Cebu Local Candidates 2013

0
577 views

The Cebu local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Cebu for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. BULALA, LITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CORTES, KLASMIT BOYET
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. DAVIDE, HILARIO III (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. GARCIA, PABLO JOHN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. DURANO, BOBOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. MAGPALE, AGNES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. SOCO, GLENN ANTHONY (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ALCOSEBA, YAYOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. DAAN, TEBAN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. RESTAURO, SERRIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. BARICUATRO, DONG (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. CALDERON, PETER JOHN (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    3. CELIS, DADAY (NUP)
      (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
    4. KINTANAR, CARY (NUP)
      (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

THIRD DISTRICT

    1. BINGHAY, ALEX (1 CEBU)
      (ONE CEBU)
    2. SANCHEZ, GIGI (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    3. YU, TOMMY
      (INDEPENDENT)
    4. ZAMBO, IAN (1 CEBU)
      (ONE CEBU)

FOURTH DISTRICT

    1. ARREGLO, CHITO
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. LAYON, JOE (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    3. LUCHE, RHAPPY (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    4. MONDIGO, BENJUN (NUP)
      (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
    5. SHIMURA, SUN (NUP)
      (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

FIFTH DISTRICT

    1. BATIQUIN, BEN (1 CEBU)
      (ONE CEBU)
    2. DURANO, MONCHING (1 CEBU)
      (ONE CEBU)
    3. MAGPALE, MIGS (BAKUD)
      (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
    4. SYBICO, JUDE DURANO (BAKUD)
      (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

SIXTH DISTRICT

    1. CABAHUG, ELMER (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    2. OUANO, TEDDY (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    3. SITOY, ARLEIGH (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. GULLAS, SAMSAM (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. CAMINERO, WILLY (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. GARCIA, PABLING (NUP)
      (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
    3. KINTANAR, SIM K
      (INDEPENDENT)

THIRD DISTRICT

    1. GARCIA, GWEN (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    2. YAPHA, GERALDINE (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)

FOURTH DISTRICT

    1. MARTINEZ, TINING (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. SALIMBANGON, BENHUR (NUP)
      (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

FIFTH DISTRICT

    1. DURANO, ACE (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. PEPITO, ALFIE (1 CEBU)
      (ONE CEBU)
    3. WAGAS, GILBERT
      (INDEPENDENT)

SIXTH DISTRICT

    1. QUISUMBING, LUIGI (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. SOON-RUIZ, INDAY NERRY (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – ALCANTARA

  1. BARINO, PRUDENCIO JR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. CAÑETE, FREDO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – ALCANTARA

  1. CABURNAY, BEATRIZ (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. TABANAO, GODOFREDO
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – ALCANTARA

  1. ALVAREZ, JICKIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BASILISCO, MARGARITO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. FERRAREN, FELIX (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. IROJO, EDGAR (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  5. ISUGAN, BENY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. LAMBO, LITOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. LAMOSAO, BALGAME (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  8. LAPUS, MEDDIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. LASTIMOSO, FRITZ (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  10. LLENOS, LARRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. LOBITAÑA, BENLO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  12. MARCELLANA, SERWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. MONTECILLO, BOYET
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. NASIBOG, AQUIM (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  15. PULGO, VICTORIO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. SABELLO, CHARLIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. SARMIENTO, JUDGE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  18. TAPALES, PEDPAB
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. UGBINAR, ROMEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. VILLANUEVA, WALDIMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. YOSORES, DEDOK
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – ALCOY

  1. DE LOS SANTOS, NICK (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. DE LOS SANTOS, OMPONG
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – ALCOY

  1. SESTOSO, MICHAEL (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

COUNCILOR – ALCOY

  1. ABAJON, JIMMY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. ABAJON, JONATHAN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. CARUNGAY, ROY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. DE LOS SANTOS, ROMEL (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  5. DE LOS SANTOS, RUDY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  6. DURAN, EFREN SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. FUENTES, JUN F
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. GONZALES, RICHARD (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  9. KONG, ELIZABETH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. MATE, RENE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. MOSQUEDA, RUBY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. NIERE, PEDRO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  13. PLANDO, NEIL (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  14. SESTOSO, KADONG (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  15. SUERTE, PATRICIO
    (INDEPENDENT)

 

MAYOR – ALEGRIA

  1. GUISADIO, RAUL (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. MAGALLON, VERNA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ALEGRIA

  1. REDULA, JOSEPH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. RODRIGUEZ, MARCIAL JR (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

COUNCILOR – ALEGRIA

  1. ALLER, RAYMUND
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ALOCILLO, NEMIA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. BAGUIA, GLICERIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BAJO, ANITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BAYLOSIS, NENA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CABAÑERO, EMELIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CARREON, RUSSEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CUEVAS, ARNOLD (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  9. DONAYRE, LETICIA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  10. GUISADIO, EMELITA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  11. HOMECILLO, DIOSCORO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  12. LENIZO, CELSO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. LERIO, DIOSDADO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  14. LETIGIO, FERNANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. LINDIO, OLING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. MONTEMAYOR, MARIETA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. NASTOR, ANESIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. VILLANEZA, ALEJANDRO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  19. VILLORDON, FRANCISCO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – ALOGUINSAN

  1. MORENO, CYNTHIA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. RIPDOS, MALOU (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ALOGUINSAN

  1. MARGALLO, DANNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MORENO, AUGUSTUS (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

COUNCILOR – ALOGUINSAN

  1. BITON, MARIOLITO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. CELIS, EMILIA LUZ (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. CERNA, DELBETH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CHUA, LITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CONCON, JOSEPHINE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  6. CUIZON, MANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. GACANG, CLAUDIO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  8. GEORSUA, FELIMON JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GEORSUA, NARCISO IRENEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. LAÑA, RICARDO JR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  11. LUAGUE, DADY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MANGUILIMOTAN, RAMIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MANGUILIMOTAN, TUTING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. MANIGOS, NACIANZINO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  15. MANIGOS, PRINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. NIEVES, CATALINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. NIEVES, JOFFEYLITO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  18. OBERES, DHINS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. SECUYA, ERNESTO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  20. WASAWAS, EKMOT
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – ARGAO

  1. GALEOS, EDSEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ARGAO

  1. CAMINERO, DOK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. LANTICSE, AL (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

COUNCILOR – ARGAO

  1. ALBERO, KUYA-MEDICS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALMIRANTE, BOOTSIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CAMASURA, FRANKLIN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. CAMINADE, AKIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. CAMINERO, GUILLERMO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CANADA, PRUDENCIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CATALAN, JOHANNES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. DELA CRUZ, ERNESTO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  9. FLORES, JESSA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. GEALON, REY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. LUCERO, MARIGLEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. MENDEZ-MULLER, ROSA GENE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MONDRAGON, MARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. PANGANDOYON, EDGAR (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  15. SARAGENA, ARIEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. SESALDO, ALLAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. VILLACORA, JOVANNI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. VILLAMORA, ROBERTO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – ASTURIAS

