Davao Oriental Local Candidates 2013

0
217 views

The Davao Oriental local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Davao Oriental for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. MALANYAON, CORA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. ALMARIO, MAYO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. CAUBANG, DANTE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. DADANG, WINDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. DAYANGHIRANG, ABING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. LARA, PEPOT (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. MANGUIOB, FERNANDO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  6. NAZARENO, BOBBY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. PALMA GIL, JEPOT (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. SAYMAN, ALITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. TAMBILAWAN, ANNA LOUISE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. VILLADEMOSA, NONOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ADLAWAN, JUN (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. ANDRADA, ALAN (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    3. ESPAÑA, NEL
      (INDEPENDENT)
    4. LINSAG, DONDON (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    5. LINSAG, ENDOY (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    6. MACATABOG, LITO (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    7. PABIO, ROGER (LAKAS)
      (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
    8. RABAT, LOUIE (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    9. ROFLO, DENNIS (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    10. UY, NIÑO (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. DAYANGHIRANG, NELSON (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. SANGO, POL
    (INDEPENDENT)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ALMARIO, THELMA (LAKAS)
      (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

MAYOR – BAGANGA

  1. MONDAY, ARTURO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. MONDAY, CECILIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. MORALES, BELINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. NAZARENO, ROY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. OSNAN, RONIE
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – BAGANGA

  1. AGON, BELLY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. JUALO, EDITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. OLEA, RAMONA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BAGANGA

  1. APOSTOL, KIT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BAJA, ANTHONY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. CALIG-ONAN, BOBBIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CRAVE, MARIZ
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. DAPITANON, COLAI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. DIGNOS, RODRIGO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. DONGA, ARMANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. DONGA, WHELMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. DONGIAPON, JIM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. ESTEVES, NENETTE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. LAYUPAN, MODESTO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. LICONG , CALIXTO JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. MACAYRA, SUSAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. MANGUI-OB, PASTOR POYONG (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  15. MANGUIOB, JAYFFREY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. MONDAY, JO-ANN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. MONDAY, MANO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. MORALES , ISAGANI SR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  19. MORALES, DEGINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. MORALES, GERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. NAZARENO, NILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. PADOGDOG, OSCAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. PARAGGUA, FPJ
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. PASIC, MAJENCIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. PENTICASE, ERNESTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. RAYOS, BERNARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. TINOY, JOSE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  28. UBAT, MAXIMO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  29. YU, REMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – BANAYBANAY

  1. ANGALA, MICHAEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BAGAYAS, LALING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. LARCIA, LEMUEL IAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. TAMBUANG, ADALIA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – BANAYBANAY

  1. PATRICIO, GLICERIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SANTIAGO, RYAN ERIK (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. TEVES, LIEZEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BANAYBANAY

  1. ABAD, AVELINO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ABIO, NITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ALINGALAN, FLONG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. CAMINERO, VICENTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CASTILLO, DELFIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CORDOVA, AMELITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. GARCIA, MARCENIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. GEOLLEGUE, EVA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. GERON, DODONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. LABOR, PABLO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. LADRA, CHE-CHE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LAMARAN, RABSALON (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. LITERATUS, BOBONG (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. MANLANGIT, ANOL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. MIGUEL, RENATO SR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. MONTERA, TOMMY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  17. PAPACOY, RUBEN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. REAMBONANZA, BOY PAZPAZ
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. SOLAMO, LINDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  20. TAMBUANG, ROGER (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – BOSTON

  1. ROSIT, REBECCO SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – BOSTON

  1. DE JESUS, ALLEN
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – BOSTON

  1. ABELLA, MILBEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ACOSTA, TED
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ALAC, ROQUE JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ALCANTARA, MAX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. ALTIZO, ALEX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CABANOG, LUIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CASTILLONES, JULIUS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CASTILLONES, NELSON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. CASTILLONES, VIC
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. CASTRES, GRACE VILDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. CATULONG, ROSELLIER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. DUMAGUETE, NORBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. LAMPIG, JOHN PAUL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. LINAZA, JUVENIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. LINTOGONAN, LEVIRA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. MONREDONDO, AMIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. PAGADUAN, HENREY ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. ROSIT, RAMIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. ROSIT, ROWELL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. WANIWAN, SUSITTE
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – CARAGA

