Albay Local Candidates 2013

0
253 views

The Albay local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Albay for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. SALCEDA, JOEY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. CALISIN, JESUS JAMES (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  2. IMPERIAL, HAROLD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. SAEL, BRANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. BALAYO, WILLIAM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BASE, ARSENIO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. BELEN, JOB (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BILANGEL, VICENTE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BONGAO, ATE GLENDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CAO, JHUN (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  7. MADRILEJOS, JOEMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. MELGAR, FABIOLA
    (INDEPENDENT)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. AGUILAR, PAUL
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. ANDES, RALPH (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    3. ARCANGEL, JOSE (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    4. BALDO, IRVIN
      (INDEPENDENT)
    5. CALLEJA, OSTY
      (INDEPENDENT)
    6. CHAN, CERILO (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    7. CRISTOBAL,BOBBY (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    8. IMPERIAL, RB (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    9. LAWENKO, RAMON
      (INDEPENDENT)
    10. MARTINEZ, JOSHUA
      (INDEPENDENT)

THIRD DISTRICT

    1. ALSUA, RAMON (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. BORJA, HERBERT (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    3. EMBESTRO, ARNOLD (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    4. MARCOS, MARIO (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    5. RIVA, RIC
      (INDEPENDENT)
    6. SALES, IRINEO JR. (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. CONTACTO, TED (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  2. LAGMAN, EDCEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ZIGA, RICKY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. BICHARA, AL FRANCIS (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    2. MAGDATO, SULTANWALLY
      (INDEPENDENT)

THIRD DISTRICT

    1. ARANDIA, DANTE
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. GONZALEZ, FERNANDO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – BACACAY

  1. BETITO, TOBING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BINAMIRA, PAPA DO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. HEFTI, CHOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. HERNANDEZ, GREGORIO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – BACACAY

  1. HEFTI, LITO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. ROMANO, DINKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BACACAY

  1. ALVARADO, SERGIO ANTONIO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. BALANA, ERNESTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BAÑARES, DIVINE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BAÑARES, WENIFREDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BARJA, ELMER (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. BELLEZA, EDSEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. BELTRAN, ISIDRO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. BERANGO, EMERITUS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. BERCASIO, CARLITO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. BERDIN, BRYAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. BERMUNDO, ED (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. BERMUNDO, JUN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. BRUSOLA, ALJERNOL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. CAO, DANTE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. LAWENKO, JOSE III (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. NUÑEZ, MARIANO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. RODRIGUEZA, ALEXIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. TORRE, GIL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  19. TORRE, NANETTE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – CAMALIG

  1. BALDO, CARLOS IRWIN JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MUÑOZ, DOC
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – CAMALIG

  1. NEBRES, GING (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. NUYDA, DENBERT ALEIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. VIBAR, IBET
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – CAMALIG

  1. BALINGIT, GILBERT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CAMBA, LER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. GAMBOA, MEDEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. GRAGEDA, REDEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. GRAGEDA, URO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. MARCAIDA, ANDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. MIRARAN, TUTAY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. MORES, JESUS LUIS JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MOYO, TING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. MUÑOZ, NOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. NASAYAO, BARRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. NIEVA, ARN MICHAEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. NIEVA, JOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. NOCEDO, WHITE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. NUARIN, GINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. NUYDA, BENJIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. NUYLES, LEON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. ORTEGA, NONON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. TODOC, MAME
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. VILLANUEVA, JOAN
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – DARAGA (LOCSIN)

  1. BALDO, AWIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. JAUCIAN, GERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – DARAGA (LOCSIN)

  1. BAYLON, CARLOS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ESPINAS, JOSEPH (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – DARAGA (LOCSIN)

  1. BANDOL, ELMER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BARCE, ALEXANDER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BAUSA, TERESA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BERNARDEZ, VINCENT (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. BERNARDINO, GLENN JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BOY, MIRAFLOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. COMIA, MANING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DALAGUIT, CHRISTOPHER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. ESPADILLA, HIRFA (AKBAYAN)
    (AKBAYAN (CITIZENS’ ACTION PARTY))
  10. GUMBAN, RAM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. LLAMASARES, BUDDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LOBAS, JOE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. LUCILA, ED (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. MADELAR, SALVADOR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. MADRIDEO, SAMMY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. MAGALONA, MARK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. MANILA, NONITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. MANZANO, EVELYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. MARCELLANA, JOEY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. MARISCOTES, SANTIAGO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. MIRABEL, DON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. MONREAL, NARCING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. MONSALVE, CARMEN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  24. MONTALLANA, NEIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. PAROL, JESSON (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  26. TAN, MABEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – GUINOBATAN