  1. ADLAWAN, ALAN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

VICE-MAYOR – ASTURIAS

  1. DUMDUM, JOEL (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

COUNCILOR – ASTURIAS

  1. CAÑADA, CHRISTIAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CUYOS, BOMBIE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. DUMDUM, DANA ANDREW
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. FAJARDO, GALIC (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  5. KIAMCO, AUGUSTUS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. MAGBANUA, LANDO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  7. MAGLASANG, BRAX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. MARAVILLAS, KEVIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. NOEL, PAULO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. NOEL, URBAN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  11. OROZCO, LETTY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PINTOR, MANING (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  13. RALLOS, ETAN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  14. SASING, RAUL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. SEROGNAS, BEN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  16. TAGLUCOP, GODY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  17. TO-ONG, YOYOT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. YARAS, RENE
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – BADIAN

  1. AGRAVANTE, HANNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CABALLERO, FRUCTUOSO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. LIBRANDO, ROBBURT (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

VICE-MAYOR – BADIAN

  1. DELA CERNA, JAIME
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. LIBRANDO, JEROME (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

COUNCILOR – BADIAN

  1. AGRAVANTE, POPOT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AGRAVANTE, SERGIO JULIUS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BABIERA, RUSSELL (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. BELARMINO, GENARO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CABALLERO, EFREN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  6. CALVO, TERESITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CELESTE, EDWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. COMIGHUD, VITALIANO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. EJERCITO, ROMY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. ESCARPE, GUILLERMO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. JOROLAN, MARCIAL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. LUCERO, FELINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. LUMAIN, CARMENCITA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  14. MIÑOZA, DORIS (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  15. PABLEO, PARIS (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  16. SABANAL, ROSALEA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  17. TABANAO, EVA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  18. VILLARIN, CARLYLE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

MAYOR – BALAMBAN

  1. BINGHAY, ACE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. NARSICO, LOLOY
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – BALAMBAN

  1. BINGHAY, HINYING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BINGHAY, ROSIE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. BINGHAY, TONOT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. GONZALEZ, CHIN CHIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. KARAMIHAN, DAVE BINGHAY
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – BALAMBAN

  1. AGACITA, RIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BARDENAS, BERTING (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. BORGONIA, GRETEL (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. BORGONIA, JIMBO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  5. CLIMACO, ELIEZER (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  6. CORTES, SODEBOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. HORTELANO, JOE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. JO, EMAN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  9. LUSTRE, ROLLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MERCADO, PILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MONONG, GEMMA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  12. PADAYOGDOG, GONG-GONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. PAULIN, EMONG (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  14. PILAPIL, AVEL (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  15. PILIOTAS, BADONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TRIBUNALO, BALTAZAR JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – BANTAYAN

  1. ESCARIO, IAN CHRISTOPHER (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BANTAYAN

  1. CAÑARES, CHAD (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BANTAYAN

  1. CESA, APOLLO (ABAG-PROMDI)
    (ABAG PROMDI)
  2. DESAMPARADO, ROLANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. DESPI, DANILO (ABAG-PROMDI)
    (ABAG PROMDI)
  4. DESUYO, LITA (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  5. ESCARIO, GUALBERTO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  6. LABORES, MA. LUISA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. LAYESE, EDGARDO (ABAG-PROMDI)
    (ABAG PROMDI)
  8. MENCHAVEZ, REYNALDO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  9. MONTEMAR, DINO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  10. PACHECO, MA. THERESA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. QUIAMCO, DANILO (ABAG-PROMDI)
    (ABAG PROMDI)
  12. TAN, BABY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – BARILI

  1. GARCIA, MARLON (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. MARIÑAS, TERESITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BARILI

  1. NEMEÑO, BONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PONSICA, LOY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

COUNCILOR – BARILI

  1. AGUILAR, JERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALPAS, SUSAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ALQUIZOLA, DITAS (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. ALQUIZOLA, RENE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. AÑOBER, JOHN-JOHN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ANORE, NORMAN SR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  7. ARIAS, FELICIANO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. BARGAMENTO, ELMA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  9. BOLO, RANIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. BUENAVISTA, DONDON (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  11. CAUMERAN, TED
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. CELIS, HECTOR (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  13. CUI, WILBUR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. ESTRADA, ED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. EWICAN, ANN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. EWICAN, RAMON SR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  17. FERRER, HIGINO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. LOZADA, BOBBY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. MAJABA, SERGE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. NUÑEZ, ALEX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. PABROA, FREDO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  22. PASCULADO, EDGAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. PASON, SHEILA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  24. TAMPOS, VICTOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. TORRES, BOSING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. VILLAPLAZA, FREDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. VILLARIN, VICENTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  28. VILLEGAS, FE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  29. YAP, WILMA
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – BOGO CITY

  1. MARTINEZ, JUNIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SALIMBANGON, MARIE DAPHNE(NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BOGO CITY

  1. LEPITEN, VICTOR (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. SEVILLA, SANTIAGO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BOGO CITY

  1. ACUSAR, LYNDON HEE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ALARDE, TINGGOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ALMIRANTE, YOYONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BANZON, HELEN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  5. BERCERO, BRYAN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  6. GALVE, BONG (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  7. GELIG, JONEL (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  8. GODINEZ, REGIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. GULANE, DODONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. JUMAO-AS, GLENN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  11. LEPITEN, JAC LESTER (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  12. MANUBAG, WHING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. MARTINEZ-MANIQUIS, MARICEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. MAYOL, DIGOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. MINGUEZ, RITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. OLIAMOT, SUNNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. OPORTO, LITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. ORTEGA, ERWIN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  19. PACIFICO, ARTURO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  20. RODRIGUEZ, BELINDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. RODRIGUEZ, DOC BEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. SALIMBANGON, CHAD (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  23. VERDIDA, CRES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. YGOT, OFELIA (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

MAYOR – BOLJOON

  1. DERAMA, MERLOU (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MUBARAK OBAID, INDAY
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – BOLJOON

  1. AWE, FRED
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ESTAVILLA, EDMUNDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BOLJOON

