Camiguin Local Candidates 2013

0
355 views

The Camiguin local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Camiguin for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. GALLARDO, RITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ROMUALDO, JURDIN JESUS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. EDERANGO, JAMES (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. UCAB, SITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. GALOCHINO, NERIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. IBAHAY, MIKE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. JADMAN, GIL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. LOBIDO, HERMOGENES (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. PADERANGA, SOSINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. SARIGUMBA, MARCELINO
    (INDEPENDENT)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. JAUDIAN, MANUEL
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. LACERNA, VIRGILIO (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    3. LADAO, JOSE (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    4. MACABAYA, FE (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    5. PABILLORE, TERYONG
      (INDEPENDENT)
    6. SAGOCSOC, RONY (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    7. SORIANO, ALDREN
      (INDEPENDENT)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

  1. ADAZA, BONO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ROMUALDO, PEDRO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – CATARMAN

  1. GABUCAN, JOSE ANTONIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. JACOT, NESTOR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – CATARMAN

  1. BABAEL, RUBY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BORRES, ZOSIMO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – CATARMAN

  1. ABING, HERCULES (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ABREGANA, SOCIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ACIDO, ROGELIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. AMAO, NILO PATRICIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. AMONTOS, VICTORIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BABAEL, THOMPSON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. BABARIN, ADAM (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. BANAAG, PERIOLO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. BENTONG, GENEROSITO SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. BUHISAN, RAUL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. DINOROG, VIRGILIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. ENOPIA, ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. GABALES, FELIPE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. LIBAGO, RAUL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. LOPEZ, VIRGILIA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. LOQUIAS, GILBERT JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. RODRIGUEZ, MARVE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. TORRO, CLEMENTE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – GUINSILIBAN

  1. LUMBA, SATURNINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. RUBIN, JOANNE MARIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – GUINSILIBAN

  1. ABECIA, HELENIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – GUINSILIBAN

  1. ABECIA, LEODEGARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AGDA, PEDRO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. AYUBAN, LEONILO JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. BAJAO, ARMANDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. BANAAG, RICO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CAIN, HILARIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. CHAVES, GAUDILLA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. CORDERO, ROGELIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. GALLA, ERLITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. JADMAN, WILMA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. MALATON, GODY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. MALATON, TERESITA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. NAPONE, ARTEMIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. NAVARRO, REGINO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. ROXAS, ELVIS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. SALON, ROLDAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. TABALBA, RAJAH REX (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – MAHINOG

  1. JAJALLA, ALEX (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. KHO, MICHAEL PHILIP (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MAHINOG

  1. ABAO, GERONIMO II
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ACLE, ROGERIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – MAHINOG

  1. ABAO, AIDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ABAO, KAISER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. ABAO, MERLITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. BABANTO, LIBERATO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. BABANTO, VALENTIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. BEQUILLA, ERLINDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. BESANDE, MOISES JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. CALO, OSCAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. CARRILLO, MONCHING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. ECHANO, PAZ (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. FABRE, TATSULOK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. GALUA, JORGE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. LABADAN, JONARD (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. LICAYAN, IAN CRIS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. TABAMO, MANOLO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. TAN, REY LAWRENCE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. WONG, JESUS
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – MAMBAJAO

  1. JADMAN, ANGUSTIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ROMUALDO, MA. LUISA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – MAMBAJAO

  1. CHAN, ROLDAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. NERI, JOHNNY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MAMBAJAO

  1. ARANAS, DIOSDADO SR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BACLAYO, JAIME (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. DAGONDON, JIM (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. EBARLE, PACUNDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. FABE, GIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. JANSOL, MA. VICTORIA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. MAGALLONES, ROLANDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. MENCIANO, REYNE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. OCLARIT, PLACIDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. ODARVE, ROBERTO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. PABILLAN, DANILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. PABILLORE, PEPE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. PARAISO, ISABELO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. RANARA, RAQUEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. SABACAJAN, ARGENITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. SALCEDO, RODOLFO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. TAMAYO, RENATO SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – SAGAY

  1. AWITEN, ANTONIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. UAYAN, JOSEPH (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. YANGCO, NILO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – SAGAY

  1. EBCAS, BIENVENIDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. TONGOL, NESTOR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – SAGAY

  1. BATO, JANE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BONACHITA, LALAB (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. DADO, WINNIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. DAGARAGA, EDGAR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. EJERCITO, LILIA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. JAMPANG, ROGELIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. JAQUILMAC, VIRGILIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. NACAYTUNA, MARITES (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. OBATAY, ELEUTERIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. OBSID, WINEO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. ONG, JERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. PABATAO, RICARDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. PABILLORE, HAMMIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. PLANCO, STANLEY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. UAYAN, AMADO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. UY, TYRONE RITCHE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. VARIACION, NOEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. WARQUE, EMMANUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)

Comments

comments