Aklan Local Candidates 2013

0
266 views

The Aklan local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Aklan for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. LEGASPI, RAMON JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. MIRAFLORES, JOEBEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. CALIZO-QUIMPO, BILLIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. GARCIA, VICTOR MANUEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. DE LA CRUZ, SOVIET (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. DELOS REYES, LEA LYNETTE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. IMPERIAL, CEDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. INDADAÑO, HOSPICIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. MABASA, GENE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. MAYOR, RODSON (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  7. MORANIA, PLARIDEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. RADISLAO, DONNY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. RATA, JOSEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. RODRIGUEZ, JEAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. SUCGANG, HARRY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. TIROL, LILLIAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. CASIDSID, CIPRIANO (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    2. FAJARDO, BASILIA (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    3. FLORES, ESEL (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    4. GARCIA, JUN (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    5. GELITO, ANDOY (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    6. ILETO, IKE (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    7. MIRAFLORES, JO-EN (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    8. SANTAMARIA, NELSON (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    9. TABERNILLA, BASIL (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

  1. CABAGNOT, NING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. HARESCO, TEODORICO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. MAMING, ANTONIO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. PANAGSAGAN, NONO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – ALTAVAS

  1. REFOL, DENNY SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. REFOL, MARIA MAY (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)

VICE-MAYOR – ALTAVAS

  1. GREGORIO, ADRIAN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. SOLITA, JOLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ALTAVAS

  1. BARCELONA, MEDIALIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BELARMINO, MONDAY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. DALIDA, RIC D COR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. DAVID, RODELLE JOHN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DE BLAS, ALICIA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  6. GERVACIO, GUILLERMO (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  7. GREGORIO, WINSTON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. INOCENCIO, CONFESOR III (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MAYOR, BIENAMON (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  10. OQUENDO, ROGER (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  11. PANADERO, RONNIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. REFOL, DENNY JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. REFOL, RHENEE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. SELORIO, EZEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. URETA, CIELITO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  16. VILLAS, JONATHAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – BALETE

  1. CALIZO, TEODORO JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BALETE

  1. VILLARUEL, ROMAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BALETE

  1. BANTIGUE, JACQUELINE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BELTRAN, CRISPINO JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. CLEOPE, APOLINAR (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. DELOS REYES, JOSELITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. FELICIANO, CIRIACO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. LACHICA, PATRICK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. OQUENDO, ROQUE MELDE JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. RECIDORO, AGNES (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. YASA, SYLVIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – BANGA

  1. MAMING, LINDA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. NERON, AMPOD NERON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BANGA

  1. REDISON, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TEODOSIO, PIERRE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – BANGA

  1. BELONGILOT, ERLING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BELTRAN, JIMMY SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BELTRAN, SIR ENYONG (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. BESANA, PIDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DURAN, ANDREW
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. FERNANDEZ, NONONG (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. IMPERIAL, AIMOND (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. MACAHILIG, TOTO STANLEY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MAMING, LARRY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. MASANGYA, MANUEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. MASIGON, REMY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. PASTRANA, ABE JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PIOLO, ROSEMARIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. RATA, ALMA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. RENTILLO, KAP JOHNNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. RETIRO, EDWARD (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  17. RUZGAL, REY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. SALVADOR, MAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. TOLENTINO, ARNEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. TUPAS, TEDDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. VILLAR-RENTILLO, ROSIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. ZAMORA, JOKO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. ZAMORA, TIBURCIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. ZANTE, RAMON
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – BATAN

  1. DEMETERIO, BODONG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. RAMOS, NENE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BATAN

  1. PRADO, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. REYES, DANTE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BATAN