  1. ALCALA, TESS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AMPER, TEOFANES VENARD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ANTIPORTA, JOVEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. AWE, DIOSCORO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BATOCTOY, CEDRIC
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BEQUILLA, PATRING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. DACAY, ERNIE JEROME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DELA CERNA, MANUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. DERAMA, ASYONG JR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  10. FEDILLAGA, MONIT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. FELICES, EFREN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. GETUBIG, RESTY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  13. GOULD, BABY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. MEDALLA, ERNESTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. MENDEZ, TIAGO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. NACARIO, FRANCISCO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. NAVARRO, GENUS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. NAVARRO, POLONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. NICANOR, LENLEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. NIERE, MARVIN IAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. ROMA, MARIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. ROMA, RUDY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  23. ROMAGUERA, RAINIER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. ROMERO, AMO-WARAY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  25. SESANTE, MAXIMO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. SIMO, MARY LOU
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. VILLANUEVA, BONTOG (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  28. VILLANUEVA, ERVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – BORBON

  1. MANALILI, LEVI (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  2. SEPULVEDA, BERNARD (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

VICE-MAYOR – BORBON

  1. CABAHUG, BEBOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. DOTILLOS, NOEL (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

COUNCILOR – BORBON

  1. ANTIGUA, RAUL (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  2. ARMENTEROS, DODO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  3. DE RODA, PAZ (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  4. FLORES, EMELIO (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  5. LARRAÑAGA, MANOL (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  6. MANGUBAT, EXCEL (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  7. MANGUBAT, MARDONIO (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  8. MELGO, JESSIE ROY II (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  9. MONSULLER, ANIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. POLINAG, JOSHUA (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  11. RIVERA, EMMAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. SEPULVEDA, VICENTE III (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  13. UROT, EXPEDITO (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  14. UROT, SAM (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  15. VERGARA, NEAL (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

MAYOR – CARCAR CITY

  1. ALEGARBES, MARIANO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ALEONAR, ROBERTO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. APURA, NICEPURO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. BALBERONA, VICENTE JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – CARCAR CITY

  1. BARCENAS, MARIO PATRI (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

COUNCILOR – CARCAR CITY

  1. ALCOVER, EDGAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. APURA, ANTHONY JOHN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. BACUS, JUNJUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BARCENAS, BEBE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  5. CAMINGAO, ALBERTO JR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  6. DADULA, MICHAEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. DEL ROSARIO, IAN BHOK (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  8. FERNANDEZ, JESON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. GALERA, JUSTO VALERIANO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. GANTUANGCO, ARKI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. LAWAS, EDILBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MONTESCLAROS, ROGER (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  13. NACUA, HAROLD (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  14. PANUNCIA, TERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. QUIJANO, GIOVANNI (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  16. SANDOY, ALGERICO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  17. SANDOY, ELVI (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  18. SARMIENTO, JULIUS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. SATINITIGAN, DANNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. SATO, LEONILA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. SOLLANO, SIR JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. TOLENTINO, JUNAFE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. VELEZ, ROY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  24. WASAWAS, MICHAEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. YAM-ID, BONIFACIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – CARMEN

  1. DE DIOS, RECTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. PUA, SONIA (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  3. VILLAMOR, GERARD (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

VICE-MAYOR – CARMEN

  1. AWING, TONY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. DAMILES, AL (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  3. TAMBIGA, GEN (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

COUNCILOR – CARMEN

  1. ABELGAS, BAMBI (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  2. CAMARA, JAMES (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  3. CASTILLO, ABETH (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  4. DE DIOS, BOYET (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  5. DURANO, MAN-MAN (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  6. INTO, MAXIMIANO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. LUCERO, NENE (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  8. MACOY, AMING (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  9. MANINGO, RASTO (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  10. MORALES, HERMES (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  11. PISAO, JOVER (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  12. PONO, JAY (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  13. RESTON, AMER (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  14. SABANG, BIENVENIDO JR. (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  15. SALAMEDA, LUCHIE (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  16. SENO, IMELDA (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  17. VILLAMOR, CARLO (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

MAYOR – CATMON

  1. ARIBAL, ESTRELLA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. JUSAY, DAN (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  3. ROLDAN, ELBERT (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

VICE-MAYOR – CATMON

  1. BAYLON-GESTOPA, IRISH (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  2. ROSALES, ANGELITO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. SUSUSCO, ALLAN (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

COUNCILOR – CATMON

  1. ARENDAIN, TELESFORO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AROMA, EDWIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. BARTE, BALTAZAR (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  4. BRANZUELA, RAYMOND (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. BUSTAMANTE, CELSO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  6. CENIZA, ALFREDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. COLONIA, ROMULO (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  8. COLONIA, VICENTE (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  9. COLOSCOS, CEASAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. DURAN, DODONG (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  11. ENRIQUEZ, VITH (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  12. ESTENZO, TEOFILO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. LOYLOY, ENCIONG (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  14. MENCHAVEZ, EDWARD (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  15. MOLDE, MARVIN (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  16. MOLIT, JOEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  17. MONLEON, AVIS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. OYAS, EARL TIDY (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  19. OYAS, LLOYD (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  20. RECAMADAS, BEVEN (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  21. ROBLE, JOSE VIRGILIO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  22. ROLDAN, WILLY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  23. SENTINA, EVELYN (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  24. TAGAPULOT, ESTRELLA (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  25. WAHING, JOHN VINCENT (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – CEBU CITY

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. DEL MAR, RAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. DORONIO, JUNEX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. MAAMO, MARLO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. MAÑALAC, VIC
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. NAVARRO, DON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. RAMA, ANNABELLE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. VILLARIN, FLORENCIO
    (INDEPENDENT)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ABELLANOSA, BEBOT (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. BATUHAN, ARISTOTLE (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – CEBU CITY

  1. OSMEÑA, TOMAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. RAMA, MIKE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – CEBU CITY

  1. LABELLA, EDGAR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. YOUNG, JOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – CEBU CITY

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ALCOVER, JONG-JONG (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. ANDALES, BEBS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ARCHIVAL, NESTOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ARCILLA, ALVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CABRERA, NIDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DE LOS SANTOS, MARY ANN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. DIZON, ALVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. GUARDO, JERRY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. JAGMOC, EDWIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. JAKOSALEM, JACK (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. JAPSON, LEA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. KINTANAR, BOOBI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. RALOTA, KAEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. RUPINTA, IMOK (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. SANCHEZ, YODY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. WENCESLAO, NOEL ELEUTERIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ABELLA, AHA-HANZ (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    2. AMORES, NAIDA (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    3. ATUPAN, SAMUEL
      (INDEPENDENT)
    4. CABARRUBIAS, ROBERTO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    5. CARILLO, GERRY (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    6. CUENCO, JAMES (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    7. DIOLA, RADDY (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    8. FERNANDEZ, COPING (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    9. GABUYA, JUN (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    10. IGNACIO-SOON, LOTLOT (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    11. LEYSON, GABBY (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    12. LIM, ALTEA (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    13. OSMEÑA, MARGOT (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    14. OSMEÑA, RICHIE (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    15. PE, JUNPE (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    16. PEREDO, FEDERICO (PMM)
      (PARTIDO NG MANGGAGAWA AT MAGSASAKA)
    17. TUMULAK, DAVE (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    18. YLAYA, INDAY-TIKAY (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – COMPOSTELA

