIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GERMINO, GIL NORMAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – CAN-AVID

  1. GAYDA, JOAQUIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GRATA, PRIMO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. HOBAYAN, NORBERTO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – CAN-AVID

  1. BEATO, CARMEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BUSA, ANTONIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. CEBRERO, GIL JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CEBRERO, RIC (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. COSO, MICHAEL GLENN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. EVARDONE, JOWIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. GERMINO, VILMA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. GULFERIC, BRANDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. HIC, RIVA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. IRASGA, AQUINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. JAVA, LITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LEGRIA, AURELIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. LIBANAN, CECILIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PORTEZA, CLEOPATRA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. ROBIN, DAVID (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. TANIÑAS, SABEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – DOLORES

  1. LUCERO, FRANC (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. VILLACARILLO, EWIT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – DOLORES

  1. CARPESO, NIÑO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. ORAYA, LUCITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – DOLORES

  1. AFABLE, ROGELIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. AKLAO, BONDOS (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  3. ALIDON, BALTAZAR (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. ALMAZAN, JOVITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. ALMAZAN, PATRICIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ALOTA, DANILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. AMAHAN, PAPIAS JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. BALEÑA, LOPE SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. BAQUILOD, MARIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. BINGCO, DANIEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. CAPON, DAVEN VIRLIN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. CARPESO, RIC
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. DIAZ, FRANK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. GO SANTOS, CARLOS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. LAZARO, DELIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. ONG, RONALD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. PLANA, SOTE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. QUITON, BEDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. RIVERA, RICKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. ROBIN, DODO ABLANG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. SANTIAGO, VAL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  22. TAN, CHUCK WARREN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  23. VILLACARILLO, MANING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – GENERAL MACARTHUR

  1. CATAYONG, FRANCISCO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. TY, JAIME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – GENERAL MACARTHUR

  1. ALTAR, JESSIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. THONG, CHRIS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – GENERAL MACARTHUR

  1. BAGUIO, TURING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BALDO, JOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CANITES, SOL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. CASTILLO, REMING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. CORDERO, ENRICO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. DAGALE, CRISANTA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. DURAN, NOEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. EDLES, CORA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GO, EMERITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. JAPZON, LUZ (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. MIFLORES, JESSIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. NAVIDAD, ELVIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PALLER, ANDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. SUMIGUIN, JERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. THONG, AMY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. THONG, CHANG CHANG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – GIPORLOS

  1. BIONG, MARK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PABELLO, EFREN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – GIPORLOS

  1. BALAGASAY, IÑIGO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ECIJA, MA. ARMIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. ODRON, FRITZIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – GIPORLOS

  1. ABADILLA, VICTORIANO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ABELLANOSA, BEATRIZ ( NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. ABIT, DANIEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ALVARINA, ALFON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. AMALLA, BASILIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. AMISTOSO, FLORA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. BAGUNAS, FELIX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. BAGUNAS, HENRY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. BIONG, LICEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. ECLEO, DANIEL SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. EDER, NIDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. ESCO, REYNALDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. ESELLER, NENITA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. FABILLAR, DENMARK (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. FABILLAR, ROBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. GO, JENNELYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. LLAVADO, ROSALINDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. LONGATANG, MEDARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. OBIAS, ALBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. PADUAL, DANIEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – GUIUAN

  1. GAYLON, SUSANA LOURDES (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. GONZALES, SHEEN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. REYES, BEATRIZ (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)

VICE-MAYOR – GUIUAN

  1. CABLAO, ROGELIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. EGARGO, MIGUEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. GARADO, RAMIE (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)

COUNCILOR – GUIUAN

  1. ABRIGO, BOBBY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ANIANO, HONORIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. BANDOY, ARIEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. BAYON, PAULITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. CABLAO, ANTONIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CALIWAN, AMBROSIO (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  7. CHUA, DOMINADOR JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CONING, SOFIA (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  9. CUEVA, ASTERIA (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  10. DADULLA, JESUS JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. GUIMBAOLIBOT, FLORO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. LOPEZ, OSCAR (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  13. MAGALONA, BETONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. OPANA, CONSTANCIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. PADING-RAVAGO, MA. ELENA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. RAMIREZ, VERONICA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. ROSALDO, ARTURO (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  18. SISON, TOMTOM (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  19. VASQUEZ, JESUS NASUS (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  20. VELASCO, MANUEL (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  21. YODICO, DIEGO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. YODICO, RODOLFO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – HERNANI

