Monday, July 6, 2020

Camiguin Local Candidates 2013

Must Read

WINNERS: Tawi-Tawi Local Elections 2016 Results

Here are the winners of Tawi-Tawi local elections 2016. The official tally and results of the local government elections...

WINNERS: Sulu Local Elections 2016 Results

Here are the winners of Sulu local elections 2016. The official tally and results of the local government elections...

WINNERS: Lanao del Sur Local Elections 2016 Results

Here are the winners of Lanao del Sur local elections 2016. The official tally and results of the local...

The Camiguin local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Camiguin for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. GALLARDO, RITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ROMUALDO, JURDIN JESUS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. EDERANGO, JAMES (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. UCAB, SITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. GALOCHINO, NERIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. IBAHAY, MIKE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. JADMAN, GIL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. LOBIDO, HERMOGENES (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. PADERANGA, SOSINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. SARIGUMBA, MARCELINO
    (INDEPENDENT)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. JAUDIAN, MANUEL
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. LACERNA, VIRGILIO (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    3. LADAO, JOSE (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    4. MACABAYA, FE (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    5. PABILLORE, TERYONG
      (INDEPENDENT)
    6. SAGOCSOC, RONY (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    7. SORIANO, ALDREN
      (INDEPENDENT)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

  1. ADAZA, BONO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ROMUALDO, PEDRO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – CATARMAN

  1. GABUCAN, JOSE ANTONIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. JACOT, NESTOR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – CATARMAN

  1. BABAEL, RUBY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BORRES, ZOSIMO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – CATARMAN

  1. ABING, HERCULES (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ABREGANA, SOCIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ACIDO, ROGELIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. AMAO, NILO PATRICIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. AMONTOS, VICTORIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BABAEL, THOMPSON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. BABARIN, ADAM (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. BANAAG, PERIOLO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. BENTONG, GENEROSITO SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. BUHISAN, RAUL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. DINOROG, VIRGILIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. ENOPIA, ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. GABALES, FELIPE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. LIBAGO, RAUL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. LOPEZ, VIRGILIA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. LOQUIAS, GILBERT JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. RODRIGUEZ, MARVE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. TORRO, CLEMENTE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – GUINSILIBAN

  1. LUMBA, SATURNINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. RUBIN, JOANNE MARIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – GUINSILIBAN

  1. ABECIA, HELENIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – GUINSILIBAN

  1. ABECIA, LEODEGARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AGDA, PEDRO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. AYUBAN, LEONILO JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. BAJAO, ARMANDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. BANAAG, RICO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CAIN, HILARIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. CHAVES, GAUDILLA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. CORDERO, ROGELIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. GALLA, ERLITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. JADMAN, WILMA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. MALATON, GODY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. MALATON, TERESITA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. NAPONE, ARTEMIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. NAVARRO, REGINO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. ROXAS, ELVIS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. SALON, ROLDAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. TABALBA, RAJAH REX (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – MAHINOG

  1. JAJALLA, ALEX (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. KHO, MICHAEL PHILIP (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MAHINOG

  1. ABAO, GERONIMO II
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ACLE, ROGERIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – MAHINOG

  1. ABAO, AIDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ABAO, KAISER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. ABAO, MERLITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. BABANTO, LIBERATO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. BABANTO, VALENTIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. BEQUILLA, ERLINDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. BESANDE, MOISES JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. CALO, OSCAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. CARRILLO, MONCHING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. ECHANO, PAZ (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. FABRE, TATSULOK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. GALUA, JORGE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. LABADAN, JONARD (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. LICAYAN, IAN CRIS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. TABAMO, MANOLO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. TAN, REY LAWRENCE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. WONG, JESUS
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – MAMBAJAO

  1. JADMAN, ANGUSTIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ROMUALDO, MA. LUISA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – MAMBAJAO

  1. CHAN, ROLDAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. NERI, JOHNNY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MAMBAJAO

  1. ARANAS, DIOSDADO SR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BACLAYO, JAIME (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. DAGONDON, JIM (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. EBARLE, PACUNDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. FABE, GIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. JANSOL, MA. VICTORIA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. MAGALLONES, ROLANDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. MENCIANO, REYNE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. OCLARIT, PLACIDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. ODARVE, ROBERTO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. PABILLAN, DANILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. PABILLORE, PEPE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. PARAISO, ISABELO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. RANARA, RAQUEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. SABACAJAN, ARGENITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. SALCEDO, RODOLFO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. TAMAYO, RENATO SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – SAGAY

  1. AWITEN, ANTONIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. UAYAN, JOSEPH (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. YANGCO, NILO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – SAGAY

  1. EBCAS, BIENVENIDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. TONGOL, NESTOR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – SAGAY

  1. BATO, JANE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BONACHITA, LALAB (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. DADO, WINNIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. DAGARAGA, EDGAR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. EJERCITO, LILIA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. JAMPANG, ROGELIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. JAQUILMAC, VIRGILIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. NACAYTUNA, MARITES (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. OBATAY, ELEUTERIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. OBSID, WINEO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. ONG, JERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. PABATAO, RICARDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. PABILLORE, HAMMIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. PLANCO, STANLEY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. UAYAN, AMADO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. UY, TYRONE RITCHE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. VARIACION, NOEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. WARQUE, EMMANUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)

Comments

comments

- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

Latest News

WINNERS: Sulu Local Elections 2016 Results

Here are the winners of Sulu local elections 2016. The official tally and results of the local government elections held across the province of...

WINNERS: Lanao del Sur Local Elections 2016 Results

Here are the winners of Lanao del Sur local elections 2016. The official tally and results of the local government elections held across the...

WINNERS: Maguindanao Local Elections 2016 Results

Here are the winners of Maguindanao local elections 2016. The official tally and results of the local government elections held across the province of...

WINNERS: Basilan Local Elections 2016 Results

Here are the winners of Basilan local elections 2016. The official tally and results of the local government elections held across the province of...
- Advertisement -

More Articles Like This

- Advertisement -

Comments

comments

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares
Share This