  1. BAUTISTA, WILLIAM JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. BOLIVAR, SHEBA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. CONDE, MILA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CORTES, EM (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. DALIDA, PAENG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DEL ROSARIO, ERIC (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. FRANCISCO, GENE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. MATUTINA, BARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. PADOR, CHING (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. PANADO, LIEZL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. PARCO, JOENA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PATRON, MINDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. PERLAS, BOCAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PLACER, MEDARD (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. RODEROS, SUSAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. SARCENO, ADONIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SUCGANG, NITONG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. SUCGANG, ROLLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. SUGAPONG, DEDE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – BURUANGA

  1. CAJILIG, DANIEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. LABINDAO, QUEZON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BURUANGA

  1. DAGOHOY, ALLAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SUALOG, GUILMET (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – BURUANGA

  1. ALVAREZ, JESUS BOMER (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. APOLINARIO, ARCHIMEDES (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. DELA PEÑA, JOSEPH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. DUMAGUIN, FEMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. IGUIRON, NICOLAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. MALANDAC, JERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. MALAYAS, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. MALAYAS, JOEVEN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. OBRIQUE, BOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. OBRIQUE, DEXTERO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. PANGANIBAN, MACARIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PRADO, RAMIR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. SALIBIO, JOSE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. SUALOG, BENITO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. SUALOG, MANNY BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SUALOG, VICTOR BRIAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. TANDOG, GREG (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – IBAJAY

  1. GARCIA-UMALI, MELROSE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. MIRAFLORES, LULU (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – IBAJAY

  1. SOLIDUM, LARRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – IBAJAY

  1. AGUSTIN, MAMA DIVA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALFORTE, TOTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ASCAÑO, BENNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CALIZO, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. COLANGOY, MER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ESTOLLOSO, JULIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. FERNANDEZ, BOYPALAB
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. HONTIVEROS, BOY RANO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. ILINON, OLOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. LUMIO, DONENE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. MAAGMA, SALDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MAGBIRAY, EGAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. ORENCIO, AINOR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. TEFORA, BOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. VALENCIA, JUN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

 

MAYOR – KALIBO

  1. LACHICA, WILLIAM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. QUIMPO, ALLEN
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – KALIBO

  1. REBALDO, RAYMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. REGALADO, MADS
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – KALIBO

  1. BAUTISTA, MARK ACE (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  2. BRIONES, DAISY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. DEMOGINA, DARIUS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. FERNANDEZ, ARIEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. LAO, PETER JENE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. MALAPAD, GREG (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  7. MELGAREJO, JULIET (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. MORALES, GUADILLO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. POLICARPIO, RODILLO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. QUIMPO, GEORGE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. QUIMPO, MARK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. QUINTANA, DEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. SAUZA, ROSELITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. SY, MARK MITCHELL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. TEJADA, ARNALDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. TOLENTINO, AUGUSTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. TORRES, JOLLAS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. VILLANUEVA, MINO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  19. VILLANUEVA, PIKOY
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – LEZO

  1. ARCENIO, ALEJANDRO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. FERNANDEZ, VICTOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – LEZO

  1. BUENAFLOR, PHILIP JOHN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. REVESTIR, ARNOLD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – LEZO

  1. ARCENIO, TOTO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. AUTENCIO, ROWEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BARRIATOS, CARLSON (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. DELA CRUZ, MARY LUCY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. FERNANDEZ, JOWEN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. FLORES, ASHER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. FLORES, MARILYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. FRANCISCO, DENNIS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. FUERTE, TITALYN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. ICASAS, JULLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MEJIA, REY MENDEZ (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. MOTUS, SERAFIN JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PAMATIAN, RUDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. RESTAR, THAMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. REVESTIR, EVELYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. SELORIO, STEPHEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. SILVERIO, RAFAEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. TARAN, REDENTOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. TORRENUEVA, PROSPERO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. VILLARUBIA, GEORGE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – LIBACAO

  1. NAVAROSA, VINCENT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ZAPATA, RAMON (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – LIBACAO

  1. LEGASPI, JOSE JEROME (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. NAVAROSA, CHARITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – LIBACAO