  1. GARCIA, CHINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ONGJOCO, ANN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. PEÑAFLOR, FRED
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – GUINOBATAN

  1. AREVALO, WILFREDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. RIVERA, DAISY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. TINGZON, JULY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – GUINOBATAN

  1. BAÑAGA, ROBERT (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. CALIBUSO, DAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. CORNELIO, AYE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CUEBILLAS, ANRI (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. FLORES, CALOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. GATA, RANDIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. LITERAL, LEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. LOZADA, SANDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. MANRIQUE, PRUDING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MATZA, RICKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. NAMIA, REYNALDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. ODIVER, GIL (AKBAYAN)
    (AKBAYAN (CITIZENS’ ACTION PARTY))
  13. OLAVARIO, RUBEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. OLIQUINO, ADAMS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. ORENCILLO, ALMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. ORPIADA, SOFIA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. OXALES, FJ (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. PADILLA, JOSE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  19. PADUA, VENNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. PAJE, GUY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. PALABRICA, ROLANDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  22. PALOMILLO, RYAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. PAMA, DOMINGO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. REBUA, VIVIEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. SALTING, NANCY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  26. SAMSON, LILY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. VILLAREAL, JURIS
    (INDEPENDENT)

AYOR – JOVELLAR

  1. ARCANGEL, JOREM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – JOVELLAR

  1. NOBLEZA, JOEY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – JOVELLAR

  1. ANZANO, MICHAEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ARCANGEL, BRANDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ARELLANO, ERNESTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BELISARIO, FLORANTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CLAMAR, ALEGRIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ENCISO, HERNANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. HERRERA, EMMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. LAGUILLES, ANGEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LLAGAS, DANILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. MORALES, MELVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. QUIRONA, IPE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. ROMUALDO, VICTOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – JOVELLAR

  1. ARCANGEL, JOREM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – JOVELLAR

  1. NOBLEZA, JOEY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – JOVELLAR

  1. ANZANO, MICHAEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ARCANGEL, BRANDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ARELLANO, ERNESTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BELISARIO, FLORANTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CLAMAR, ALEGRIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ENCISO, HERNANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. HERRERA, EMMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. LAGUILLES, ANGEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LLAGAS, DANILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. MORALES, MELVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. QUIRONA, IPE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. ROMUALDO, VICTOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – LEGAZPI CITY

  1. ROSAL, NOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – LEGAZPI CITY

  1. ROCES, BITOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – LEGAZPI CITY

  1. ABADEZA, MELISSA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ANTE, RODOLFO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ATUTUBO, JESSIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. BALDO, CHITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BALINIS, JOEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. BALTAZAR, VINCE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. BAS, ANGELES JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. BUBAN, ISMAEL III
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. DE LA TORRE, PAY JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. IMPERIAL,GREGORIO FERNAND (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. INZON, ELMO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MUÑOZ-DIMACULANGAN, BETH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. OJANO, YGI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. RAMIREZ, LILIAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. RAÑOLA, ALAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. ROSAL, ROLLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SANTILLAN, OSCAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. SY, ALEX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. YAP, CHO PING
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – LIBON

  1. DYCOCO, JOHN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SAMSON, GOY (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

VICE-MAYOR – LIBON

  1. MARONILLA, DAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – LIBON

  1. AGUILAR, ROLANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BRIONES, FLORIAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CANANEA, ROY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CORTES, MARK IAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. DYCOCO, DANIEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. OBAÑA, NELLIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. PEÑARANDA, PANIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. RANERA, JOHN ANDREW (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. SACLAG, JANERO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. SAYSON, ANDONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. SAYSON, JESUS JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. SAZON, JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. SAZON, SAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. SE, POLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SEDANTO, GIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. SERRANO, ANDRES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. SERRANO, CESAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. TAN, JIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. VASQUEZ, PEARL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. VELASCO, BOBBY
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – LIGAO CITY

  1. BICHARA, STEVE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. GONZALEZ, PATTY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – LIGAO CITY

  1. GUANZON, JOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MATIAS, BEN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. RAMIREZ, JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. RIBAYA, EVA
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – LIGAO CITY

