Davao Del Norte Local Candidates 2013

0
253 views

The Davao Del Norte local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Davao Del Norte for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. DEL ROSARIO, RODOLFO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. SUAYBAGUIO, VICTORIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. AALA, SHIRLEY BELEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. DE VEYRA, ALFREDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ELIOT, VICENTE SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ISRAEL, ROGER DANGPANAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. LAGUNZAD, ANTONIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. MILLAN, RAYMOND JOEY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. SO, ROBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. URSUA, GENE
    (INDEPENDENT)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. DACALUS, ELY (KUSOG)
      (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
    2. DUCO, NANIE (KUSOG)
      (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
    3. DUJALI, ALAN
      (INDEPENDENT)
    4. EVANGELISTA, ERNESTO (KUSOG)
      (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
    5. GAVINA, JANET (KUSOG)
      (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
    6. GAVIOLA, JESUS
      (INDEPENDENT)
    7. OBENZA, BEBOT (KUSOG)
      (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
    8. YAMBAO, MANUEL
      (INDEPENDENT)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. DEL ROSARIO, AGR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GEMENTIZA, GELACIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. MAHIPUS, EMMANUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. LAGDAMEO, ANTON (NUP)
      (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
    2. PELIGRO, RICO (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – ASUNCION (SAUG)

  1. MATOBATO, JUNJUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. PARREÑAS, JOSEPH NILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ASUNCION (SAUG)

  1. DAYADAY, EUFRACIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ASUNCION (SAUG)

  1. AURELIO, EFREN JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AYUCAN, REYNANTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BINASBAS, EDUARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CAMELLO, JOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CAMPOMANES, GENEROSO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. JAVINEZ, FRANCISCO III
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. MIGUEL, AMELITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. MONSERATE, JIMMY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. PANISAL-MIRANDA, JUNIEMAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. PATRICIO, ANDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. PINTOR, LARRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. SERONO, OSMENIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – BRAULIO E. DUJALI

  1. MORAL, LOLITA (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)

VICE-MAYOR – BRAULIO E. DUJALI

  1. CAGULADA, ANNA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. DUJALI, JULIAN JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. PACRES, SAMUEL (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)

COUNCILOR – BRAULIO E. DUJALI

  1. AGATA, DANILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AGUILUZ, MELFAR (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  3. BALDONADO, DONNA MAE (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  4. DIANA, RICKY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. DUCO, RODANTE (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  6. ESMINO, ROMULO JR. (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  7. FACULA, GREGORIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. FACULA, TOMAS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. GADIAN, ENRICO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. HILARIO, DANIEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. JUMAWAY, MARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. JURIANA, JOELITO (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  13. MAGTULIS, RACEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. MARZONIA, EDGAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. MOMO, CONCORDIO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. MORAL, LEAH MARIE (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  17. MORALES, VICENTE (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  18. PARAGUYA, ALLAN (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  19. TABIRAO, RESTIE
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – CARMEN

  1. PERANDOS, MAR (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)

VICE-MAYOR – CARMEN

  1. PABALINAS, HERMINIGILDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. SARIN, ALBERTO (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)

COUNCILOR – CARMEN

  1. ATANOZA, JESUS (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  2. BUEN, ROSELYN (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  3. BUGAIS, NENE (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  4. BULSECO, YOLANDA (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  5. CABILLAR, ROLANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ESTREMOS, LANDO (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  7. GOPO, BART
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. LACABA, CARLOS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. LURA, MOISES (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  10. PALMAIRA , RENATO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. RAMOS, REYNALDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. SOLIS, MARIO (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  13. SORIANO, BOBONG (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)

MAYOR – CITY OF TAGUM

  1. RELLON, ALLAN (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  2. SUAYBAGUIO, PAULITO (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  3. UY, DE CARLO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. VILLAMOR, VIRGILIO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – CITY OF TAGUM

  1. BAURA, MARIA LINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CUNTAPAY, CESAR (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  3. GEMENTIZA, BOYET (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)