  1. CABAHUG, KUDITAH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. QUIÑO, JOEL (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  3. WAGAS, RITCHIE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

VICE-MAYOR – COMPOSTELA

  1. ABING, JOSEPHINE (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  2. ARCEO, DUQUE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

COUNCILOR – COMPOSTELA

  1. BITO-ON, ISIDRO JR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. CABATINGAN, FREDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. CABATINGAN, JOY ANN (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  4. CAGANG, JOSE (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  5. CALO, WILFREDO (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  6. CANEN, HOMER (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  7. CANG, TESSA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. GATDULA, JUN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  9. LIZARDO, ROBERT (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  10. OLIVERIO, TETING (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  11. PANGANIBAN, BYRON (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  12. PARADIANG, MARIO (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  13. QUIÑO, JURY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. SAN MATEO, LEOPOLDO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  15. TEJERO, SERAPIO JR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  16. VILLACERAN, GLENN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  17. YRAOLA, LILIAN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  18. YUSON, FE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

MAYOR – CONSOLACION

  1. ALEGADO, TERESA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GUNGOB, AVELINO SR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

VICE-MAYOR – CONSOLACION

  1. DAMOLE, AURELIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GIELCZYK, DIOSDADA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

COUNCILOR – CONSOLACION

  1. ABINALES, TABOY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. ALEGADO, JULIUS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ALIN, LUMIN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. ALINSUG, EMBER (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  5. CABILLADA, PETER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CORDOVA, ENGR. BOY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  7. CUIZON, BRANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. ERMAC, BIENVENIDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. FERRAREN, NILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GO, LEO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  11. GUNGOB, ANALEE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  12. LAGROMA, YOYON (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  13. LINABOC, ROY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. LLOVERAS, LOLOY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  15. LUEGO, BRO. BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. PALANG, ELENITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SABATIER, NENENG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. TIBON, BENJAMIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – CORDOBA

  1. JUMAO-AS, DODY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. SITOY, ADELINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. TAN, JOHNSON JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – CORDOBA

  1. DINOY, ANDRES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. SITOY-CHO, TECHE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. TAGO, VICTOR III (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. TONGCO, ROWENA
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – CORDOBA

  1. AYTONA, ADOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BIONGCOG, MANUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BONTOL, RENATO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BORROMEO, CORA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. DEGAMO, BENJAMIN JR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  6. GAIRANOD, ANGEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. GODORNES, ADRIAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. INOC, REL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. JENISAN, JENE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  10. LEPITEN, JEROME (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  11. LIGAN, CHRIS (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  12. MENGUITO, EDWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. MUÑEZ, CESARIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. OSTIA, JOEMAR (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  15. PACALDO, MANING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. POGOY, LEMUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. PREMACIO, EDWINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. SITON, PATERNO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. SITOY, XIMGIL DINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. SUAREZ, LEODEGARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. SUMAGANG, RODRIGO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. TAN, JOHNSON III
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. TIRO, ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. TURA, NICOLAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. YBURAN, ROQUE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – DAANBANTAYAN

  1. CORRO, AUGUSTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. LOOT, MA. LUISA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – DAANBANTAYAN

  1. ARRABIS, GILBERT JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TE, RENATO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – DAANBANTAYAN

  1. ABUCAY, ZENAIDA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BENATIRO, HIRAM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. DE LEON, CHONA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. DUBLIN, ZENAS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. LUCHE, BERNARDITO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. LUCHE, MARK ANTHONY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. LUCIANO, ARSENIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. MAGDADARO, FRANK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MISA, VIRGILIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MORALDE, SAMUEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. PEPITO, MARYLOU (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. ROSELL, JUPITER (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. TANCAWAN, BREGITTE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. VALIENTE, NORLYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. YBAÑEZ, JUANITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – DALAGUETE

  1. CESANTE, RONALD ALLAN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

VICE-MAYOR – DALAGUETE

  1. BELCIÑA, JEFFREY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

COUNCILOR – DALAGUETE

  1. ALMAGRO, ESTANISLA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AMAZONA, AMANDO JR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. BELANDRES, KEVIN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. BELCIÑA, SYDNEY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DICDICAN, TEOFILO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  6. ELEMINO, MAXIMO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. LAGAHID, WILLIAM (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  8. LICAROS, ELMER (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  9. LISTON, BENJAMIN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  10. MAMAC, JUN JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. MANGUNE, DAYAO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MONTENEGRO, MARIO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  13. MORAN, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. MORAN, JUAN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  15. MUÑOZ, FEDERICO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. OSORIO, JOHN RETZ (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. VILLACORTA, FELIX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. VILLAHERMOSA, RICARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – DANAO CITY

  1. DURANO, NITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. DURANO, RAMON JR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

VICE-MAYOR – DANAO CITY

  1. DURANO, DON (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. DURANO, RED (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

COUNCILOR – DANAO CITY

  1. ALMAGRO, SALVADOR JR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. ALMENDRAS, JED (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  3. BATIQUIN, ELDEN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. CANE, JOHN (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  5. CAPOY, NELSON (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  6. CODIÑERA, PORFERIO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  7. DURANO-MECA, IVY (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  8. DUTERTE, CYNTHIA (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  9. ENRIQUEZ, JOVE (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  10. ENRIQUEZ, MIKE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  11. GIANGO, RODRIGO (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  12. LAO, NOE JR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  13. LAWAS, ANTONIO SR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  14. LAWAS, LANDRING (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  15. MECA, CELSO (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  16. QUINDAO, ROGELIO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  17. REYES, ROLAND (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  18. ROBLE, JOJO (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  19. TUADLES, CALVIN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  20. ZAMORA, MAE MAU (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

MAYOR – DUMANJUG

  1. BARICUATRO, CESAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GARCIA, NELSON (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – DUMANJUG

  1. ASENTISTA, RENE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. GICA, GUN-GUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – DUMANJUG

  1. ALPUERTO, INDAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AMADORA, ELY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. BOQUECOSA, REX (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. CONDES, CARDO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  5. DACUMOS, JOSHUA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DIESTELKAMP, JOYCE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. FAMOR, FRANCIS ARTHUR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. FERNANDEZ, CELSO JR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  9. GICA, WADO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. HERRERA, GUILLY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  11. JUMAO-AS, BOY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  12. LLAÑO, MERIAM (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  13. LLENOS, CAROLINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. QUIRANTE, BELINDA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  15. ROSAL, BELEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TAN, RONALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – GINATILAN