  1. ABALOS, HELEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AZORES, YEN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. BARRAMEDA, SINBAD (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. CAÑAVERAL, JOWE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CERILLO, NOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CHUA, ADONG (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. DAVID, JAYPEE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DELA TORRE, CRIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. DIAÑO, ISA (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  10. GARCIA, MANOLING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. GONZALES, STEVE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. IMPERIAL, PEM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. JAUCIAN, CHOLY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. MANLANGIT, ANA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. PERSEVERANDA, CENON (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. PROLLAMANTE, REY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  17. RESIDILLA, TED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. ROLDA, EDUARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. SARET, PONSING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. TOLARBA, CHON (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

 

MAYOR – MALILIPOT

  1. VOLANTE, CENON (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. VOLANTE, ROLI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MALILIPOT

  1. BILASANO, GARY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BITARA, ROGER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BOLAÑOS, NIDS
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – MALILIPOT

  1. AMPIG, NONG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BALINGBING, ALEX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BEA, CARMELO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BEA, JOSE MARION (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BIEN, EDUARDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. BINALLA, AVELINO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. BIO, JOSE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. BITARA, DENNIS THOMAS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. BITARA, RENE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. BO, ABNER (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. BO, PEDRO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. BOBIS, IGNACIO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. BOHOLANO, CLEOTILDE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. BOLAÑOS, JOSE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. BONAFE, ANDRES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. BONAFE, ELENA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SAKAI, MARIA MARGARITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. SOLA, EDCEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – MALINAO

  1. CERIOLA, AVELINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MORALES, ALICE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – MALINAO

  1. CAPUS, SHIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MOLL, DINDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – MALINAO

  1. ARBO, GREG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BASCO, ALFREDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. BONINA, LANDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. BUFETE, EMMANUEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. CAMU, ALEX (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. CAMU, ENTE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CARGULLO, ABNER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CASTELO, JESUS SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. CERIOLA, YEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. CHAVEZ, OTE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. CONDE, HERMINIGILDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. CRUZ, REX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. FAJUT, ERVIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. ONG CORTAN, CHRISTINE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. RICO, NELSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SORIA, TENG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. TUAZON, NOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – MANITO

  1. DAEP, CAESAR (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. SILERIO, BENGUET (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

VICE-MAYOR – MANITO

  1. ARIZAPA, JERRY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. MANGAMPO, CARLOS (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

COUNCILOR – MANITO

  1. ANTIQUERA, ELSA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ARDALES, TOMAS JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. ARINGO, ROGELIO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. ARTETA, DOMINGO (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  5. AYCARDO, ROGER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BAYNA, GREGORIO (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  7. BELLUDO, CARLITO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. BENITEZ, JOY (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  9. BRIONES, ALBERTO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. CABALLERO, ROLANDO (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  11. DAEN, ELNER (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. DAEP, ERIC (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. DAGSIL, MARJUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. ESPEDIDO, NONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. GUIRIBA, ARLY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. MANGAMPO, JESUS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. SILERIO, JEROME DOMINGO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – OAS

  1. BUMANGLAG, LANI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. RICARTE, GREGORIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – OAS

  1. BALTAZAR, EFREN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. RELLAMA, GADER (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – OAS

  1. AREVALO, ROBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CASIMIRO, ANACLETO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ESCOTO, DOMINGO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. FLORDELIZA, Y-ED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. IBASCO, BONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. LOYOLA, DEG (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  7. MORENO, LYN (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  8. REBANAL, JAY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. RECALDE, LONG (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. REDILLAS, CHOL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. RELLAMA, CELSO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. RENDOR, ARECIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. SERGIO, RAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. VICERA, EVERTH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. WARDE, MANUEL JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – PIO DURAN

  1. ARANDIA, ALAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BAZAR, DOMINGO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  3. CALLOPE, HENRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. OLI, MAR
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – PIO DURAN

  1. APULI, LHAL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ORLINA, ABRING (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  3. TRIGUERO, REMEDIOS
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – PIO DURAN

  1. ACOYADO, ATAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ARIATE, DON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. CAABAY, SAMUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CEDEÑO, JULIUS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. DE LUNA, TES (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. DEL MUNDO, TONY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. FLORES, EDWARD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. HUBILLA, BEMBOT (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. ILARDE, JOSEFINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. LINGCASO, EDWIN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. LLANTOS, ELSA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. LLANTOS, JUN (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  13. MALGAPO, MARY JUNE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. MANALLO, RANNI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. MIRABETE, ALFREDO JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. NAPA, DEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. NOTA, BONG (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  18. NUAS, EDGAR (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  19. NUDO, CORNELIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. ONRUBIA, RODEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. ORO, DO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  22. PAMORADA, ENGOY (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  23. PELECIA, AGUSTIN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  24. PERALTA, GINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. QUIROZ, MARVIN THOMAS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  26. RACHO, EMMANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  27. SAMAR, VENUSTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  28. TAN, BOK (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  29. YANZON, AWE (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  30. YASIS, PALMORS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – POLANGUI