  1. DUMA-AN, WILLIAM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MORI, ALICIA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – CARAGA

  1. SAEL, ALEXANDER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SOBRECAREY, BELSHAZZAR (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – CARAGA

  1. ANDERSON, ERLINDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BANTAYAN, RAMON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BANUGAN, DAISY JANE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. BENITEZ, MELODY ANNE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. BURGOS, ANDRESITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. CALIG-ONAN, ASER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CAYETANO, VILIE CLOVIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CRUZ, BRIAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. ITURRALDE, MARILYN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. ITURRALDE, SALING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. MADIANDA, JOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. MASINARING, GERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MATILAC, FLORIDA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. PANDILI, WILFREDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. PELAYO, DARIUS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. PICHON, VINCENT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SILAT, PEPITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. ZAMORA, EARLSON (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – CATEEL

  1. CHUA, MANING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. NUÑEZ, CAMILO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – CATEEL

  1. CASTRO, ISIDRO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. DACUYCUY, ARMANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – CATEEL

  1. ABARINTOS, MARY KANE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ABELLA, KYU-KYU (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ANCLA, VEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CASTRO, ALDRIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CASTRO, EVA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. DAY, LYDIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. ENRIQUEZ, OBING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. ESPIRITUOSO, CONRADA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. MAGNO, NEMESIO III (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. MONDARES, ROY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. NUÑEZ, TATA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. REYES, ALCIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. ROBLES, RUDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. SILVERIO, DODOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. STEINL, CYNTHIA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. VALENZUELA, LERMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. VEROY, INYONG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. YUSON, DONDE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – GOVERNOR GENEROSO

  1. ANDOY, ARNOLD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. DELA CERNA, JERRY (AKBAYAN)
    (AKBAYAN (CITIZENS’ ACTION PARTY))
  3. ORENCIA, VICENTE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – GOVERNOR GENEROSO

  1. GUIRITAN, PRIMA (AKBAYAN)
    (AKBAYAN (CITIZENS’ ACTION PARTY))
  2. MUSA, ASING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ORENCIA, KATRINA JOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – GOVERNOR GENEROSO

  1. ALMACIN, ROMIE (AKBAYAN)
    (AKBAYAN (CITIZENS’ ACTION PARTY))
  2. AÑASCO, KINGKING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. BARCIBAL, JUNJUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BASA, EDDIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CABRERA, GANING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. CALUGAY, SIXTO (AKBAYAN)
    (AKBAYAN (CITIZENS’ ACTION PARTY))
  7. CAÑAMO, EVA (AKBAYAN)
    (AKBAYAN (CITIZENS’ ACTION PARTY))
  8. CASAMA, RODEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. CASTROMAYOR, ABETH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. CATADA, GERRY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. CENTILLAS, SANDREX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. CIELO, VIRGILIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. CUBELO, FRED (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. HINALOC, DODO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. LAROSA, NILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. LIMBADAN, YAN-YAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. MACALANGGAN, BEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. MAKILING, MAYONG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  19. MATUTINA, GEORGE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. MAUNAS, JONE FRANCE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  21. MONTIZO, MADING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. MUSA, LAL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. ORTEGA, MICHAEL JAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. PARAS, LITA (AKBAYAN)
    (AKBAYAN (CITIZENS’ ACTION PARTY))
  25. POLESTICO, ELMER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. SANCHEZ, BOY-KIKO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. TE, JULIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  28. TERO, JUN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

MAYOR – LUPON

  1. HAGER, VILLAHAGER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. LARROBIS, EVA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. LIM, DOMINGO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. QUIÑONES, ARFRAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – LUPON

  1. ALINTON, RIC
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ALONZO, SONNY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. BARABAG, BONSO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – LUPON

