Compostela Valley Local Candidates 2013

0
362 views

The compostela valley local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of compostela valley for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. UY, ARTURO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. TITO, FRANCO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ZAMORA, MANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. BARTE, NERI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CODILLA, MANOY SIMEON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. GALICIA, PAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. GENTUGAYA, RAMIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. JAUOD, JOJO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. LOPOZ, ARVIN DEXTER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. MANCAO, CEZAR II
    (INDEPENDENT)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. CABALLERO, JOSE
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. CABALLERO, KRIS
      (INDEPENDENT)
    3. GONZAGA, RUWEL PETER (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    4. HUMOL, MACARIO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    5. RICHA, CESAR (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    6. TAKASAN, MORAN (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    7. UY, JAYVEE TYRON (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ZAMORA, MARICAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. AMATONG, ROMMEL (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – COMPOSTELA

  1. ANG, DOLFO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BOLO, LEMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – COMPOSTELA

  1. CASTILLO, REYNALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ROMANO, JO
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – COMPOSTELA

  1. ARCALES, TEOFILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ATAMOSA-CALIM, NENA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BANGCASAN, MYREL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BLANCO, JURIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CALIMPONG, JORNET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ECONAR, ROGER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. FABROA, IAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. MUSONG, LINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. SUAREZ-JIMENEZ, HAIDEE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. TABINGO, TIKONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. TAPUSO, FLOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. VARGAS, MIGUEL JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – LAAK (SAN VICENTE)

  1. JOVITA, CHRISTOPHER (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. NAVARRO, REY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – LAAK (SAN VICENTE)

  1. ARAMBALA, ROGER (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. PACATANG, LITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – LAAK (SAN VICENTE)

  1. ABELLANIDA, ATING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ABELLANIDA, JUN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. ARAMBALA, AI-AI (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  4. ARREGLADO, BEN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  5. BIBERA, RAMON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BONTOG, VIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CABALLERO, DANIEL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  8. CAMILE, KIMSIAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. DAGOHOY, CARLITO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  10. DOLOJAN, BENTON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. DURAN, BAMBOM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LIMLAO, LUCHAYHUA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  13. MILLANA, FLORENTINO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  14. NAVARRO, SHANG-SHANG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. ROMERO, RICHARD (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  16. SEBIO, WILLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – MABINI (DOÑA ALICIA)

  1. MUÑOZ, AMIR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MABINI (DOÑA ALICIA)

  1. DAYANGHIRANG, REY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MABINI (DOÑA ALICIA)

  1. CHICOTE, RUBEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. DELA CRUZ, NOLI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. DIONELA, CESAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. FELISILDA, FLORENCIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. LABOR, RICHARD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. MORILLA, GARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. MUÑOZ, MANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. NADELA, RANNIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. NADELA, RAUL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. OSORIO, ROLANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. PEREZ, ISABELO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. SEMBRANO, HENRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. SUAREZ, TUROD
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – MACO

  1. DANDOY, CEFERINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. RIMANDO, ALVERA VERONICA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. SAPILAN, MARIO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – MACO

  1. ALABA, MILLER (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. RIMANDO, VOLTAIRE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MACO

  1. ALABA, ROMEO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. AMOLONG, SANO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. AQUINO, JOSE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ASTILLO, FLORANTE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. BERMUDEZ, JESUS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. CALZADA, PASTOR JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. DANDOY, FLORENDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. GUIMBAOLIBOT, GERARDO JR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. LAURON, BEBOT (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. LOPEZ, NENITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MARCOJOS, ARTURO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. ORDOÑO, ANTONIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PACATANG, ESTRELLITA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. PENIDO, JOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. RIMANDO, REYNALDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. SEBUMPAN, TITING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SUELTO, CHARLES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. TIMOGTIMOG, RAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – MARAGUSAN (SAN MARIANO)

  1. COLINA, LOLOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MARAGUSAN (SAN MARIANO)

  1. COLITA, EMMIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MARAGUSAN (SAN MARIANO)

  1. ABYAN, EMAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BALABA, ELMER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BUDAC, JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CALUNSAG, JORGE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CUIZON, JM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. GRAN, GERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. LANZADERAS, DODONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. ROSLINDA, JONAS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. SALAMILAO, SAMMY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. SENO, GAW (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. SISMAR, DRIGO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. VARONA, ULY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. VENDIOLA, ATE MARIZ (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. YANONG, GING-GING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – MAWAB