  1. ALMERO, LOUIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CASTRO, ROWIEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. COLAS, GIMO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ILIG, DODONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. ILIG, FELIZARDO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. LANCISO, MILA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. NAHIL, BATHELDES (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. NAVAROSA, NAPOLEON (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. NAVAROSA, WINSTON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. NAVARRETE, ROBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. NERVAR, TARCESIO SR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. SOLINA, WENEFREDA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. TURANG, PATERNO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. VILLORENTE, AIZEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. VILLORENTE, TEODORO JR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. ZAMBRONA, ROSELO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. ZANTE, JUVENAL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. ZAPATOS, XANDRO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. ZASPA, ANIANO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  20. ZOLINA, RODOLFO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. ZONIO, ANTHONY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – MADALAG

  1. GUBATINA, ALFONSO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. INOSANTO, ORLANDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – MADALAG

  1. GUBATINA, REX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. INOSANTO, POP (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

COUNCILOR – MADALAG

  1. AGAPITO, JOMIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CASTRO, MATELINA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. DIAPO, AMBROSIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. GONZALES, DECARTH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. INOSANTO, HAROLD (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. LEGASPI, JOEMAR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. NADUA, ROLANDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. NALANGAN, SOFIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. NALAUNAN, ROBERT (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. NAVARRA, LEOTERIDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. NEDIC, CESAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. NIDUA, RICHARD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. NIDUELAN, FERMIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. NILLASCA, RADGIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. ORBISTA, ARCHIMEDES JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. PIOQUID, ALFREDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. ROA, PATRICIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. SOTTO, ANGEL JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  19. TUPAS-CUDIAMAT, EURIDICE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. ZARADULLA, ROGER (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – MAKATO

  1. LEGASPI, BOBBY CLYDE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. LEGASPI, REENA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. TORRES, ABENCIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – MAKATO

  1. DELA CENA, NERLI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. LUMBRE, BOY MAGIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. PAMATIAN, VIDE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – MAKATO

  1. BILLONES, STEPHEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CALINAO, DANILO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. DIONELA, MEGA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. GONZALES, REYNALDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. IGUIN, HECTOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. MANARES, DELANE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. MANARES, KIT (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. MATIONG, LOTLOT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. PELAYO, RAMIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. ROLDAN, NENE RHINE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. RUSIA, COSING (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. TA-AY, DINO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. TABANG, HERMINIGILDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. TABORDA, PERLINA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. TALUYO, MAAM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TAMPOS, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. TAPUZ, NELSON (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. TEFORA, EDWARD (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  19. TEJADA, DON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. TENAZAS, BADONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. TESORERO, EUGENE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  22. TESORERO, ORIEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  23. TOGOTO, ALEXIS SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. TORDECILLAS, LAKAS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  25. TORRENUEVA, DANNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  26. TORRES, PETER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  27. URETA, ARNULFO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  28. VALENCIA, SILMAR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  29. VARGAS, RANDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – MALAY

  1. YAP, JOHN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MALAY

  1. GELITO, WILBEC (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MALAY

  1. AGUIRRE, ROWEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BAUTISTA FROLIBAR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. CABRERA, JONATHAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CAHILIG, ANTONIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CASIDSID, ROLDAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CAWALING, NAT-NAT (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. DELOS REYES, MANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DELOS SANTOS, DANILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GALLENERO, JUPITER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GELITO, LEAL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. LUMBO, FELICITO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. MARTIN, EDWIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. PELAYO, EDWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. SACAPAÑO, PATERNO JR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. TOLOSA, RALF (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. TUMAOB, ROB
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. TUPAS, BOBOY
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – MALINAO

  1. IGOY, ARIEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MALINAO

  1. IQUIÑA, JOSEPHINE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ISCALA, JUN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – MALINAO