  1. CABUNILAS, LORDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. DINGLASA, CLARITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. LIM, JAIME
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. QUIJANO, ITES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. SINGCO, DEAN MICHAEL (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  6. SINGCO, PAT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. TOLEDO, LIZA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – GINATILAN

  1. DUTERTE, FEMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GORNEZ, JOSE RAMON (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. TEO, CARLIT
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – GINATILAN

  1. BELOCURA, JOVENCIO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. CALUNGSUD, GILBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. DEL ROSARIO, SARAH (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. DIVINAGRACIA, JOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DUTERTE, KARYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DUTERTE, NED (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  7. MASCARDO, MANUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. MATAS, JESUS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MAURO, MARGARITO JR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  10. PIÑEZ, ERWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. SALARDA, LILIA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  12. TEO, ROY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. TING, JAMES PATRICK (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  14. TOCAO, WALTER (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  15. TOLABING, RITZI (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  16. UTLANG, RAYMUND (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. WEE, NILDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – LAPU-LAPU CITY (OPON)

  1. OYAO, REMEGIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. RADAZA, AILEEN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. RODRIGUEZ, ANGEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – LAPU-LAPU CITY (OPON)

  1. CABAHUG, KWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. PELAEZ, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. RADAZA, PAZ (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

VICE-MAYOR – LAPU-LAPU CITY (OPON)

  1. BERDIN, REYNALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. JAMILI, NIÑO LUIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. YCONG, MARCIAL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

COUNCILOR – LAPU-LAPU CITY (OPON)

  1. ABUGAN, CLETO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AMODIA, ALAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. AYING, TINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BENSI, FRED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BERDIN, DONGDONG (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  6. BERING, RUFO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. COSEP, JERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CUIZON, EDDIE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  9. DELA SERNA, JAN VINCENT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. DIGNOS-VIDAL, MELISSA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  11. DINGCONG, TONY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. GESTOPA, JUNREY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  13. HERRERA, EFREN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  14. IGOT, LORENZO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. JUMAO-AS, THELMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. MAGNO, MEMIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. MALINGIN, QUEENIE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  18. MERCADO, LEO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  19. PATALINJUG, BOY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  20. POZON, FLOY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  21. RADAZA, HARRY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  22. SENERPIDA, TITING (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  23. TOJONG, THEODORO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. TUMULAK,TITING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. WAGWAG, ROQUE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

MAYOR – LILOAN

  1. FRASCO, DUKE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. MAGLASANG, JIMMY (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  3. SARMIENTO, BENNY
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – LILOAN

  1. PILAPIL, DOC LITO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. PILONES, DOC ADI (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

COUNCILOR – LILOAN

  1. APAS, DARS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. APUADO, FLORENCIO (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  3. ARCELO, ANDOT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BACUS, GILDA (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  5. CABAHUG, EGAY (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  6. CABATINGAN, JONI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CALA, EDNA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. CAÑETE, CESAR JR. (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  9. CAÑETE, LOL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. CAÑETE, VIDAL (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  11. CANOY, TATAY BASTY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. COMENDADOR, KIT (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. JORDAN, THELMA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. JUMAPAO, COCOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. LIAO, ROSITA (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  16. LOPEZ, NELLY BERNARDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  17. SALUNDAGUIT, LEO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. SEVILLA, ANNIE (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  19. TAGALOG, TARATITAT (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  20. UGHOC, MANUEL (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

MAYOR – MADRIDEJOS

  1. DELA FUENTE, SALVADOR (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. SALAZAR, DODO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MADRIDEJOS

  1. BATAYOLA, FLORETO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. SANTILLAN, DELFIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MADRIDEJOS

  1. AÑABEZA, LEONARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BACOLOD, ARNULFO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BACOLOD, BERNABE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CARANZO, JERRY (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  5. COMPRA, BERNABE SR. (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  6. DARUCA, OWEN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  7. DORIMON, DOROTEO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  8. ESCARRO, REYMANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. JARINA, ARTEMIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. JARINA, SERGELITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. LAYOS, JACINTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MARU, ALEJANDRO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. OLINGAY, STEPHEN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  14. PELAYO, JESUS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. RIVERA, RICARDO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  16. SALAZAR, ICKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. VILLACAMPA, RICO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. VILLACARLOS, ARLEEN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  19. VILLACRUCIS, VINCENT (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

MAYOR – MALABUYOC

  1. CREUS, LITO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. PIEDAD, ERLINDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MALABUYOC

  1. CREUS, JUNJUN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. RIVAS, BERNARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MALABUYOC

  1. ALBURO, PETER (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. ALMEIDA, ABETH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BALANSAG, JOJO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. BALDELOVAR, MARILYN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  5. CARCUEVA, MARGARITO EDGAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CEBALLOS, ROMEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CHU, JOHNALIX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CREUS, DAYA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  9. CREUS, MARIE ELY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. JADRAQUE, FELICISIMO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. JADRAQUE, ROSARIO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  12. KHO, CONCESA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  13. MARANGA, WILY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PIELAGO, MOLOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. PONCE, GENE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  16. RUBIN, DOMING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. SABAC, CYRIL (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  18. SALAZAR, RENE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. TEVES, ANATOLIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – MANDAUE CITY

  1. BIAÑO, VIC (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  2. CORTES, JONAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MANDAUE CITY

  1. BERCEDE, GLENN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. LUAGUE, BENJIE (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)

COUNCILOR – MANDAUE CITY

  1. ANDAYA, BEETHOVEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BASIGA, BEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BRAGAT, MERVIN (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  4. CABAHUG, INDAY-EDITH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CENIZA, JP (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. COCA, JEFF (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  7. CORTES, EDDIE (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  8. CORTES, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. DABON, TONY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GAKIT, WENG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. GO, RANNIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. LAYESE, NENE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. LUMAPAS, JIMMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. OUANO-DIZON, LOLYPOP (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. RIPALDA, ELMER (BBAYAN)
    (BAGUMBAYAN-VOLUNTEERS FOR A NEW PHILIPPINES)
  16. SUICO, DIOSDADO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. ZANORIA, WILMER WOZ
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – MEDELLIN

  1. HERRERA, ROBBIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. RAMIREZ, RICARDO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MEDELLIN

  1. LIM, ALFONSO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. VILLARIN, PET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MEDELLIN

  1. DUBLIN, JOSE (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. FRANCO, HORACIO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  3. INOT, BEBOT (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  4. MAGNO, LORENZO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. MANGUBAT, CONRADO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. NOYNAY, ARTEMIO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  7. OLIVAR, RAYMOND
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. ORBISO, ROBERTO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  9. OSMEÑA, MARI (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  10. PEREZ, BRAD CESAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. SEARES, TIRSO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. SINAMBONG, RAMON SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. SUAN, DIOSCORO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  14. VELOSO, MELCHOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. VILLAPEZ, LEE RJ
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. YGOT, BENJIE (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  17. YGOT, GERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – MINGLANILLA