  1. AMAROD, RICARDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ANGSINCO, CENEN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. BARABAG, DENNIS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. BAROL, VON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BOTE, EDNA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. BURTON, MARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CALLAO, MANOLITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. DACQUIADO, REDEN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. DELA CRUZ, MARLON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. LIBRE, GINA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. LUZON, SALOME
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. MACARONA, JEANNOLL KAREIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. MARAGUINOT, LERMA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. MARALIT, JUN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. MEGINO, CESAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. MONTES, HAROLD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. NACIONAL, LABING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. PAL, ROMEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. QUIÑONES, LUZ (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  20. QUIÑONES, QUINCY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. SALAZAR, DIDITH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. SOLAMO, RENATO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. SURIBA, REY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  24. SUZON, EFREN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. TANIO, ANTERO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. TUTOR, JOJO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – MANAY

  1. DAYANGHIRANG, JM (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. MAMPARO, CARTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MANAY

  1. CRAVE, JOJO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MANUAY, ALVINO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MANAY

  1. BALANTE, KEN-KEN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BANDIGAN, PRIMITIVO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. DAYANGHIRANG, ANTERO JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. DIUYAN, ROY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. LAHORA, BENJIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. LUMANDO, THELMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. MARIANO, VP (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. MORALIZON, HUBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. QUIBO, JAPHET (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. SANGO, BELMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. SILVERON, INTING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. SUMAMBOT, DODONG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. TENGSON, HONESTO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – MATI CITY

  1. RABAT, CARLO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. RABAT, MICHELLE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MATI CITY

  1. GAYTA, GLENDA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. RABAT, ERIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MATI CITY

  1. ACERA, ALAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AGLERON, ARNULFO SR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. ALBAO, VIRGINIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ALCANTARA, PAPA BONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. ANDRADA, AIMEE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ANTOPUESTO, ERNESTO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. BACASNOT, RAMER SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. BALUGO, NOLI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. BULAONG, MADELENE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. COLASITO, YOYOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. DAYANGHIRANG, JEROME (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. DE ERIO, CESAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. KAPARAZ, JELLA MIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. LINSAG, BEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. LLAMADA, TRIFON JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. LOPEZ, BUNNY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  17. MIONES, DELFIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. PANG, JM (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  19. PEÑA, PETER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. RODRIGUEZ, ORLANDO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. SERRANO, ALLAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  22. TESIA, CARLITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. TIAGO, MARIA GRACIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. TOLENTINO, DENNIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. UY, STEPHEN PAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  26. VALERA, ARMAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – SAN ISIDRO

  1. RUELO, DODONG (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. SAULON, EDGARFLOR (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. YU, TINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN ISIDRO

  1. GERONA, RENEFREDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. GONZAGA, ROLANDO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. ORITO, CALO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – SAN ISIDRO

  1. ACADEMIA, JULIET (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. ACIDO, PANYLIN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. GALAGAR, NADOR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. HAO, FLOR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. LEOPARDAS-NAVARRO, SHIELA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. MABALE, ROLANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. MANUAT, BOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. MARCOJOS, SERLINO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. MEGRIÑO, LYRA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MOLEJON, BEN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. MORAN, LOLITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. NAGAL, JULIUS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. NASSER, FERNANDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. ORITO, KID (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. RAÑISES, MARCELO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. RUEDAS, ROMEO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. RUELO, APOL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. VIRTUDAZO, JACINTA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  19. YAP, FRITZ (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  20. YU, FELICIANO SR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – TARRAGONA

  1. DARUCA, ROMUALDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. UY, NESTOR (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TARRAGONA

  1. DAPITANON, ERNESTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. MATAIS, EDWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. PUSTA, MERLY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TARRAGONA

  1. BULAONG, ART BENJIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. CARDENAS, RODOLFO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. CASAMINO, AIDING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. DAGNOPAN, ISMAEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. DELAGUA, ARSENIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ENRIQUEZ, BENITO II (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. GUISANG, ANGELITA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. HALIPA, JAMIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. LONTUDAN, ROMUALDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. MALINTAD, ADVINCULA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. MASANGCAY, FLO-FLO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. SEÑORA, ENG-ENG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. SOLIVEN, JOVITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. TAGAUNSOD, LORIMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. TEGUIAN, ISAAC
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. TESOY, JOEBER (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. TINONG, RALPH LOGAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. TUTICA, MIKE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. UY, MELVIN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

Comments

comments