Batangas Local Candidates 2013

0
1,516 views
Taal Volcano Batangas Local Candidates
Taal Volcano, a tourist spot in Batangas

The Batangas local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Batangas for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

Taal Volcano Batangas Local Candidates
Taal Volcano, a tourist spot in Batangas

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. BUSTAMANTE, PRAXEDES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. MANDANAS, MARCOS SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. RECTO, ROSA VILMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. ARGUELLES, ROMMEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. LEVISTE, MARK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. APACIBLE, DENNIS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. BAUSAS, MON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ROSALES, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

SECOND DISTRICT

  1. ALVAREZ, AMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ATIENZA, SERGING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. BUTED, DEXTER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. DIAZ, JOSEPH FRANCISCO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. GARCIA, JAKE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. MARIÑO, MARVEY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. SULIT, ROMEO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

THIRD DISTRICT

  1. BALBA, DIVINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CORONA, FRED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

FOURTH DISTRICT

  1. AFRICA, ROWENA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BOLILIA , CALOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. DY, PANG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. GOZOS, OSCAR II (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. VIRTUSIO, MABEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ALBAJERA, REYNALDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. APACIBLE, TOM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ERMITA-BUHAIN, EILEEN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  4. RUIZ, LUISITO
    (INDEPENDENT)

SECOND DISTRICT

  1. ABU, RANEO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BERBERABE, GODOFREDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. DE LEON, CHRISTOPHER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

THIRD DISTRICT

  1. AQUINO, SONIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. COLLANTES, NELSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. HERNANDEZ, DENNIS (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  4. REYES, VICKY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

FOURTH DISTRICT

  1. MENDOZA, DONG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. SABILI, BERNADETTE
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – AGONCILLO

  1. DE LEON, LUISITO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. REYES, DANIEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – AGONCILLO

  1. ENCARNACION, DOMINGO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MARTINEZ, ANNA QUEEN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – AGONCILLO

  1. BALBA, NOLASCO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BROTONEL, EMMAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. CABRERA, BENITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CARINGAL, EDGAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DE LEON, KRISTER JEFF (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. DE SAGUN, TOMMY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. ENRIQUEZ, BOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. ENRIQUEZ, NADY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. FAJARDO, ROSEMELYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. HERNANDEZ, TONY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. HOLGADO, LUCIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LACAP, MAY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. LANDICHO, BEN DELBENS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. MENDOZA, AARON RAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. MENDOZA, SIMEON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. PUNZALAN, MAURICE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. REYES, ABET (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – ALITAGTAG

  1. ANDAL, ANTHONY FRANCIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. HERNANDEZ, HENRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. REYES, GUILLERMO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – ALITAGTAG

  1. MARASIGAN, DONALD (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. PALINES, ANTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ALITAGTAG

  1. ABREU, GENARO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ABRIGO, MANUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ADAJAR, FLORO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. ADAN, RODEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. ALBAY, VICTORIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ARGUELLES, FLAVIANO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. BORROMEO, JANETH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CHAVEZ, TONY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. DIMAANDAL, RECCIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. DIMACULANGAN, ERWIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. GONZALES, DIONISIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. GUTIERREZ, TOMANG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. HERNANDEZ, ALEX (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. HERNANDEZ, SOFRING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. ILAGAN, DIONISIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. ILAGAN, RUBEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. MAGUNDAYAO, REMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. MARANAN, RAYMUNDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. ORDANZA, RUDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. PONGGOS, EDILBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. REYES, BERNARDO JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – BALAYAN

  1. FRONDA, MANNY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. MALABANAN, PETER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. MARTINEZ, MARLON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BALAYAN

  1. AFABLE, DENNISH (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. ARADA, JOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. CHAVEZ, EFREN
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – BALAYAN