  1. CAÑADA, MARLO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PEÑA, ELANITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MINGLANILLA

  1. GEONZON, LYNETTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SELMA, ROBERT JOHN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MINGLANILLA

  1. ADLAWAN, SAMUEL JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BARTIDO, EUGENE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BASTIDA, ALAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CAÑADA, LAM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CAÑARES, JERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CAUMERAN, JAIME (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. DEIPARINE, WILFREDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. DELGADO, MANOLO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. ENAD, RAJIV (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. FARRARONS, CHINGGOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. GEONZON, LOBEN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. NACARIO, ROY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. QUIAPO, EDWIN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. RAMOS, EDWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. SECUYA, INOCENTES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SELMA, EDUARDO MA. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. SY, JEFFREY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. TRINIDAD, AUSSIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. VELEZ, BOYET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – MOALBOAL

  1. CABARON, INOCENTES (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. TEMBLOR, JOE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MOALBOAL

  1. ABENIDO, NELSON (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

COUNCILOR – MOALBOAL

  1. ABRENICA, PEDRO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. AVENIDO, MALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BALBUENA, DOMINGO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. CABARON, IBON (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  5. DENIEGA, MARCELINO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  6. DOMUGHO, MEYONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. GALLARDE, ELIZABETH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. HANIKA, JINKY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  9. MAHINAY, MABAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MANAYAGA, LUISA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. MENDOZA, RAY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. NOCOS, SIMEON SR. (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  13. SEBUMPAN, LITO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  14. TABAÑAG, ALBERT (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  15. TEJERO, RADYBOY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

MAYOR – NAGA CITY

  1. CAÑONEO, JUNIOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CHIONG, VAL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – NAGA CITY

  1. SEÑOR, DELFIN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – NAGA CITY

  1. ABANGAN, LETECIA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ALINSONORIN, NILO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. CHIONG, JINGJING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. CHIONG, OTHELLO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. CRUZ, JUNJIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. DEL MAR, VENCI (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. LAPITAN, ELMER (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. LARA, ALEX (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. NAVARRO, RUDY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. QUIMADA, EPITACIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. SAYA-ANG, JUNIOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. SEÑOR, NICKY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – OSLOB

  1. GUAREN, RONALD (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. TUMULAK, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – OSLOB

  1. DERAMA, ESTER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. RENDON, LEONARDO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

COUNCILOR – OSLOB

  1. ABINES, DODJIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AGUSTIN, EDGAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BUTRON, RAUL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CASTROVERDE, FRANCIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. DEE, ESTUDITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ESTINOSO, NARD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. FILOSOFO, NENITA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  8. GONESTO, CORNELIA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  9. GUMAGAY, DIGOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GUTIB, ROSALINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. JUGADOR, MANSUETO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. LIM, JESUS (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  13. LLENA, PETRONIO JR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  14. LONOY, FLORENCIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. LUZANO, CARLOS (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  16. MANTILLA, POL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. MARIPOSQUE, JUN ENONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. MIÑAO, VICENTE JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. MIRASOL, TEODORO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  20. NAZARENO, ROGER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. ONDAC, CIGOMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. RONOLO, NILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. SABANDAL, RODRIGO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  24. TAN, KENNETH (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  25. ZAMORA, MOMOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – PILAR

  1. FERNANDEZ, JET (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  2. TAJO, MEL (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

VICE-MAYOR – PILAR

  1. BORINAGA, ELY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. TABASA, CESAR (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

COUNCILOR – PILAR

  1. ANGUS, WILLOU (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  2. BORINAGA, NANTE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. BORINAGA, RAUL (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. BORINAGA, SOL (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  5. CABAHUG, BELEN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  6. CALUMPAG, REY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  7. CEBALLOS, EMID (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  8. COLMINAS, TOYONG (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  9. FERNANDEZ, PERSI (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  10. MARATAS, BOS (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  11. MARATAS, DODONG FRACIO (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  12. MONTERO, DERBOY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  13. PASTURAN, EDDIE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  14. PEDERICOS, TONY (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  15. SANTIAGO, WINKEY (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  16. VALENZONA, EDWIN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

MAYOR – PINAMUNGAHAN

  1. BARICUATRO, GLENN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. YAPHA, ESTRELLA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – PINAMUNGAHAN

  1. GERONGCO, MARCELO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. YAPHA, HONEY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – PINAMUNGAHAN

  1. ALFAR, DIEGO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ALPAS, JULIUS (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. ALQUEZA, BONIFACIO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. BELLONES, IKO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CANILLO, RICHARD (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  6. CANTERO, FLOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CERNA, LITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CERNA, OSCAR JR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  9. ENARIO, ROMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. FACIOL, BODOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. FERNANDEZ, DJ BENS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. INDINO, JOEY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  13. INOHALDO, MARIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. LAPARAN, JOSEFA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  15. SABAGALA, MICHAEL (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  16. SAN JUAN, RAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. YAPHA, TONTON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. YGAY, APOLONIO JR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  19. YGAY, ONDO TIAGO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – PORO

  1. RAMA, BOY (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

VICE-MAYOR – PORO

  1. RAMA, GARY (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

COUNCILOR – PORO

  1. BORLASA, REZA (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  2. CARCELLAR, EM-EM (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  3. DONAIRE, ROGAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ESTRERA, IAN (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  5. ESTRERA, NUMER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. LACBAYO, DONATO JR. (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  7. LUCERO, SHEM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. MORATA, RHOY (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  9. REYES, REYNALDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. SURBANO, WILLIAM (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  11. YUZON, DERVIN (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  12. ZURITA, BOBONG (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

MAYOR – RONDA

  1. BLANCO, NONIE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. SIA, TEBAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – RONDA

  1. UNGAB, JAN-JAN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. VILLAGONZALO, TITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – RONDA

  1. CAÑETE, JAY-ANN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. DELA CRUZ, ROLLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. FAMOR, TATA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. GABATAN, ROCKY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. GABIA, NIMROD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. GEORPE, JESSA NIÑA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  7. GIMENA, BOBONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. LAYAGUIN, HENNY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  9. LLEGO, RUDY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  10. MORALES, SILOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. NICDAO, JOHNNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PATA, JACK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. RICAHUERTA, CONCHING (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  14. ROSALES, PERLA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  15. VALLESPIN, LIMO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. VERZOSA, BABET (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  17. VILLAFUERTE, SUFO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

MAYOR – SAMBOAN

  1. CALDERON, RAYMOND JOSEPH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CAPA, BOY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. PRINCIPE, ELMER
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – SAMBOAN

  1. CALDERON, TITO-TITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. QUIJANO, AIDA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