  1. BOCO, EDGAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TAGON, CESAR (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – HERNANI

  1. CANDIDO, MEMO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CANDIDO, WILMAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CODILLO, BOBONG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – HERNANI

  1. ABALOYAN, MARCOS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ABLAY, GINA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. ABOLENCIA, PORING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. ANTIPOLO, JOSE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BAGARINO, CADOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. BAJE, MARCIAL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CANDIDO, LEO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. CANDIZA, NOLE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. COLLARGA, REOVEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. CORRELO, ALFONSO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. DARGE, EDITH (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. ECLEO, LEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. GENILO, CONCHITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. ISANAN, JEFFREY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. MAGNO, JIMMY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. MENDOVA, ARTURO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. MONTERO, IMELYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. RANAO, EDINA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  19. RODRIGUEZ, OSCAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. TABALE, LEE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – JIPAPAD

  1. MATO, LEONCIO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. MONLEON, DELIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – JIPAPAD

  1. AMIGO, OSCAR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – JIPAPAD

  1. ADA, ANTONIO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. ENGO, JULIAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. GARCIA, PAZ (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. LOMUNTAD, JOEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. NORCIO, CATALINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. NORCIO, DOMINADOR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. NOROMBABA, NEIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. NUGUIT, RODRIGO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. OROS, ELSA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. PAJANUSTAN, ALDA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. PAJANUSTAN, BALTAZAR SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PECAYO, ABDULIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PECAYO, REYNALDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. ROTAMOLA, PEPE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. TIU, ALVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. VER, JUPITER
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – LAWAAN

  1. ALMEDA, FLORENCIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. GABORNES, CANDIDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – LAWAAN

  1. GACHO, ROLANDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. PALAÑA, RODOLFO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. TOLENTINO, BANJO
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – LAWAAN

  1. ABAYAN, ELMO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ABAYAN, MARILYN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. BAYLON, ELVIRA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. CATALOGO, FRANCISCO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. DACUNO, ERICO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ECALDRE, JOSE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. ELAIRON, CORAZON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. GADE, RAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GADICHO, WILLIAM JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GALENDEZ, ELIZABETH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. INCISO, MANUEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. MACAPUGAS, ONESIMO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. MACAWILE, JANET (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. MENDROS, JORGE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. MONTES, BILLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SABULAO, JOSE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – LLORENTE

  1. CODOY, DINDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TAN, AIDA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – LLORENTE

  1. ALLUSO, FEDERICO SR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. HUGO, TANY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – LLORENTE

  1. ABENDANIO, LITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ABOLENCIA, ANTONIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. ALLADA, MOLING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ALOTA, EBRIT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. ALTAR, ELIDIO JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. ALZATE, GINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. BERNAS, CECIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. BOCO, DANIEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. BOCO, NORMAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. BONGA, EUGENE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. BORJA, BONING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. BORMATE, MAGNING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. CONDRADA, JONNIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. COPADA, MARIVIC (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. LOSTE, EDDIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. PROJEMO, CRISANTO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. STOCKHAM, MA. VICTORIA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – MASLOG

  1. SANTIAGO, SEPTEMIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MASLOG

  1. SANTIAGO, RAC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MASLOG

  1. ABESTRUZ, BANING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. LAZARRA, MARY ANN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. LAZARRA, PANSOT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. LAZARRA, SEDER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. NUGUIT, RAFAEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. OPADA, AVELINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. QUIBA, YOLANDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. REBATO, NESTOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. REBATO, THELMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. SANTIAGO, KARY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. VALLES, ROBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. YRUMA, DOMINGO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – MAYDOLONG

  1. AFABLE, HENRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MONTES, BLESILDA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MAYDOLONG

  1. APURA, NAZARIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BALDONO, DANIEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MAYDOLONG