  1. ABIAD, RITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AGQUIZ, TERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ANDAL, JASMIN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  4. CARAIG, CHRISTY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  5. CASTELO, MELDOS (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  6. DE GUZMAN, RAVENGAR (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  7. DIAZ, RENATO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. ESPIRITU, ERNESTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. EVANGELISTA, TEDDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. FRONDA, JR (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  11. HERNANDEZ, DEMET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. INCIONG, BIMBOY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  13. MACALINDONG, RODEL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  14. MAGAHIS, EUDINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. PAMINTUAN, DANILO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  16. PANTOJA, PEDRO LUCAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. RAMOS, FRANCISCO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. RIVERA, NANDING
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – BALETE

  1. HIDALGO, LEOVINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BALETE

  1. MARALIT, WILSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BALETE

  1. CAGUITLA, REYNALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. DE OCAMPO, JOSE RUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. DE OCAMPO, NESTORIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. DIOKNO, SERVILLANO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. ENCALLADO, DANTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. GARCIA, GRACIANO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. LAS, LEODY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. MARALIT, LORETO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MARAVILLA, PRISCO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. MAYA, GILBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. OROLA, REYNALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PAYO, ALVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. ROXAS, ROGER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – BATANGAS CITY

  1. DIMACUHA, EDDIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. TOLENTINO, JOSE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BATANGAS CITY

  1. BERBERABE, DOC JUN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. BLANCO, ARTHUR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. PORTUGAL, ELOISA ANGELA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – BATANGAS CITY

  1. ACLAN, DHESS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALDOVER, GLENN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. AMBIDA, CLAUDETTE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. ANDAL, MARINEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. ARRIETA, JERMAINE LOU (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. ATIENZA, SERGE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. BAGON, CARLOS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. BALMES, KRISTINE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. BISA, CARLITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. BLANCO, HAMILTON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. CRUZ, ALYSSA RENEE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. DELA ROCA, GERARDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. ESPINA, BENJAMIN JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. EVANGELIO, EDUARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. ILAGAN, TITA WHAM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. LAZARTE, MANDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. MACARANDANG, NARCISO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  18. MACATANGAY, OLIVER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  19. MENDOZA, RAOUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. MONTALBO, AILEEN GRACE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  21. PLATA, NICASIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. TAN TIU, BEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. VILLENA, JULIAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – BAUAN

  1. DOLOR, RYANH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MAGBOO, JOHNNY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BAUAN

  1. CASAPAO, JULIAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MASANGCAY, GUDING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BAUAN

  1. ABRAHAN, RAUL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ABRAHAN, WILLIAM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BACAL, PRESNEDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BACONG, RANDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BASILAN, ROMEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BRUAL, BRIYAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. CRUZAT, RONALD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DALANGIN, YANILLE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. DOLOR, HERMINIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GIMENO, KELVIN REX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MAGBOO, GOB (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. MAGSINO, SAEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. RAZON, ARNEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. RIEGO, ILONAH MARIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. RIGAT, JULIET (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. TALAG, AVA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. VALDEZ, NEIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. MAYOR – CALACA
  19. ATIENZA, LARRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. MACALINDONG, ELMIE (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  21. ONA, SOFRONIO MANUEL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  22. VICE-MAYOR – CALACA
  23. DAJOYAG, EMMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. HERNANDEZ, RANIE (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  25. MACALINDONG, RANTE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  26. COUNCILOR – CALACA
  27. ALCAZAR, EMILYN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  28. BATHAN, MIGUEL (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  29. BAYONETO, GENE MARK (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  30. CASANOVA, NEHEMIAS (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  31. DE JOYA, CHARLIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  32. ILAGAN, LURDAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  33. KATIGBAK, PIPO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  34. LANDICHO, OBET (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  35. MACALALAD, CHITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  36. MACATANGAY, LANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  37. MANGUERRA, MIMING (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  38. MATULAC, GLENN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  39. MENDOZA, ARNEL (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  40. NOCHE, ORLANDO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  41. ONTANGCO, DEOVIC (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  42. OPELANIO, DIVINE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  43. PASTORAL, RJ ( LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  44. SACDALAN, RUDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  45. SALAZAR, ROBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  46. SALE, ROBENSON (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  47. TUMBAGA, IRENEO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  48. VALENCIA, JHUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  49. VIDAL, VHEZ (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  50. VILLALOBOS, EFREN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