COUNCILOR – CITY OF TAGUM

  1. AALA, TRISTAN ROYCE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALBA, REYNALDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ANG, IRWIN ONEAL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ANGOY, SAMUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BERMUDEZ, BONG (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  6. BERMUDEZ, OSCAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. BORDIOS, FERNAND (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. BUTALID, TATA (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  9. COQUILLA, AGRIPINO JR (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  10. CUNTAPAY, TICTONG (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  11. DELA TORRE, PEEJAY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. DOMINGO, LAURA (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  13. EÑIGO, ASUNCION (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  14. ESTABILLO, EVA LORRAINE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. FAJARDO, EDGAR (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  16. LABASTIDA, BOY (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  17. LAGUNA, ROGER (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  18. MALACASTE, OLIE (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  19. MENDEZ, LOWELL (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  20. MORATILLA, BEBE (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  21. OREBIA, VICTORIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. PEREZ, REY (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  23. PEREZ, RONALDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. PITUA, ADER (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  25. REMITAR, FRANK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  26. SALVE, REYNALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  27. SUAYBAGUIO, NICANDRO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  28. SUAYBAGUIO, PETER J (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  29. SUELTO, SOLITARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  30. UY, BRYANN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  31. VILLACERAN, PAULITO SR(AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  32. WELBORN, DEX (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  33. ZULUETA, ALAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – ISLAND GARDEN CITY OF SAMAL

  1. ANTALAN, ANIANO (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  2. SAÑANO, ARMAN
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – ISLAND GARDEN CITY OF SAMAL

  1. GARCIA, AFRODICIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. LIGAN, DODONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. UY, AL DAVID (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)

COUNCILOR – ISLAND GARDEN CITY OF SAMAL

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. AMORES, BETH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. DAQUIPEL, RODRIGO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. DATWIN, MARCELINO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. DAVID, ANN (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  5. GERVACIO, DAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. GUINDOLMAN, RICHARD (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  7. IBARRA, AMANCIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. LACORTE, ARNULFO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. MADRIGA, LIZA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. MAGLASANG, IKE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. MOSO, RODRIGO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. OBENZA, JOECEL (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  13. PICHON, JERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. ROBLEDO, MIKE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. TORCULAS, RICHEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. VALERA, DIDING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. VALERA, GASPAR (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  18. VILLARICA, NAPOLEON
    (INDEPENDENT)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. AMBRONA, AL RAY
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. ANTALAN, TERESITA (KUSOG)
      (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
    3. BANTILLO, ROY
      (INDEPENDENT)
    4. BARING, JUN
      (INDEPENDENT)
    5. COLMENARES, ABELARDO (KUSOG)
      (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
    6. COLMENARES, GLENN (KUSOG)
      (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
    7. LAWAS, KUYA EDWIN
      (INDEPENDENT)
    8. REQUINA, ISIDRO SR. (KUSOG)
      (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
    9. SASTRILLAS, NOLI
      (INDEPENDENT)

THIRD DISTRICT

    1. ANDRADE, PEDRO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. CAMPILLO, EDDIE
      (INDEPENDENT)
    3. DUMLAO, SAMUEL
      (INDEPENDENT)
    4. ESDRELON, NIELJUN (KUSOG)
      (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
    5. MARA, FREDIE (KUSOG)
      (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
    6. ORTIZ, ALBERTO (KUSOG)
      (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
    7. ROSARIO, SAMMY (KUSOG)
      (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
    8. SENOK, LITO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    9. SILAWAN, LANDO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    10. SOLAMO, RAUL
      (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – KAPALONG

  1. TIMBOL, EDGARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – KAPALONG

  1. ESTRADA, MIMI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. TIMBOL, TESS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – KAPALONG

  1. BALINGGAO, RUBY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CAMINERO, ROBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CRUDA, BOYET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. LIM, CHINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. PENTACASE, FRED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. QUEZON, BAY ALAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. SELIM, ROWELL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. TUNA, POPOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – NEW CORELLA

  1. ALCORAN, NESTOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – NEW CORELLA

  1. JOCSON, PETRONILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MAAMBONG, VIRGILIO
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – NEW CORELLA

  1. ABENOJA, BERLITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALCORAN, RHODORA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. APRESA, VIRGILIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BONGHANOY, OSCAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. DARUNDAY, HENRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. FEDERISO, JOANN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. JALA, PABLO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. JUMAWAN, JOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LAGUMBAY, PEDRO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MARTOS, ANITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. TAMBIS, EDWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. TUMAMAC, ROLANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – PANABO CITY