  1. JAMPAYAS, EVALINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MAWAB

  1. COMONAL, COMIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. GONZAGA, RUPRIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MAWAB

  1. ASIDOY, NERIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BITOY, ROBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CARNICER, TONTON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CORCINO, JOHN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. CUASITO, MANNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. DAPAT, DANILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. ESTOISTA, BERNARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. ESUERTE, AMADEO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. JAVIER, CARDING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. JERMIA, REYNALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MEDINA, RAMIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. MILARAN, ROLANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. SACAYAN, CHARLITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. TAN, RONIE SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. TAN, SERVANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

 

 

 

MAYOR – MONKAYO

  1. BRILLANTES, JOSELITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SUNODAN, KIM
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – MONKAYO

  1. BRILLANTES, JUN-JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MONKAYO

  1. ALCARAZ, BEBOT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BASAÑES, JOEL II (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BASAÑES, RAUL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CABAG, NONOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CABALLES, JOKER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CODILLA, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. ESTRADA, DING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. GABATO, GRACE LILY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MANZANO, RONALD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. TUMAOB, MARLON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. VILLAMOR, RAMIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – MONTEVISTA

  1. BALUNOS, TITING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BASALO, JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. JAYECTIN, TOPOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MONTEVISTA

  1. ABUCEJO, ROEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ANDRES, DOC ANDRES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. PABILONA-SANAT, VISING
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – MONTEVISTA

  1. ABELITA, DODOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ATUGAN, MILES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BONSUBRE, JOJIT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BUTAWAN, ELVIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. GARCIA, ROBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. GONZAGA, AQUILINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. JAUOD, LOYLOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. JUARIO, JOE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. MACALISANG, GIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. NAVARRO, JING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. PALMARIA, LINDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. PASA, SUSANO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. RABANOZ, FELIPE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. REMEDIOS, SIMPOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. REQUILLO, DANNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SANAT, ODONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. TOYONG, JAIME
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. YEE, FELIPE
    (INDEPENDENT)

 

MAYOR – NABUNTURAN

  1. CLARIN, ROMEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – NABUNTURAN

  1. SOTTO, MARIO ANGELO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – NABUNTURAN

  1. AGUSTIN, ALEXANDER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AMATONG, CHELITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ANCLA, CARLO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ARANGCON, LOLITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BALILI, RODEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BUGAS, DENNIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CABALLERO, CON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CABUGA, ILUMINADA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. HUMOL, MARK TRISTAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MENCIDOR, BARRIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. SECUYA, VIVENCIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. TABAS, ALFONSO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. TAN, DARWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. TUSAY, ROLAND
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – NEW BATAAN

  1. BALBIN, LORENZO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – NEW BATAAN

  1. BALAJADIA, JOHNNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CORPUZ, ROGELIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – NEW BATAAN

  1. AMORA, EVELYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ANCHETA, CELSO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BALBIN, GERALDFORD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BRUA, JOHNNY JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CABUÑAS, NELSON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CAPUYAN, BILLY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. DOHINOG, EPEK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. GABUNAN, JESUS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MICATE, MAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. PAGALAN, LARIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. PICARDAL, CLARITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. RAFOLS, ALAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. RECTO, NONOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. RELAMPAGOS, GOLEY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. VARGAS, JUSTINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – PANTUKAN

  1. SARENAS, CHINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. YUGO, ROBERTO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – PANTUKAN

  1. JAYSON, RICKY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. RANAIN, HADZ (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – PANTUKAN

  1. ACEDILLO, DOYDOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ANG, DIYANG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ARANCON, TEODORO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. BAGUIO, ELEUTERIO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. BARRIOS, DODONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BASADRE, MARIBEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. BUCAO, WALTER (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. CABALLERO, JUAN JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. CAÑEDO, REY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. CRUZ, TIRSO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. DERLA, AWING (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. EGONIA, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. EMELLIANO, PULANG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. MALONE, MADEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. RASAY, MEMIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SARENAS, TOK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. TAKASAN, WAHIDON (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. WELBORN, JAMES ROSS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. ZAPANTA, DINGDONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

Comments

comments