MAYOR – CALATAGAN

  1. PALACIO, SOPHIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PANTOJA, LENIE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. PEDRAZA, EDNA
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – CALATAGAN

  1. ANZALDO, MICHAEL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. AYTONA, GLENN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CAISIP, TET
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – CALATAGAN

  1. AFABLE, ATO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ANZALDO, WILLY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BASCO, DADA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BAUTISTA, ELY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BAUTISTA, REX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CAISIP, ROLANDO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  7. CASANOVA, NANDING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CATAPANG, RONIE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  9. COZ, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. DELAS ALAS, ALAS (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  11. ESGUERRA, BEN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  12. MEDINA, WILLIE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  13. QUIDEM, DANNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. RODRIGUEZ, MARIFAH (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  15. ROL, KIM (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  16. SAYO, YEDO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  17. TORRES, HARLAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. ZAPATERO, PABLO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – CUENCA

  1. ENDAYA, LERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. REMO, EDMUNDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – CUENCA

  1. CUEVAS, LUCHIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. HOSEÑA, LORDLITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. LA ROSA, ROLANDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – CUENCA

  1. ADIA, LANI (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. CHAVEZ, APOLONIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. CHAVEZ, JOJO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. COMIA, GRACE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. CUEVAS, IREN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CUEVAS, ROMULO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. JOBLI, EMER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. LA ROSA, DANILO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. LARCIA, HENRY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. LOPEZ, PEDRO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MAGPANTAY, ALEXANDER (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. MALIBIRAN, NORBING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MATIBAG, DAKILA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PANTAS, NESTOR (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. REMO, ARMANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. YU, GERALDINE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – IBAAN

  1. MARASIGAN, CESAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. TOREJA, JUAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – IBAAN

  1. GUERRA, MATEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. YABYABIN, SIXTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – IBAAN

  1. ARELLANO, SOCRATES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BENITEZ, ANTONIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BLANCO, ISRAEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. CABATAY, RICO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. CHUA, PAUL JOHN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DE CASTRO, RODEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. DE CASTRO, VENUS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. MARALIT, FORTUNATO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. MENDOZA, JUVY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. MENDOZA, MYNARD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. PANALIGAN, JULLIUS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. PATIMO, VIDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PORTUGAL, SALUSTIANO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. ROALLOS, LANI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. ROSAL, BERTING-ASIONG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. TORINO, JANO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. VILLANUEVA, SANCHO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – LAUREL

  1. AMO, RANDY JAMES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PANGANIBAN, NATALIO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – LAUREL

FIFTH DISTRICT

  1. AUSTRIA, FELIMON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. VILLANUEVA, FLORENCIO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – LAUREL

  1. DALISAY, WILLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ENCARNACION, NELLIE GEM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ENDAYA, VINCENT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ENRIQUEZ, EDWIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. GARCIA, NORVIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. GARDIOLA, GENIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. GARDIOLA, LUCING (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. LANDICHO, ANDREO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LANDICHO, REGINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MACARAIG, MULO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. MAYUGA, MARIVIC (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. MERCADO, ROBERTO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. OGALINOLA, RACHELLE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. RODRIGUEZ, ANGELITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SARMIENTO, PUROY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. SOLIS, DOMINADOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SUAREZ, JUANING (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. VERGARA, ERIBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. VERGARA, MARVIN
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – LEMERY

  1. ALILIO, CHERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BENDAÑA, RAUL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. DE CASTRO, EJ (PMM)
    (PARTIDO NG MANGGAGAWA AT MAGSASAKA)

VICE-MAYOR – LEMERY

  1. ORNALES, GERALDINE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. SOLIS, NORLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – LEMERY