  1. JUMAMIL, VINZ (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  2. SILVOSA, JOSE SR. (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)

VICE-MAYOR – PANABO CITY

  1. CAGAPE, RUPERTO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. GAMAO, JAMES (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)

COUNCILOR – PANABO CITY

  1. ALONZO, ERIC
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ANG, RONALD (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  3. ARGUELLES, GABRIEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BAGAAN, BERNARDINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BANGOY, RENANTE (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  6. BARRIOS, VIC
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. BLASE, EM EM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CAGUIMBAGA, ORLEJOEY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. DELFIN, EDWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. GARCIA, LARRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. GAVINA, JANREY (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  12. GERALDO, RAQUEL (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  13. GOCON, FERDINAND (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  14. HUGO, ARCILITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. JUNSAY, FRANKLIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. LOPEZ, MAM FE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. MAHIPOS, RAUL (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  18. MALIGRO, DEMETRIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. PADAO, ESMERALDO SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. PAMISARAN, MAWE (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  21. RANAIN, JAIRABA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. RANAIN, WAHID (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  23. RELAMPAGOS, JANRIS JAY (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  24. TANONG, JANNET (KUS0G)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  25. YAMBAO, PRIMO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – SAN ISIDRO

  1. ABELITA-NANA, NENENG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GABUTAN, FRACIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. SITOY, KAP SITOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. TANILON, FELICISIMO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN ISIDRO

  1. CUYOS, BOBONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. DOMECILLO, TESS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SAN ISIDRO

  1. ABUNDIENTE, VERGILIO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. ALCOMENDRAS, JESSIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. AVENIR, AURELIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CAFE, JACINTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CIRILO, RONY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CLAVEL, KENT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. DAVIS, DODONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DIZON, CYREL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. DOMECILLO, TOM (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. ESCOBIDO, EDD (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  11. HERNANDEZ, JOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LAMSIN, TIMOJINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MORALES, AGAPITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. PLAYDA, MARIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SALAZAR, LOLITO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. SOLEJON, CLAUDIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. TALON, EDWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. URSOS, NATHANIEL SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – SANTO TOMAS

  1. ANDAMON, BONG (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. BAYANAY, JOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. LU, DANIEL (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)

VICE-MAYOR – SANTO TOMAS

  1. BATOSALEM, DANIEL JR. (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  2. COCAMAS, CONRADO
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – SANTO TOMAS

  1. BATOSALEM, MARIO (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  2. BO-O, ANTHONY (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  3. CABIGAS, ROGELIO SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CATULONG, RODRIGO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  5. COCAMAS, CROMWELL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. DEJISICA, HENRY (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  7. DIMAYA, RONALD (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  8. DOLORMENTE, MARIO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  9. ESTELA, GABRIEL ERIC
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. FIGUEROA, PASTOR (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  11. INODIO-AN, RICKY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. LANDASAN, IRENEO (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  13. LAPIZ, JULIET (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  14. LLORENTE, EDUARDO (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  15. MANTEQUILLA, JULIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. NESTOSO, ERNESTO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  17. ORDANEL, ELPEDIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. RAFOL, LITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. RECTO, VIRGILIO (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  20. RIVAS, AL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. ROMANO, DARIO (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  22. SALINO, FLORDEVIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. TANONG, FELIX (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  24. TARAY, ISIDRO (KUSOG)
    (KUSOG BARYOHANON)
  25. TORRES, ARMANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – TALAINGOD

  1. LIBAYAO, BASILIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TALAINGOD

  1. GIPULLA, DONDON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TALAINGOD

  1. CONSENCINO, REMEGIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. FUERTES, JOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. INOCANDO, BERNARDINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. LIBAYAO, JONNIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. LOGSI, JONJON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. MANLAPAZ, PASTOR ADONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. MANOS, MAMAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. NEPA, SALVADOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. PAEMBAN, PIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. PALACIOS, RUDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. SANTANDER, VIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. SOLMERON, JUBER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. TAGNIPES, PABLO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. TUTOL, VIR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

Comments

comments