COUNCILOR – SAMBOAN

  1. ANGCON, PEPE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. ANJAO, EDUARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ARATEA, ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BALBONA, MIYOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BALBUENA, BEN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  6. CATIPAY, CAPISTRANO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  7. CATIPAY, JEFFREY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  8. CATUBIG, ZOSIMO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. DINAUANAO, NORBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. ESPARCIA, EDDIE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  11. FERRER, AILYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. FERROLINO, FEDERITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. GAMALLO, IRVING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. LIMPAHAN, TEODORO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. LUARDO, RICHARD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. MAYORMITA, FREDO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  17. NELLAS, REGGIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. OMALE, NADOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. RUSIANA, PILAR (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  20. SEÑIRES, MELITO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  21. TANO, CONCHITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – SAN FERNANDO

  1. CANOY, ABE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. RELUYA, NENETH (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN FERNANDO

  1. CANOY, MIKKO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. RELUYA, NONOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SAN FERNANDO

  1. ADLAWAN, RAYMUNDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALFECHE, VIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BARICUATRO, LEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ENAD, COCOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. ENRIQUEZ, CONING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ILIGAN, LUDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. JUSAYAN, ESTANISLAO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. LOGUIBER, VIDALA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MANLOSA, ABAL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MEDALLA, PJ (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. NARVIOS, PEDRO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. NENGASCA, AMID
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. NOBLE, LIBET
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. PANUNCIAL, BENNY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. PROCIANOS, JUVY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. SALMERO, ALAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. SASUMAN, RAMY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. TAPING, RUDY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  19. TATOY, NOEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  20. UMBAY, CECILIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – SAN FRANCISCO

  1. ARQUILLANO, ALY (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN FRANCISCO

  1. ARQUILLANO, ALLAN (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

COUNCILOR – SAN FRANCISCO

  1. ANDRADE, AUREL (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  2. ARIAS, LUCIANO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  3. ARQUILLANO, ANDREW (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  4. ARQUILLANO, ARTURO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  5. BORROMEO, REN (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  6. CAPAO, AARON JR. (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  7. CAPAO, HECTOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CARTAGENA, DOKOY (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  9. CARTAGENA, NOEL (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  10. FABROA, EDWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. FORMENTERA, SILVESTRE (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  12. LUCERNAS, FRANCIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. MANINGO, TOTON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. MATIDIOS, BENSON (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  15. OBENZA, AVELINO (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  16. TAMPUS, FRANCISCO (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

MAYOR – SAN REMIGIO

  1. MARTINEZ, MARIANO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. OLIVAR, JAY (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN REMIGIO

  1. PESTOLANTE, AL (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. VILLAMOR, ANTONIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SAN REMIGIO

  1. COGAL, DADO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. DAITOL, LINDLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. DELA PEÑA, RIZMAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. FORSUELO, DARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. FRASCO, BEBOT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. LEPITEN, JINGJING (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  7. LOON, CONRADO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  8. LUCIAJA, GEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. MANCAO, RELY (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  10. MASBATE, LITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. OCIO, THESSIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. OLIVAR, PABLING (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  13. PO, YAMPOY (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  14. REYNES, ROMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. RONDINA, BEN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  16. ROSELLOSA, WILLIAM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. URSAL, MARLOU (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  18. VERALLO, JUNNIE (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  19. VILLAGANAS, ROBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. VISTAR, JAIME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – SANTA FE

  1. ANIANA, EDMUND
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ESGANA, JOSE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. ILUSTRISIMO, JONG JONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SANTA FE

  1. BATIANCILA, ROMEO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. ESPINOSA, CELSO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ZASPA, DINDO
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – SANTA FE

  1. ALOJACIN, ROGER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BATAYCAN, FROLINE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BATIANCILA, RAD (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. CABRERA, GRELEIGH (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  5. CABRERA, ROEL (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  6. COYOCA, RENATO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  7. ESCARLAN, PABLO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. ESPINOSA, TAMAR (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  9. FARIOLEN, ROWEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GILBUENA, MARCOS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. GULANE, WINIFREDO SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. ILUSTRISIMO, JEZREEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. LAYAO, PEDRO JESUS (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  14. MANALILI, ELMER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. MARABI, JESSIE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  16. PACILAN, LOUWELA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. PACINIO, ERMING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. PASASADABA, JOAN GAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. REPASO, JAYSON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. SAAGUNDO, RENATO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  21. SALISE, WILFREDO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – SANTANDER

  1. ATOR, MA. ALONA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. MENDEZ, AMELIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. WENCESLAO, MARILYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SANTANDER

  1. ATOR, RODOLFO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. ONDANGAN, RUBEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. WENCESLAO, WILSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SANTANDER

  1. ABINES, ARNOLD (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. BA-AT, SOFRONIO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. BELOTINDOS, DEOGRACIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BUSARANG, ANDREW
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BUSCATO, MARITES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CARO, ROGELIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CATIPAY, FLORITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. ESTAÑO, JESUSA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. FREJOLES, LIPLIP
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. GADOR, SANTIAGO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. GANAD, ADELA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. JANDAYAN, PABLO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  13. JOYOHOY, AYIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. JOYOHOY, MERLY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. LUZANO, DEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. MIRAL, WILBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. ONDANGAN, LARRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. PELESCO, MATEO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  19. PINTAC, MYRNA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. PORTALLO, ROSALINA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  21. PUNTUAL, MYRYL JOE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. PUSPUS, JUANITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. RABADON, FAUSTO JR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  24. SERENCIO, ELENITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. TEVES, JULIAN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  26. TEVES, NAPOLEON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  27. VILLARIN, FLORIDA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

MAYOR – SIBONGA

  1. BACALTOS, LIONEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. VILLACURA, EUTIQUIO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – SIBONGA

  1. APUDA, CIRILO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SIBONGA

  1. BUGTAI, MARIANITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. CABALLES, KUMANDER OPAO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. CHAN, MARY JOEJIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CODILLA, THOMAS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. DADULA, BEBE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. DELOS REYES, MANOLITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. KILLIAN, TEOFILA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. LAUDE, MARIANO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. PATALINGHUG, GINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. SARNILLO, AIDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. UYTICO, GONZALO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. UYTICO, LOLONG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – SOGOD

  1. BACAYO, NICASIO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. DURANO, MOONYEEN (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

VICE-MAYOR – SOGOD

  1. BALADJAY, BAUDING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. MONTECILLO, SALLY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. STREEGAN, RICHARD (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