  1. AGUSTINO, BAHOE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. DUGCAL, VAL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. FLORES, JOSE MELAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. GARCIA, EDWIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. IBUTNANDI, DENNIS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. ICABANDI, RAMY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. ILIO, ONOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. IMPERIAL, GREG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. INSERTO, FERDINAND (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. IQUIÑA, CHAD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. IRAY, JOSE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. ITURIAGA, MARTY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. QUINISIO, RAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. REBITO, DIDING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. REY, FREDERICK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. ROME, DANILO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  17. RONDARIO, AMPOD JOHN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. YERRO, JON-JON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – NABAS

  1. LASALETA, MARIA FE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. NAPAT, FERDINAND
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. SOLANOY, JAMES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – NABAS

  1. BOLIVAR, STEPHEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. DALISAY, ROMEO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. LASERNA, POE
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – NABAS

  1. AMATONDING, JUANA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BANDIOLA, WINSTON (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. BANGCAYA, ZENAIDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BENDER, CRISPULO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. CABALES,HAMILTON JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CAPILLO, RONNIE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  7. CEZAR, ZENAIDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. COCHING, JOSELITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. DE ASIS, LONGLONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. DELA TORRE, GILDA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  11. MARTIREZ, DARREL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MIRALLES, MERCENITA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  13. OSORIO, EURIPHEDES (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  14. PALANOG, CARMEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. PALOMATA, COGNITO SR. (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  16. PALOMATA, GODOFREDO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. PASCUA, CHECHE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  18. TIPGOS, RHUNA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. ZALDIVAR, MARK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – NEW WASHINGTON

  1. PERALTA, EDGAR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. VELARDE, JEAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – NEW WASHINGTON

  1. PERUCHO, TIBOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. QUIMPO, MOLOT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – NEW WASHINGTON

  1. ALBA, CESAR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. ANDRADE, GERRY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. BAUTISTA, JAZEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. BAUTISTA, LENIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CAYETANO, RUPERTO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. CRISOSTOMO, SONIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. DELA CRUZ, ALEX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. DELA CRUZ, CELIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. FERNANDEZ, NEREO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. FLORES, BEVERLY JOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. JEREZA, WIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LEGASPI, FELIZARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. PANAMBO, JESSICA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. PERALTA, TOTOPOL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. REGALADO, ERIC
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. REPAYO, JOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. REPIANO, JUNIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. ROGANDO, LEVI (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  19. ROME, EDWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. SUCGANG, RAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – NUMANCIA

  1. ILIGAN, PEPITO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. TEMPLONUEVO, DODOT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – NUMANCIA

  1. IBABAO, EVANGELINE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ILIGAN, ADOLFO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – NUMANCIA

  1. CARILLO, WINSTON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CORDOVA, BAYANI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ENERO, FILEMON (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. FAJARDO, RUFINO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. FRANCISCO, SUSAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. IBABAO, MINGGOT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. ILI, LILETH (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. LEYSON, ISAIAS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. MAGDALUYO, AMOR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. MAGPUSAO, BOK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MARIBOJO, JORELLE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. NEPOMUCENO, ROSE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. OLID, JURY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. REGALADO, ADELMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. RICAFUENTE, BOY R (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TABUENA, ARCEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. TEMBREVILLA, PLARIDEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. TEMPLONUEVO, PROSPERO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. VALENCIA, ELIZABETH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. VEGA, JEROME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – TANGALAN

  1. FUENTES, GENE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TESTON, NOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – TANGALAN

  1. TIROL, JED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TANGALAN

  1. AGUIRRE, STANLEY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. FERNANDEZ, ARJAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. GOBOY, JAMES (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. GOBOY, PACITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. MANARES, GUILLERMO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. MOLO, BENJAMIN EARL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. RABE, TOTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. TALA-OC, BAYANI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. TAMPOS, EFREN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. TEFORA, NONOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. TEJADA, JAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. TIGSON, GLENN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. YAP, RHEAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

Comments

comments