  1. ALILIO, JUN JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BELLO, JACRIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BENDAÑA, JAYVEE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. DE CASTRO, RODOLFO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. DELA ROSA, NITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. EGUIA, ROSENDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. ENDOZO, NORIEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. GARCIA, LORNA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. HOLGADO, BET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. PIOL, NAPO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. RICALDE, ROGER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. ROSALES, MONETTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. SANTIAGO, GERALD (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. SUAYAN, JUDE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. SUAYAN, RODEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. VALENCIA, CHRISTIAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  17. VERGARA, VINCENT (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – LIAN

  1. BOLOMPO, ISAGANI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. MANALO, GERARDO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. VERGARA, SUZZET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – LIAN

  1. BUTIONG, LAURO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. LAGRISOLA, RAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. MAGBAGO, BENITO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

COUNCILOR – LIAN

  1. AUSTRIA, ERWIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. AUSTRIA, JESPER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BONUAN, EXEQUIEL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  4. CABADIN, MARCIANA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CAISIP, CARLITO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  6. COMAYA, MICHAEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. DELOS REYES, JAIME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DELOS REYES, TOMAS (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  9. HERRERA, REYNALDO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. JONSON, INDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. JONSON, JOVILLE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. JONSON, LEOPOLDO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  13. KUMAR, ROSARIO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  14. LAGUS, FLORANTE JR. (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  15. LAINEZ, ANTONIO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. LAINEZ, ZALDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. LAPITAN, ERIC (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. LEJANO, ELMER (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  19. LEJANO, EMMANUEL LUIS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  20. LOPEZ, MANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. MAGYAYA, ROLAND (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. MARANAN, ELISEO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  23. MASIPAG, FLORENCIO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  24. MEDRANO, NENETTE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

MAYOR – LIPA CITY

  1. DIMAANO, LYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. LOPEZ, LYDIO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. SABILI, MEYNARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. SANGALANG, ROY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. SILVA, MERLO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

VICE-MAYOR – LIPA CITY

  1. AFRICA, ERIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. LUANCING, MARLON (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. PANGANIBAN, MARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ROCAFORT, AVIOR (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  5. UMALI, KING (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – LIPA CITY

  1. AFRICA, ARIEL (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  2. ALBALATE, MARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BATHAN, RAMIR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BRIONES, KATHLEEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CATIPON, NILO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. CUETO, PIPAY SILVA (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  7. DIJAN, JOSEF FREDRIK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DIMAANO, RODELIO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  9. FAJUTAGANA, FRANK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. GO, BERNARDINE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. HERNANDEZ, CONCON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. ILAGAN, GEMO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. KATIGBAK, EDWIN (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  14. LAT, JUAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. LEVISTE, TITA PATSIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. LEYESA, RICARDO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  17. LINATOC, DONATO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. LUANCING, MARK ARIES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. MACALA, ARIES (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  20. MAGPARANGALAN, KARANGALAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. MALLETA, RENATO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. MANGAO, RONALD ALLAN (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  23. MEA, ELENO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  24. MEDINA, MARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. MENDOZA, BIBONG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  26. MONFERO, PATMON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. MONTEALTO, RAUL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  28. ONA, LEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  29. PAPILLA, LUISITO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  30. PUA, JOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  31. SABATER, GINA (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  32. SALVACION, APOLINAR (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  33. VIRREY, NICASIO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

 

MAYOR – LOBO

  1. DIONA, EFREN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MANALO, JURLY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – LOBO

  1. PEREZ, RENATO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – LOBO

  1. ACLAN, PABLO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALFILER, GERONIMO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. AMPARO, REY NELSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ANDAYA, MIKAEL II (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. ARAJA, DEAN ALBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CAMO, NILO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. CATADA, MARVONYLL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. CUETO, ERNESTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. CUETO, TILOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. DUEÑAS, RIDIAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. DUEÑAS, ROOSEVELT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. EVANGELISTA, CLEMENTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. FRANE, PAQUE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. GODOY, MARIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. ILAGAN, MARIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. LONTOC, FELIX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. UMALI, GODOFREDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – MABINI