COUNCILOR – SOGOD

  1. ARNADO, AL (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  2. ARNADO, RODOLFO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BRANZUELA, RAUL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. BRIGOLI, WILLIAM (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  5. CABAHUG, DAY LYN (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  6. CARLOS, DOCTORA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  7. CASINILLO, BERTTIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. CENIZA, ELMER (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  9. COMAHIG, PAKING (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. COMING, NERIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. DOSADO, DEAN SEVERO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. LUMAPAS, GAMALIEL (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  13. MONISIT, ELENEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. MONTECILLO, DEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. MONTECILLO, DONGRAUL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. MONTECILLO, LEON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. PRESILLAS, WOODROW (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  18. RETIZA, EMMANUEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  19. ROBLE, ANGELINA (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  20. VANGUARDIA, RIC (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

MAYOR – TABOGON

  1. ALCOVER, LEMAR (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. DUTERTE, DODONG (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  3. QUINAIN, ROLAND (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TABOGON

  1. ARPON, LEONARDO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. CATAM-ISAN, MARIANO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. FUNDA, DIOSCORO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

COUNCILOR – TABOGON

  1. ABELLANEDA, JUDITH (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. ALIVIO, CARLOS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ALIVIO, ERIC
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ALIVIO, MERLINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. AMISTOSO, ROEL (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  6. ARPON, ISABEL DARNA (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  7. BONTILAO, HILARIO JR. (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  8. DUGENIO, REYNALDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. ECHIVARRE, PABLITO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  10. ETULLE, CESAR (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  11. ETULLE, MARTIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LOBITAÑA, JAPHET JR. (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  13. LUNA, ANDRES JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. MALAZARTE, SAMUEL (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  15. MANALILI, JOEL IV (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  16. MANLOLOYO, ROSE (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  17. MANLOLOYO, VENE (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  18. ORNOPIA, OSIAS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. ORONGAN, JEAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. POTOT, BONNISON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. POTOT, DANILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. RUIZ, NATY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  23. SERAFIN, RICOY (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  24. SINOY, RODRIGO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. SOON, DEPEN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  26. YBAÑEZ, DARWIN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

MAYOR – TABUELAN

  1. GERONA, REX CASIANO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. ZAMORA, WILMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TABUELAN

  1. GALLO, REY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GERONA, RAUL (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TABUELAN

  1. ARELLANO, RAMON (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. BRAVO, GENESIS (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  3. COLE, JOSEPH (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  4. GALLO, ZITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. GERONA, JOEL (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  6. GOYENECHE, AMET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. MAGA, JAYSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. MENCHAVEZ, JUAN JR. (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  9. MOMO, GANI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MOMO, SILVESTRE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. MONTECALVO, VIRGINIA (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  12. OCA, JEAN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  13. PUDE, ALLEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. SALUBRE, CELERINA (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  15. STENGG, NORIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TULING, BABY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. VICENTE, ARTHURO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – TALISAY CITY

  1. DE LOS REYES, JVR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GULLAS, EDUARDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TALISAY CITY

  1. BELLEZA, ABER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BUCAO, ALAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. VILLARANTE, ROMEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TALISAY CITY

  1. ABARQUEZ, REYNALDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ALESNA, EDWARD (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. AZNAR, RICHARD (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. BACALTOS, ANTONIO JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. BASCON, THEODORE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BASILLOTE, DENNIS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. CABALLERO, DANNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CABAÑERO, SERENIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. CABUENAS, CELIAPO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. CONSUL, LEE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. DE LOS REYES, CLIFFORD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. DIAZ, ALDIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. EMBUSCADO, TOMAS JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. EMIT, DOROTEO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. FERNANDEZ, SOC (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. GULLAS, EDUARDO III (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. RABAYA, NIÑO IVAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. RAGUINDIN, BENSING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. TABASA, BERING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. VARGAS, TONY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. YLANAN, VAL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – TOLEDO CITY

  1. ESPINOSA, RUDY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. OSMEÑA, JOHN HENRY
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – TOLEDO CITY

  1. YAPHA, ANTONIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ZAMBO, DYDEE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

COUNCILOR – TOLEDO CITY

  1. ABAD, MERLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ABELLANOSA, SOLLY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ALFEREZ, KAP CHITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BARCENAS, OG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BASADRE, NENE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BLANCO, RICKY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. BORJA, JUN-JUN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  8. CABURNAY, ROLLY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  9. DE PIO, AMY-JAZ (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  10. DEL MUNDO, RUDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. DOLINO, LEO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  12. ESPINOSA, JILL (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  13. ESPINOSA, LOUIE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  14. LARGO, TERESITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. LEE, FRANFRAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. MENDOZA, BOY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  17. MERCADO, NATNAT (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  18. OLAN-OLAN, DEROMALYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. PEPITO, KUYA NICK (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  20. PERALES, JOIE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  21. RAFOLS, RICARDO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. TOMARONG, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – TUBURAN

  1. DIAMANTE, ALJUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SUEZO, ROSE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

VICE-MAYOR – TUBURAN

  1. DIAMANTE, DANNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. LAGON, DAPHNE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. PESIAO, ADO
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – TUBURAN

  1. ABEJERO, MEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. DELA CERNA, RENANTE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. EDILLON, KULAS (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. JURLANO, ALDEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. JUSAY, FLORA (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  6. LAUREL, RAY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  7. LUYAO, EDILBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. MENDOZA, UNDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MONTEBON, PEDING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. ONDOY, EDDIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. PONTILLAS, BUENA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. POTENCIOSO, PB (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PROSIA, TUTI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. TABADA, BOY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  15. TABOTABO, MARIE (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  16. YUSON, ROSALINO (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)

MAYOR – TUDELA

  1. BAQUERFO, ROGELIO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  2. MARATAS, LORET (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. YU, ERWIN (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

VICE-MAYOR – TUDELA

  1. PADEROG, POREN (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  2. SOLANTE, BEBET (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. SOLANTE, GREMAN (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

COUNCILOR – TUDELA

  1. ANTONE, REY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  2. BELACHO, AMPHIL (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  3. BELARMINO, BOBOY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  4. BELOGOLO, ROEL (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  5. DELA PEÑA, OLIVER (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  6. DIOCAMPO, MARLING (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  7. DIOCAMPO, TANIEL (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  8. DONAYRE, CARLITO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  9. ESTREMOS, EDGAR (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  10. LABAYAN, ARLES (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  11. MARATAS, CLINT (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  12. MORATA, JOY (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  13. ORGE, FRANKLIN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  14. ORGE, NINFA (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  15. OTADOY, CYRUS (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  16. PESQUERA, RONIEL (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  17. PILOTA, DIOSDADO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  18. POLANCOS, BETTY (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  19. POLANCOS, EDWIN (1 CEBU)
    (ONE CEBU)
  20. TAPAYAN, MARY ANN (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  21. UY, AUXILIADORA (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  22. YAMAS, ARNITO (BAKUD)
    (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

Comments

comments