Biliran Local Candidates 2013

0
258 views

The Biliran local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Biliran for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. AMBE, EDGARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ESPINA, GERRYBOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. LIMPIADO, NICETO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  4. SUMAYA, LUIS
    (INDEPENDENT)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. MONTEJO, JUNMONTOY JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. TUBIS, BOBOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. APOLINAR, EDEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CANEJA, KOKOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. DEL ROSARIO, VICTOR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. ESPINA, GERARD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. JADULCO, BOBOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. LAGAT, MARTIN ( NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. MORILLO, FERDINAND (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  8. TY, LANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. CHAN, CHARLIE
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. CORPIN, DOMING (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    3. DAYOHA, JOSE (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    4. IGANO, EDGAR (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    5. NAPOLES, CLAIRE (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    6. SABORNIDO, BOYET (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    7. SININING, CHERRYL
      (INDEPENDENT)
    8. UYVICO, ENRICO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    9. VILLEGAS, ARTEMIO (PMP)
      (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

  1. CHONG, GLENN (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  2. DIU, TOTOS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ESPINA, ROGELIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – ALMERIA

  1. AGAJAN, DOMING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. JARUGOS, RICKRICK (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – ALMERIA

  1. NIERRA, LOURNA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. QUIJANO, HENRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ALMERIA

  1. BARRINA, RONILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BERNALES, TOMAS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BLANCO, DODONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. DE LA PEÑA, BOBOT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. DE LOS REYES, PERCIVAL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. DELA PEÑA, ARTURO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. ESPREGANTE, TIKOL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. FERNANDO, INDAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GEREZ, JUANITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. MORILLO, AMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MORILLO, LEONEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. NIERRA, BEBOT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. QUIJANO, PANING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. SABITSANA, ELIZAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SABITSANA, SUPREMO REY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SALE, MERIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. SALLOMAN, BECKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. SILLAR, CANO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – BILIRAN

  1. CASIL, GRACE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. ENAGE, KLONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BILIRAN

  1. BACATANO, ANGEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. ROSAL, ANTONIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. TIU, CARMEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BILIRAN

  1. ARAGON, FEDELINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ARANTE, ERNING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BRACAMONTE, VIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CABILLAN, OMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. CORPIN, VAL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. DELA CRUZ, DODONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. DIMAKILING, ROGELIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. ESTACION, REYNALDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. GABUYA, AKING (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. GAYRAMA, NILO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. GELIZON, ERNING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. GERVACIO, ORENCIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. LUNGAY, ARJIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. MACATUMPAG, TOMTOM (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. MAGNO, BEMBOT (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. MEJIA, OSCAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. NIERRAS, MARIO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. PEÑAFLOR, RICO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  19. TABOSO, RUFINO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  20. TALAOGON, LOLOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. TONELETE, JULIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. TRANI, MA. ESTHER HOPE
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – CABUCGAYAN

  1. ADOBO, GEMMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AMISTOSO, RAMON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – CABUCGAYAN

  1. CORDETA, IRVIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. GARING, ARNELITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – CABUCGAYAN

  1. CABULANG, FELIX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CORPIN, OLAY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. EGANO, TARCELITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ENAGE, ILDE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. FARIÑAS, SALOME
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. GARCIA, RYAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. IGANO, EDWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. JUNTILLA, PAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LAN, RALFE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. MASBANG, EDWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. OLEDAN, LISA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. OLEDAN, MARIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. SABORNIDO, RUBEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. TAN, CHUCK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. TORREGOZA, REDMARK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. VENERACION, PHILIP (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – CAIBIRAN

  1. DELANTE, BULAK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. MADERAZO, EULALIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – CAIBIRAN

  1. BARIBE, GRACIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GO, ETET
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – CAIBIRAN

  1. BERDAL, ROMMEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. COLANTRO, GERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. DAVID, CATALINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. DELANTE, RHODESSA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. FERGUSON, LORNA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. JOBOCO, MALYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. LETRAN, JAIME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. MADERAZO, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. MADERAZO, MELCHOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. ONG, ARTHUR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. PACAD, REYNALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PANTAS, EDWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. PONFERRADA, EBYONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PONFERRADA, RALPH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. RAAGAS, GUIDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. ROSARIO, NESTORIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SALENTES, DON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. VERMUG, MARCIANO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. VILLASIN, MARLOU (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – CULABA

  1. PEDROSA, LEONARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. PUNAY, EPIFANIO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. REVELDEZ, LORENZO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – CULABA

  1. FUMAR, MAILAINE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. UYVICO, LESLIE ANN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – CULABA

  1. BAREJA, HENRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BECHAIDA, CARLITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BERNABE, LILYBETH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BERTULFO, RAUL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. CERVANTES, ROGER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. COLOBONG, GEMMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. FRANCISCO, WINS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. GONZAL, ANALYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. NILLOS, JOHN GINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. OCENAR, PHILIP (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. OLIMBA, AMOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. OLIMBA, HUMPHREY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PAZON, NELSA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. PEDROSA, JESSE CLYDE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. PUNAY, EDUARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. REVELDEZ, LORENZO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. ROSTATA, ERNESTO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. UDTOHAN, DANILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – KAWAYAN

  1. DURANGO, JUN (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  2. ESPINA, RUDY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – KAWAYAN

  1. AMPONG, RIZALINDA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ANG, CARING (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

COUNCILOR – KAWAYAN

  1. ANG, GINA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ATOK, INTOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. CANEJA, CHE-CHE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. DEL PILAR, ROMEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. DOCDOC, EDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ESPINA, RENE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. HONREJAS, JUNJUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. JADOLCO, QUEZON (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. LEQUIRON, ABRAHAM (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. LUNA, LETICIA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. PATIÑO, TITING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. RUBI, ELLEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. RUBI, JESSIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. SENO, EDMUNDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. VICTORIOSO, EMILIO JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. VICTORIOSO, SAMUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – MARIPIPI

  1. MACOROL, ELDING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MACOROL, MERVIN
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – MARIPIPI

  1. CASIO, GETULIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GAVIOLA, JOSE
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – MARIPIPI

  1. ALBELDA, RUTCHEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AMBROCIO, TOCLES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ARCENAL, VICTOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ASUGAS, JUAN JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. ATIGA, JULIANITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BACOLOD, NOE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. ELAIRON, JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. GAVILO, PANCHO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. GERMAN, ARISTOTELES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GUTIERREZ, FRED
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. MACOROL, NULKISAM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MANGUBAT, JOSEPH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. RADAM, NENITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. RAYPAN, DANILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. SALONOY, REYNOLD
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – NAVAL

  1. CASAS-NUEVE, LOLITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PARILLA, SUSAN
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – NAVAL

  1. CURSO, VICENTE JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. VILLORDON, REDENTOR
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – NAVAL

  1. BONGABONG, BRO. BONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CASAS, MIGUEL JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CASTRO, CAMILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. GAVIOLA, EDUARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. JOSEP, FINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. KHO, RICARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. LIMPIADO, NICETO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. LUCENTE, MARILOU
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. MORILLO, RAINFREDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. OPEÑA, MARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. ORAA, MARK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PARILLA, ARCHIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. PASTOR, GREGORY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. QUILANETA, JONNEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. SAMBITAN, RODULFO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. TABLA, OFELIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. VELASQUEZ, GABBY
    (INDEPENDENT)

Comments

comments