  1. GONZALES, JOGON (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  2. MELLA, CHERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – POLANGUI

  1. LIM, RAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – POLANGUI

  1. ANTE, MAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ARBO, EDGAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BERTILLO, JUDITH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BUENDIA, WILLIAM SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. JAUCIAN, NONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. OLLET, JOCEL (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  7. RECUENCO, RACHEL (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  8. SABAYBAY, NORMAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. SALCEDA, JESCIEL RICHARD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. SALINEL, TIBO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. SAMBITAN, TOTOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. SAMINAL, NARDING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. SIGUENZA, EDNA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. SILO, CEASAR (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  15. SUSIM, BJ-SAEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. TINOCO, JOP (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

MAYOR – RAPU-RAPU

  1. BALBALOSA, LEE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. GALICIA, RONALD (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – RAPU-RAPU

  1. BOLAÑOS, MARIANO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. OÑATE, NORA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – RAPU-RAPU

  1. AGARIN, GIL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BAJARO, BE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. BATAS, LARRY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. BELLO, NAPOLEON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BERJUEGA, JUNJUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BOLAÑOS, EMMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. DAGSIL, NO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DELA CRUZ, ODES (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. EBRADA, ATOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. ECALNIR, GRACIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. GALICIA, JOSUE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. GUAPO, LEAH (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. GUIANAN, AIDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. LONGOS, BENITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. ZUÑIGA, PECK
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – SANTO DOMINGO (LIBOG)

  1. AGUAS, HERBIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BALAORO, BABY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE/PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

VICE-MAYOR – SANTO DOMINGO (LIBOG)

  1. ESTILLOMO, NOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ORINGO, MARVIN (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  3. SURTIDA, DINO JOSE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SANTO DOMINGO (LIBOG)

  1. AGUAS, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BALBIN, ALFREDO BOYET JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BALEAN, RENE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. BALILO, VIEVE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BALISBIS, SHERYL (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  6. BALOLOY, ELSIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE/PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  7. BANDA, EDNA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. BANDA, NOMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. BANZUELA, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. BUENO, ARNEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE/PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  11. HILARIO, MISSY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. RAS, PIPAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. RODRIGUEZ, REX (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE/PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  14. STA. CLARA, ORESTES (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE/PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

MAYOR – TABACO CITY

  1. DEMETRIOU, MARIE (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  2. LAGMAN-LUISTRO, KRISEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TABACO CITY

  1. BRAGAIS, REYNALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TABACO CITY

  1. ADALLA, FRED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALBANIEL, JOJO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  3. AYTONA, CELSO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. AZADA CHUA, JULY (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  5. BELANGEL, ODEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BOREJON, COCORB (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. BORROMEO, RONNEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. BUENCONSEJO, DANILO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  9. BURCE, LUIS RENIR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MARTIREZ, RODERICK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. NG, NOEL (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  12. NIETO, NANETTE (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  13. ONRUBIA, SHEINA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PEROL, EDDIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. ROCHA, OSCAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. RODRIGUEZ, HECTOR (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  17. SABA, LETTY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. SAN PABLO, NESTOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. SERRANO, DOC SAM (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

MAYOR – TIWI

  1. TEMPLADO, LEO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. VILLANUEVA, MAVIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TIWI

  1. BEATO, DAVID (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CLIMACO, JOJO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – TIWI

  1. ALARTE, FRANCISCO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BOGÑALBAL, MILA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BRON, JOHN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CAAYAO, NORMA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. CAMU, BONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CANTES, ROGER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CARLET, ENZO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CLAVECILLAS, TURNING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. CLET, RUTH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. CLUTARIO, ELMER NOLI JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. CODERIS, JOVITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. CONSUELO, JOVEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. CONSULTA, JOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. CORBILLA, SHILLA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. CORNELIO, NOLI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. COTARA, LYKA MARIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  17. CRISOL, ANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. DACILLO, ROMULO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  19. MONFORT, SANDRA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  20. PACIS, RUTH (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  21. PACIS, ULYSSES (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  22. TEMPLADO, JOSE BENNETT (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

Comments

comments