  1. ABERIA, LINDIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. AFABLE, ERIK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ALOTA, WILFREDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. AMADO, PABLO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. AMBAL, OLYMPIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ARABA, FIDEL SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. BALDONO, ERNING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. BAQUILOD, MARIFE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. BARRETE, ERNESTO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. BORJA, LOUIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. COPADA, LUCING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. CORADO, HILO-HILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. DOCABO, ALEXANDER (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. LOSTE, FIDEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. MONTES, BOYBOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. MONTES, MOISES (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. PALCE, LIZA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – MERCEDES

  1. CABOS, ENRIQUE (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  2. MACAWILE, PAYLING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MERCEDES

  1. REDIANG, ALBERTO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. WANIWAN, PRIMITIVO (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)

COUNCILOR – MERCEDES

  1. ANFONE, JESUS JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ARIAS, GERARDO (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  3. BABAYLON, APOLINARIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BAJAR, ISIDRO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CABALLEGAN, NICOMEDES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CABLAO, RENATO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CABOS, JOVELINO (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  8. CABOS, RUFO (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  9. ECLARINAL, ROLANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. ESTOR, ROSARIO (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  11. GAGAM, CANDIDO (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  12. LABICANE, LORENZO (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  13. LACISTE, FIDEL SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. MACAPUGAS, PIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. MACAWILE, ROGELIO (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  16. NALDO, CARLING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. ODEVILAS, SAMUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. QUILBIO, ANTONIO (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  19. TALAGTAG, JOSE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – ORAS

  1. ALVAREZ, VIVIANE (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. BALAJADIA, ALMENCIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. MEJICA, AQUILINO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. MONTALLANA, ALDIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. MONTALLANA, NOEL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  6. MUTIA, JOSELITO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – ORAS

  1. LIBANAN, CARLO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. LIBANAN, TEODORO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. LIM, REYNALDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. MONTANCES, VIRGILIO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ORAS

  1. ARRABIS, MERLIE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. BATICA, FERNANDO CARLO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. COLICO, BENITO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  4. DERI-ON, JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. DOCENA, BAUTISTA (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  6. LOMUNTAD, GLORIA (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  7. MAESTRE, EDGAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. MAESTRE, MICHAEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. MENGOTE, VALERIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. MENGOTE-LOMUNTAD, RIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. MONTALLANA, JOEL LOMUNTAD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. MONTALLANA, NORMAN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  13. MONTALLANA, PROF NOFIES (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  14. MONTANCES, SEVERINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. MUGAS, ADOLFO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. NEBRIL, TITO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  17. NOROÑA, NORY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  18. ORALLER, LIVI (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  19. PICARDAL, ALDWIN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  20. PORMIDA, IRVIN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  21. RAAGAS, PHILIP (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  22. RAMA, RONALD ELY
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – QUINAPONDAN

  1. CAMPO, NEDITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MAGNO, RICO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. ROSALDO, CELSO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – QUINAPONDAN

  1. ANGUREN, LOPE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. MAMBULAO, ROSE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – QUINAPONDAN

  1. AYLES, ISMAEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BIONG, DOYO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BIONG, GIRLIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. CAMPO, BOBOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CANDIDO, JASPER (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. DURAN, MIKE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. DURAN, PAOLO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. GAYLON, RITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GERMONES, FRANKLYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GERMONES, JUNREY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MACAWILE, ELENA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. NAVIDAD, DANIEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. OBILLO, ROMY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. RAMIREZ, ANTONIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. RIPALDA, AUREA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SAJORDA, DAVE
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – SALCEDO

  1. MERGAL, MELCHOR (CDP)
    (CENTRIST DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF THE PHILS.)
  2. SUMAYOD, CARMELITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SALCEDO

  1. CONAG, FRANCISCO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. OMLANG, HOMER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. PADIT, RENE (CDP)
    (CENTRIST DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF THE PHILS.)