  1. BALITA, ESPERANZA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. VILLANUEVA, NILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MABINI

  1. BANTUGON, LEONIDO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. PANOPIO, ELMAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MABINI

  1. AMBOY, EMILIANO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. AUSTRIA, LETICIA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. BAQUILLOS, LORENA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  4. BASIT, ALEXANDER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BELOSO, JANSSEN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  6. BUENO, LODWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CALANGI, SIMEON JR. (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  8. ESCALONA, ALFREDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GUERRA, BOBET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. HERNANDEZ, JOSE NELSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. HOMOROC, NANCY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. ILAO, SOFRONIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. MAGNAYE, REYNALDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. MAÑIBO, NONIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. PANOPIO, OSCAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. PANOPIO, RITCHE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SILVA, RONALD (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  18. VERTUCIO, ROMEO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  19. VILLANUEVA, TRINIDAD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. VILLAS, LUZVIMINDA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

MAYOR – MALVAR

  1. REYES, CARLITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MALVAR

  1. REYES, CRISTETA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MALVAR

  1. ARANDA, MATT LOUIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CABELLO, OSANG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. DELA PEÑA, JOVITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ENDAYA, APOLLO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. KALAW, VOLTAIRE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. LANTIN, ARNEL VICENTE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. LAT, ALBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. LICARTE, EDGARDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. MENDOZA, ARACELI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. MORCILLA, HEDELITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. PITOGO, EDNA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. RUNES, EDGAR (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. SALUDO, AILEEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. SAMARITA, RACHEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. TAGLE, WILLIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – MATAAS NA KAHOY

  1. ILAGAN, JAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. LUNA, CALIXTO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – MATAAS NA KAHOY

  1. LAQUI, HENRY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. SOMBRANO, DENNIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MATAAS NA KAHOY

  1. ACERIMO, CARMELITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ARIOLA, MARIO EDWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CALINISAN, WILLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. DIMAANO, FERDINAND (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. GALICIA, SONIA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. GARDIOLA, TEODORO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. LANDICHO, ROY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. LAQUI, ROMEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. MAGPANTAY, ENRIQUE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. OBTIAL, ALBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. OBTIAL, ORLANDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. ORGANO, ANTHONY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. RECINTO, ROGER ANTHONY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. SOMBRANO, EFREN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. VERGARA, AGA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. VERGARA, CHESTER (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – NASUGBU

  1. APACIBLE, CHARITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BARCELON, JEHIEL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. LIMBOC, LERMA KID (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. MALABANAN, MAR (PMM)
    (PARTIDO NG MANGGAGAWA AT MAGSASAKA)
  5. VILLAFANIA, APOLO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. VILLARIN, JUNER
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – NASUGBU

  1. ALBANIO, LARRY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. BAUTISTA, JIMMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BRAGADO, RUPERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. RIÑOZA, LANDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – NASUGBU

  1. BARCELON, ANTONIO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. BAUYON, CARMINA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. BAUYON, RONNIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BAYLOSIS, MON (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  5. BAYOT, NOEL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  6. BELO, MILDRED (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  7. BOTOBARA, DIONISIO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  8. CABRAL, RODERICK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. CHUIDIAN, AYEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. CUENCA, WILMER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. DE VILLA, MARIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. DEL MUNDO, BASILIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. DURANA, NIKEE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. FRONDA, MORRIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. GARCIA, FRED (PMM)
    (PARTIDO NG MANGGAGAWA AT MAGSASAKA)
  16. GUBI, NARDING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. LAMPINES, XL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  18. LICOP, IAN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  19. LIMBOC, WILLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. MAGAHIS, MARIVIC (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  21. NAVARRO, BERTULDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  22. NOVENO, PILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. ORDIALES, ARVIN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  24. PANGANIBAN, CINDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. RIÑOZA, ROMMEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  26. ROM, ESTELA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  27. SOYA, JUANITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  28. VILLAFLOR, LOURDES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

Comments

comments