COUNCILOR – SALCEDO

  1. ABRIS, CODANTOY (CDP)
    (CENTRIST DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF THE PHILS.)
  2. ABUNALES, NOEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. BADANOY, FLORA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BAGUINON, CITAS (CDP)
    (CENTRIST DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF THE PHILS.)
  5. CABALLEGAN, MORITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DAIZ, EME
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. DURAN, ALEJANDRO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DURAN, UTAY (CDP)
    (CENTRIST DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF THE PHILS.)
  9. FELICEN, JULIAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. JABAGAT, JOE (CDP)
    (CENTRIST DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF THE PHILS.)
  11. LANUEVO, JUAN MANUEL JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LLEGO, CAMILO (CDP)
    (CENTRIST DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF THE PHILS.)
  13. LOPEZ, LIBERATA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. ODUYA,TENY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. PADIT, NANER (CDP)
    (CENTRIST DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF THE PHILS.)
  16. PADULLO, MARGARITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. PALCONITE, ROSIE (CDP)
    (CENTRIST DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF THE PHILS.)
  18. PELICANO, VICTORIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. RANIT, ADAM (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  20. REGIS, FELIS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  21. SISON, CORNELIO FERDINAND (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. SUMOOK, SUSAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. VALDENOR, HAIDEE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – SAN JULIAN

  1. ASEO, EZEKIEL FRITZ (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. DOLIGON, ALLAN (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  3. GEREÑA, JULIANO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN JULIAN

  1. CANTOS, JUAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ERROBA, GEORGE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. ESTARON, DENNIS (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)

COUNCILOR – SAN JULIAN

  1. ACOL, YURI (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  2. ANDAG, REUEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. ASEO, TROFIMO (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  4. CAMPLON, FELIMON (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. ENCINAS, DODJIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. GODINO, SOFRONIO JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. LIMBAUAN, SARAH (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. LISACA, P. KELVIN (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  9. NACARIO, ANTIT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. NICART, ABEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. OBINA, DEBORAH (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. PATILLA, JESUS (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  13. QUILOÑA, PAULE (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  14. QUINSAYAS, LEANDRO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. QUINTO, JANET (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  16. REBAMONTAN, LUCINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. ROBIENE, OMON (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. SAMANTILLA, RUDY (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  19. SUGALAN, IÑIGO (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)

MAYOR – SAN POLICARPO

  1. ACOL, VIRGINIA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. NICART, CONRADO III (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN POLICARPO

  1. FRAMIL, LUISITA (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  2. MOSCOSA, RACHEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. YU, ANGEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SAN POLICARPO

  1. BIANES, CRISTOPHER (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BIANES, JOSEPH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BIANES, NESTOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CARAGA, NOLY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. JATA-AS, THOMAS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. LOPEZ, HAROLD (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. MORALLOS, ONOFRE SR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. MOSCOSA, ANGEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. MOSCOSA, MARCIANO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MOSENDE, ARTURO NILCAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. NICART, BONIFACIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. NICART, THELMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. OPEÑA, PATERNO JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. ORTIGUESA, MERLITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. PICARDAL, CONRADO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. RODRIGUEZ, RODRIGO SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. SUNGA, MELITA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. TEJERO, DIOMEDES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. VALDEZ, ROD ALFRED LITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

 

MAYOR – SULAT

  1. ACAMPADO, ROSA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ZACATE, VIRGINIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SULAT

  1. PALILEO, GERARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SULAT

  1. ABARQUEZ, VILMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ACALA, CLETO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. ACUBA-VILLARTA, PACITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BALAGAPO, REYEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. BALAGBIS, JOFFREY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BALDADO, AGUS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. DESOLIDAD, MA. BELLA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. EVARDONE, FRISCO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GECOMO, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GESOYOT, RONITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. LOBRIO, GERARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. LUCIDO, CIRILO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. OSIT, RIC JOSE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. TIKIKO, CORA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. TIU, NITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TIU, VIVIAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. TY, HONORIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. ZACATE, REY
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – TAFT

  1. LIBANAN, MARIAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. LIM, DIEGO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TAFT

  1. ADALIM-HILARIO, MARICON (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. CEBREROS, ABEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TAFT

  1. ADIGUE, ELENA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BALDOS, OMAR (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. BALIBAG, MA. ALMA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  4. BARIS, RHODA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CATIMON, ROSELLE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CEBREROS, LOPE SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CEBREROS, OFELIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CHICANO, JOSE JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. COSO, ANTONIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. DACUYAN, NORMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. DOCENA, DEODITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. DOCENA, LEO FERNANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. DOCENA, SERAFIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. ESPLAGO, GERRY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. LEBRILLA, DANILO SR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. LIM, IGNACIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SIMBORIOS, DENVER (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. SIMBORIOS, SANTOS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. TY, DARWIN JESSE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. VALDEZ, JULIET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

Comments

comments